|
Our Media/Results from Drake Relays
Our Results
2014 Results - Drake RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 27th 2014, 7:10pm
Website:Click here Relays Central Drake Stadium - Site License 4/26/2014
2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St
Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trayvon Bromell FR Baylor 10.19 0.9
2 Ronnie Baker SO Texas Christian 10.30 0.9 10.298
3 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 10.30 0.9 10.299
4 Thurgood Dennis JR UW-Eau Claire 10.33 0.9
5 Everett Walker SR Baylor 10.38 0.9
6 Wayne Gordon SO Kent St 10.43 0.9
7 Johnathan Farquarshon JR Abilene Christian 10.45 0.9
8 O'Shea Wilson FR Iowa 10.51 0.9
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 1:45.23 6/25/2010 Duane Solomon, Saucony
Relays: D 1:46.53 1996 Einars Tupuritis, Wichita S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Low JR Long Beach St 1:51.74
2 Kevin Griffith JR Purdue 1:52.21
3 Daniel Block JR Abilene Christian 1:52.23
4 Alec Espeland SR North Dakota St 1:52.79
5 Daniel Bonthius JR Wartburg 1:53.03
6 Jake Mazanke SO Loyola (Illinois) 1:53.70
7 Moses Heppner SR North Dakota St 1:53.89
8 Ryan Van Portfliet JR Loyola (Illinois) 1:54.02
9 Kisean Smith SO Georgia 1:54.13
10 Chris Miedema SR DePaul 1:54.49
11 Justin Chambers SR Texas Christian 1:55.21
12 Goaner Deng SO Minnesota 1:56.10
-- Will Crocker SO Missouri DNS
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 1:44.71 6/10/2011 Robby Andrews, Virginia
Relays: D 1:50.37 4/26/2012 Lucas Manring, Central Meth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McKena Ramos FR UW-Oshkosh 1:51.33
2 Bradley Johnson FR Minnesota 1:52.13
3 Jermaine Blake SR Lincoln (MO) 1:53.12
4 Jeffrey Cottrell JR Minnesota 1:53.24
5 Kyle Hanson SR Kansas St 1:53.27
6 James Saxton SO Drake 1:53.61
7 Seth Woodson JR Buena Vista 1:54.14
8 Nathan Prom SR Iowa 1:54.76
9 Joseph Gioielli SO Iowa St 1:56.84
10 Christopher Hamilton SO Illinois State 2:00.03
Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 3:38.27 1984 Steve Scott, Sub Four TC
Relays: D 3:41.74 1990 John Nuttall, Iowa St.
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sam Penzenstadler JR Loyola (Illinois) 3:45.27
2 David Timlin FR Indiana St 3:45.81
3 Blayne Dulian JR Minnesota 3:46.51
4 Cosmas Boit FR Texas-El Paso 3:46.95
5 Robert McCann SO Drake 3:47.09
6 Trevor Vidlak SR Nebraska 3:48.24
7 Dan Porter SR Purdue 3:51.90
8 Adam Godwin SR Oklahoma Baptist 3:53.50
9 Spencer Agnew SR Marquette 3:55.37
10 Brian Sullivan FR Georgia 3:56.77
11 Doug Brady SR Drake 3:56.78
12 Kevin Docherty FR Iowa 3:58.79
-- Ryan Flynn SR Drake DNF
-- James Saxton SO Drake DNF
-- Alex Brend SO Minnesota DNS
-- Matt McKenna JR Wisconsin DNS
Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Matt McClintock SO Purdue 14:01.33
2 John Crain SR North Central 14:05.06
3 Troy Kelleher SO North Central 14:14.19
4 Grant Wintheiser JR St. Olaf 14:14.66
5 Aaron Bartnik SO Minnesota 14:14.95
6 Brant Haase SO South Dakota 14:18.92
7 Gavin Owens SR Air Force 14:22.40
8 Dennis Hodapp SR Tulsa 14:27.19
9 Josh Dedering SR UW-La Crosse 14:31.55
10 Harlow Ladd FR Purdue 14:46.49
11 Paul Zeman SO Illinois 14:53.97
12 Brad Miles FR Baylor 14:55.11
13 Isaiah Bragg SR Air Force 14:55.78
-- Mubarik Musa FR South Dakota DNS
-- Conor Wells JR Drake DNS
Event 30 Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 28:07.14 2012 Cameron Levins, Southern U
Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerq
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Lusignan Unattached 29:55.69
2 Brandon Shemonia Unattached 30:04.15
3 Sean Senf JR Illinois State 30:06.29
4 Dan Caddigan SO Air Force 30:09.86
5 Mubarik Musa FR South Dakota 30:10.81
6 Blake DeLong SR McKendree 30:11.51
7 Conor Wells JR Drake 30:12.42
8 Dylan Reyes SR St. Francis 30:13.82
9 Caleb Kerr SO Purdue 30:15.15
10 Paul Yak FR Augustana (SD) 30:17.07
11 Alex Ciesielski JR UW-La Crosse 30:17.39
12 Matt Galvin JR Baylor 30:17.53
13 Rob Webster Jr. SR Washington 30:18.58
14 Justin Garrard Unattached 30:19.32
15 Jacob Naylor Unattached 30:22.42
16 Steven Stoot SR Purdue 30:23.51
17 Travis Morrison JR North Central 30:28.78
18 Austin Bauer SR Luther 30:29.28
19 Ben Dickshinski SO North Central 30:35.57
20 Tyler Jermann SO Iowa St 30:36.21
21 Brendan McDonnell JR Illinois 30:38.38
22 Nick Miller SO Loyola (Illinois) 30:51.65
23 Reed Fischer FR Drake 30:54.02
24 Frank Canady SR Grinnell College 30:55.79
25 Thomas Toth Cameron 30:56.43
26 Benjamin Gerber SR Central Arkansas 31:09.97
27 Isaac Steffensmeier FR Central 31:14.15
28 Kevin McMahon JR North Central 31:18.85
29 Ian Harkreader SR Drake 31:20.72
30 Methuselah Lagat Cameron 31:22.66
31 Jesse Hahne FR Illinois State 31:24.81
32 Mitchell Gilbert SR North Central 31:24.90
33 Daniel Shellhouse SO Air Force 31:27.45
-- Kyle Scanlan SO Baylor DNS
-- Tahir Chakisso SO Iowa Central DNS
-- Bryon Schuldt FR North Dakota St DNS
-- John Dewitt Unattached DNS
Event 35 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 12.93 6/27/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Relays: D 13.48 4/30/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vanier Joseph SR Illinois 13.68 -1.6
2 Greggmar Swift SR Indiana St 13.89 -1.6
3 Omar McLeod FR Arkansas 13.91 -1.6
4 Brandon Winters SR Purdue 13.92 -1.6
5 Bryce Grace SO Baylor 13.96 -1.6
6 Jordan Moore FR Texas Christian 14.05 -1.6
7 Durell Busby SR UW-Milwaukee 14.16 -1.6
8 Chris Caldwell SO Iowa Central 14.52 -1.6
Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
Stadium: S 47.32 6/26/2010 Bershawn Jackson, Nike
Relays: D 49.26 2008 Justin Gaymon, Georgia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Stigler JR Kansas 49.47 3
2 Miles Ukaoma SR Nebraska 49.89 3
3 Cam Viney SO Illinois 50.09 3
4 Tibor Koroknai SR Nebraska 50.94 3
5 Drew Branch JR Georgia 51.16 3
6 Andre' Peart SR Purdue 51.31 3
7 Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR Nebraska 51.54 3
8 Mate Koroknai SO Nebraska 51.59 2
9 David Voland JR Augustana (IL) 51.83 2
10 Ryan Newtoff SR Northern Iowa 51.87 1
11 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 52.18 2
12 Roberto Camacho JR Texas-El Paso 52.22 2
13 Jarrod Buchanon SR Notre Dame 52.32 1
14 Drew Wiseman FR Nebraska 52.46 1
15 Max Tuttle SR Indiana St 52.60 1
16 Jonathan Jackson JR Indiana St 52.70 1
17 David Kendziera FR Illinois 52.82 2
18 Miles Dunlap JR Kent St 52.93 2
19 Timothy Holmes FR Baylor 57.63 3
20 Rashawn Fountain FR Minnesota 57.96 1
-- Travis Marsh SR Drake DNF 1
-- Kenneth Combs SO Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1
-- Derek Jones FR Iowa St DNS 2
-- Kai Asberry SO Drake DNS 2
Event 45 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 8:24.87 6/10/2011 Matt Hughes, Louisville
Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jeffrey Mettler SR South Dakota 8:51.05
2 Jake Waterman SR Purdue 8:56.71
3 Robert McCann SO Drake 8:58.46
4 Derwin Graham JR Baylor 8:59.93
5 Bryce Miller FR Missouri-KC 9:01.37
6 Franklin Touni SO Iowa Central 9:05.17
7 Derek Storkel SR Minnesota 9:06.04
8 Garret Ehlers SR Morningside 9:07.81
9 Andrew Rohlman SR UW-La Crosse 9:08.31
10 Bobby Over SR Allegheny 9:09.18
11 Jordan Carpenter JR UW-Oshkosh 9:09.29
12 Anthoney Armstrong FR Oklahoma St 9:13.06
13 Brendan Hoban SO Georgia 9:13.74
14 Charlie Sparks SR Georgia 9:14.48
15 Ugis Jocs Wichita St 9:15.28
16 Taylor Head SO Indiana St 9:23.46
17 Chase Beckmann SR Cincinnati 9:23.99
18 Joe Calio SO Eastern Illinois 9:24.05
19 Bobby Nicolls SR Minnesota 9:24.84
20 Tate Schienbein SO Purdue 9:26.31
21 Nick Thorp Oklahoma St 9:37.00
22 Brigham Hedges Oklahoma St 9:53.45
-- Raymond Joseph SR Arkansas DNS
-- Gavin Owens SR Air Force DNS
-- Alex Brill SR Wisconsin DNS
ndiana St 24 Joe Calio SO Eastern Ill 25 Ugis Jocs Wichita St 26 Anthoney Armstrong FR Oklahoma St 27 Nick Thorp Oklahoma St 28 Brigham Hedges Oklahoma St 29 30
Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 38.38 6/8/2011 Texas A&M & LSU 2012
T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr
Relays: D 39.57 4/28/2012 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa Western 40.45
1) Travion Clark FR 2) DeAndre McBride SO
3) Gemechu Godi SO 4) Corneil Lionel SO
2 Wayland Baptist 40.52
1) Justin Scruggs SO 2) Stephen Sutherland SO
3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR 4) Durawn Howard JR
3 Emporia St 40.96
1) AJ West FR 2) Dukiya Tibbs FR
3) Brady Huckabay FR 4) Ryan Dickson JR
4 Augustana (IL) 41.21
1) David Devore JR 2) Nowlan Savage JR
3) Jay Graffagna SR 4) Keith Cline JR
5 UW-Eau Claire 41.26
1) Brandon Zarnoth JR 2) Cory White JR
3) Matt Hartje SO 4) Thurgood Dennis JR
6 Minnesota St-Mankato 41.30
1) Myles Hunter FR 2) Jerrell Hancock SR
3) Carmono Lane SR 4) Anthony Gustafson JR
7 UW-Whitewater 41.59
1) Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR 2) Dylan Crafton SR
3) Bryce Rudebeck SO 4) Corey Broussard SO
-- Lincoln (MO) DNF
1) Wesley Best SO 2) Romel Lewis SR
3) Michael Ashley SR 4) Romone Hill JR
Event 55 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 38.38 6/8/2011 Texas A&M & LSU 2012
T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr
Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baylor 39.14 10
1) Alex Reece SO 2) Blake Heriot SR
3) Everett Walker SR 4) Trayvon Bromell FR
2 Arkansas 39.51 8 39.506
1) Omar McLeod FR 2) Jarrion Lawson SO
3) Neil Braddy SR 4) Curtis Brown FR
3 Illinois 39.51 6 39.509
1) Julian Smith SR 2) Brandon Stryganek JR
3) Stephon Pamilton SR 4) DJ Zahn JR
4 Georgia 39.61 5
1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Reggie Glover FR
3) Brandon Thompson FR 4) Johnathan Smith SR
5 Purdue 39.98 4 39.976
1) Tyler Askew JR 2) Raheem Mostert JR
3) Andrew Kendrick SR 4) Eric Harris SR
6 Eastern Michigan 39.98 3 39.979
1) Cameron Bolton JR 2) Jeff Elam SO
3) Chris Scott SR 4) Tyler Brown FR
7 Iowa 39.99 2
1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR 2) O'Shea Wilson FR
3) Brendan Thompson SO 4) Keith Brown JR
8 Nebraska 40.42 1
1) John Welk JR 2) Dexter McKenzie JR
3) Tim Thompson SR 4) Ricco Hall SO
Event 60 Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 UTEP
Relays: D 1:22.42 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 1:24.62 3
1) Stephen Sutherland SO 2) Justin Scruggs SO
3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR 4) Durawn Howard JR
2 Lincoln (MO) 1:26.16 3
1) Wesley Best SO 2) Romone Hill JR
3) Khorey Spalding JR 4) Michael Ashley SR
3 Olivet Nazarene 1:26.52 2
1) Ty'rel Fields SR 2) Jonathan Hutchison SO
3) Rey Keys SO 4) Jared Carl JR
4 UW-Platteville 1:26.84 2
1) Mitchell Dowell SO 2) Caleb Mertens SO
3) Patrick Kessenich SR 4) TJ Valley SR
5 Lindenwood 1:26.96 3
1) Brannon Wright FR 2) Jermaine Unanka SR
3) Joshua Newman 4) Juwan Cubit JR
6 Northwestern (IA) 1:27.02 2
1) Jordan Strofaci JR 2) Jesse Selgeby SR
3) Alex Van Roekel SO 4) Jeriah Dunk SR
7 Concordia (NE) 1:27.30 3
1) Garrett Golke JR 2) Taiheem Pleasant JR
3) Noah Smith SR 4) John Cartier SR
8 Augustana (IL) 1:27.39 3
1) Isaac Smith FR 2) Antonio Owens
3) Jay Graffagna SR 4) Keith Cline JR
9 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:27.46 2
1) Zach Holka FR 2) Garrett Teel FR
3) John Hower SR 4) Craig Timmons FR
10 St. Ambrose 1:28.37 1
1) Michael Ohioze FR 2) Evan Frazier JR
3) Ryan Giesemann JR 4) Joseph Torres JR
11 Buena Vista 1:28.42 1
1) Christian Cottingham SR 2) Seth Woodson JR
3) Peter Winterton SR 4) Ryan Eberly SR
12 Iowa Wesleyan 1:28.47 1
1) Raul Becerril JR 2) Anthony Harris SO
3) Michael Klostermann JR 4) Duane Lee SR
13 Central Methodist 1:28.59 2
1) Raymond Bradley SR 2) Nickola Shingles JR
3) Cameron Blanton SO 4) Spenser Clark FR
14 Wayne State 1:28.88 1
1) Mike King SR 2) William Ernst JR
3) Mickey Doerr SR 4) Zach Thomsen JR
15 UW-River Falls 1:30.20 2
1) David Paynotta SO 2) Tucker Malecha SO
3) John Maillette FR 4) Matt Griffin SO
16 Bethel 1:30.25 1
1) Zack Barringer SR 2) Matt Davis SR
3) Mark Rice SR 4) Anthony Puckett SR
17 Augsburg 1:30.39 1
1) Phil Putratz FR 2) Barinedum Kordah FR
3) Fabien Dubbe JR 4) Undre Smith-Brewer FR
18 Northern St 1:30.45 1
1) Raekwon Robinson FR 2) Zachery Six FR
3) Joe Parsley FR 4) Andrew Johnson JR
-- UW-Stevens Pt DNF 2
1) Andrew Peot FR 2) Jerry Williams FR
3) Takuto Kobayashi FR 4) Daniel Ostrowski JR
-- Ashford DQ 2 Rule 5.9c
1) DeMykhal Teague SR 2) Martell Simon FR
3) Dion Williams SO 4) Mike Malone JR
-- Central Missouri DNS 3
1) Marquis Jones FR 2) Kendall Preston FR
3) Chase McCoy FR 4) Devin Claypool SR
-- Monmouth (IL) DNS 1
1) Myles Hendricks JR 2) Brian Sullivan SR
3) Eric Brown SR 4) Ethan Reschke FR
-- Minnesota St-Mankato DNS 3
1) Jerrell Hancock SR 2) Anthony Gustafson JR
3) Carmono Lane SR 4) Zach Gearman JR
-- Oklahoma Baptist DNS 3
1) Boyea Lockett SR 2) Kenneth Combs SO
3) Travis Hinton JR 4) Cole Swayze SO
Event 65 Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 UTEP
Relays: D 1:20.53 1994 Texas-El Paso
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia 1:22.50 3
1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Johnathan Smith SR
3) Reggie Glover FR 4) Maurice Freeman SO
2 Purdue 1:23.07 3
1) Eric Harris SR 2) Raheem Mostert JR
3) Andrew Kendrick SR 4) Andre' Peart SR
3 Abilene Christian 1:24.69 2
1) Maliek Golden FR 2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR
3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 4) Darian Hogg SR
4 Iowa 1:24.86 3
1) James Harrington SO 2) Brendan Thompson SO
3) Kaleb Van Cleave JR 4) Aaron Mallett FR
5 UW-Milwaukee 1:25.41 2
1) Marquis Johnson SO 2) Davontae Johnson SO
3) Washington Farrington SR 4) Dexter Schleis SR
6 Texas-El Paso 1:25.76 2
1) Sven Zellner SO 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR
3) Carnell Horn SO 4) James Bias SO
7 Loyola (Illinois) 1:25.84 2
1) Mike Wetzel SR 2) Lino Mogorovic FR
3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Antwon James SO
8 Drake 1:25.92 3
1) Travis Marsh SR 2) Kai Asberry SO
3) Scott Goad SO 4) Steven Jordan JR
9 Northern Iowa 1:26.24 2
1) Jordan Guske JR 2) Raheem Black FR
3) Marshall Hill JR 4) Brandon Carnes FR
10 Air Force 1:26.50 2
1) Jake Spuller JR 2) Zach Johnson FR
3) Josh Nielsen SR 4) David Ptacek SR
11 Illinois State 1:27.16 1
1) Raimon Clay FR 2) Antonio Farley SO
3) Coty Kramer SR 4) Nathan Schreiber JR
12 North Dakota St 1:27.65 1
1) Nathan Mattson SR 2) Alex Neumiller SO
3) Benjamin Neyers FR 4) Wesley DeLong FR
13 Chicago St 1:28.16 1
1) Tyler Odom SR 2) Khalil Tookes FR
3) Denzel Tucker JR 4) Tyler Whittler FR
14 Indiana St 1:28.32 1
1) Jaynard Keys FR 2) Israel Mercado JR
3) Carl McQuay FR 4) Marcus Neely FR
-- Kent St DQ 3 Out of Zone
1) William Barnes JR 2) Riak Reese FR
3) Laron Brown III SR 4) Wayne Gordon SO
-- Iowa St DQ 3 Beyond the Zone
1) Mark Sitek JR 2) Jared Ingram FR
3) Ivan Tamba SR 4) Kris Brander FR
-- Baylor DNS 3
1) Trayvon Bromell FR 2) Alex Reece SO
3) Everett Walker SR 4) Blake Heriot SR
-- Long Beach St DNS 1
1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR
3) Jahmani Lockett FR 4) Dylan McCloskey SO
-- Notre Dame DNS 2
1) Patrick Feeney SR 2) Josh Atkinson JR
3) Harvey Smith FR 4) Christopher Giesting JR
-- Eastern Michigan DNS 1
1) Bryce Lindsey SO 2) Chris Scott SR
3) Jeff Elam SO 4) Jason Ervin SO
-- Texas Christian DNS 3
1) Sam Watts SO 2) Ronnie Baker SO
3) Malik Summers FR 4) Cameron Echols-Luper FR
-- South Dakota St DNS 1
1) Jesse Dunn SO 2) Marc Husman FR
3) Kory Kohlhof FR 4) Adam Halverson SO
Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 3:00.02 2012 Florida
Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa Western 3:09.03
1) Gemechu Godi SO 2) Strymar Livingston FR
3) Travion Clark FR 4) DeAndre McBride SO
2 Augustana (IL) 3:09.80
1) Isaac Smith FR 2) David Devore JR
3) Nowlan Savage JR 4) David Voland JR
3 UW-Eau Claire 3:11.47
1) Cody Prince JR 2) Jake Dennis-Oehling SR
3) Jimmy Paske FR 4) Thurgood Dennis JR
4 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:12.21
1) Keith Turner SR 2) Ryan Olson JR
3) Kenny Andri JR 4) Matthew Loehr JR
5 Central Missouri 3:12.49
1) Michael Lockhart SO 2) Marquis Jones FR
3) Osvaldo Granillo FR 4) Kellin Loch SO
6 Lincoln (MO) 3:12.59
1) Roger Blake SO 2) Jermaine Blake SR
3) Michael Ashley SR 4) Winston Edwards SO
7 Oklahoma Baptist 3:13.77
1) Jywayne Allen SO 2) Travis Hinton JR
3) Clay Shepperson SO 4) Kenneth Combs SO
8 UW-Oshkosh 3:14.37
1) Mike Servais JR 2) Reid Zanoya JR
3) Corey Wilch SR 4) Brian Beaudo JR
Event 75 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 3:00.02 2012 Florida
Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arkansas 3:03.89 10
1) Jarrion Lawson SO 2) Travis Southard SR
3) Omar McLeod FR 4) Neil Braddy SR
2 Illinois 3:04.24 8
1) DJ Zahn JR 2) Joe McAsey SO
3) Kenneth Allen FR 4) Stephon Pamilton SR
3 Nebraska 3:04.39 6
1) Drew Wiseman FR 2) Miles Ukaoma SR
3) Jake Bender SO 4) Levi Gipson SO
4 Baylor 3:05.20 5
1) Isaiah Duke SO 2) Timothy Holmes FR
3) Brandon Moore FR 4) Blake Heriot SR
5 Georgia 3:06.17 4
1) Maurice Freeman SO 2) Derrick White FR
3) Jamario Calhoun SO 4) Drew Branch JR
6 Notre Dame 3:06.43 3
1) Christopher Giesting JR 2) Jarrod Buchanon SR
3) Harvey Smith FR 4) Patrick Feeney SR
7 Eastern Michigan 3:07.97 2
1) Jeff Elam SO 2) Cameron Bolton JR
3) Mason Waynes SO 4) Tyler Brown FR
8 Texas Christian 3:08.60 1
1) Narada Jackson SR 2) Kolby Listenbee FR
3) Justin Chambers SR 4) Ronnie Baker SO
Event 80 Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska
Relays: D 7:23.7h 1974 Prarie View
(yards)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:32.00
1) Travis Hinton JR 2) Adam Godwin SR
3) Jywayne Allen SO 4) Clay Shepperson SO
2 Northwestern (IA) 7:33.66
1) Taylor Bodin SR 2) Logan Hovland JR
3) Skyler Giddings JR 4) Kyle Anderson SO
3 Central Missouri 7:33.67
1) Cole Davis SO 2) Ross Lorber SR
3) Justin Romero FR 4) Kellin Loch SO
4 Morningside 7:35.76
1) Jay Welp JR 2) Drew Schiltz FR
3) Alec DeVries FR 4) Jacob Willey SO
5 Iowa Central 7:36.08
1) Josh Prohaska FR 2) Dylan Eigenberger FR
3) Dean Cronin FR 4) Kyle Hosting FR
6 Dordt 7:38.29
1) Sam Wensink FR 2) Stephan McNamara JR
3) Tim Bierma SR 4) Trent Kischer JR
7 St. Thomas (MN) 7:42.78
1) Doug Thoreson SR 2) Samual Bach SR
3) Ryan Trapp FR 4) Tyler Krpan JR
8 Augustana (IL) 7:44.00
1) Dan Popek SO 2) Chris Madison SR
3) Keegan Buttimer JR 4) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR
9 Loras 7:44.64
1) Zach Frey SO 2) Nathan Kimbrell FR
3) Matt Marter SO 4) Sam Whan SO
10 NW Missouri St 7:50.11
1) Tim Grundmayer FR 2) Trevor Obecny FR
3) Wick Cunningham FR 4) Ryan Cox SO
11 Simpson 7:51.08
1) Leif Jeppson SR 2) Miles Kirts SO
3) Anthony Burton SR 4) Joe Farrand SR
12 Hamline 7:52.05
1) Will Warmka JR 2) Ryan Peterson JR
3) Isaac Krause FR 4) Cole Konczal SO
13 Wartburg 7:54.62
1) Ryan Hermsen SO 2) Nicholas Green SO
3) Justin Hochstetler JR 4) Chase Moser JR
14 Concordia-Moorhead 8:14.76
1) Ethan Spittle FR 2) Matthew Lillehaugen
3) Carl Wahlin FR 4) Taylor Lauermann SO
-- UW-Stevens Pt DNS
1) Michael Evans FR 2) Ryan Wierzba JR
3) Dennis Haak JR 4) Calvin VanRyzin SO
-- Augustana (SD) DNS
1) Justin Cook JR 2) Clint Freiheit JR
3) John Klecker SO 4) Jordan Slusser FR
-- UW-La Crosse DNS
1) Cole Hauenstein FR 2) Evan Ross SO
3) Joe Hinz FR 4) Lane Geisness FR
-- UW-Oshkosh DNS
1) Brett DeNure SR 2) Matt Lawrence SR
3) Joe Zack FR 4) McKena Ramos FR
Event 85 Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska
Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washington 7:18.50 10
1) Derrick Daigre SO 2) Nick Harris SO
3) Bradley Whitley 4) Izaic Yorks FR
2 Arkansas 7:18.82 8
1) Cale Wallace FR 2) Tomas Squella JR
3) Andrew Pisechko FR 4) Patrick Rono JR
3 Illinois 7:23.07 6
1) Zebo Zebe SR 2) Malik Lee FR
3) Josh Jones JR 4) Joe McAsey SO
4 Loyola (Illinois) 7:29.32 5
1) Jacob Autio SR 2) Jake Mazanke SO
3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR 4) Alex Baker FR
5 Minnesota 7:30.13 4
1) Bradley Johnson FR 2) Alex Brend SO
3) John Simons SR 4) Goaner Deng SO
6 Kansas St 7:31.11 3
1) Kyle Hanson SR 2) Logan Smith JR
3) Kain Ellis FR 4) Ryan Hershner
7 Nebraska 7:34.50 2
1) Sidney Madlock JR 2) Nolan Border SO
3) Jackson Barbour FR 4) Alney Tobias JR
8 Missouri 7:38.93 1
1) TJ Carey FR 2) Cody Johnson FR
3) Cain Winebrenner FR 4) Jon Hughes JR
9 Illinois State 7:42.67
1) Aidan Askin SO 2) Ryan Bybee SO
3) Ryan Rutherford JR 4) Paul Steeno FR
10 North Dakota St 7:45.55
1) Dalton Herding FR 2) Pres Harris FR
3) Matthew Jennings FR 4) Jonah Warwick FR
11 Air Force 7:49.44
1) Charlie Perkins SR 2) Stone Shoaf SO
3) Grant Garst FR 4) Jason Engel FR
-- Kansas DNS
1) Dalen Fink SR 2) Dominique Manley SR
3) Nick Seckfort SR 4) Brendan Soucie SR
Event 90 Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St
Relays: D 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Washington 16:21.46
1) Meron Simon SO 2) Nick Harris SO
3) Blake Nelson FR 4) Izaic Yorks FR
2 Illinois 16:24.29
1) Graham Morris SR 2) Garrett Lee FR
3) Ian Barnett SO 4) Liam Markham SO
3 Notre Dame 16:24.32
1) Jacob Dumford FR 2) J.P. Malette SR
3) Chris Quinn FR 4) Nick Happe SR
4 Minnesota 16:33.03
1) Alex Brend SO 2) Blayne Dulian JR
3) Christian Skaret SO 4) Marcus Paulson JR
5 Nebraska 16:36.80
1) Connor Gibson JR 2) Trevor Vidlak SR
3) Matt Gilbert FR 4) Jacob Olson FR
6 UW-La Crosse 16:37.68
1) Jacob Peterson SR 2) Garrett Kerska JR
3) Jerry Kerska SR 4) David Stilin SR
7 Georgia 16:45.30
1) Brian Sullivan FR 2) Brandon Lord JR
3) Zack Sims SO 4) Wade Voyles SO
8 Illinois State 16:54.82
1) David Eckhart SO 2) Ryan Rutherford JR
3) Aidan Askin SO 4) Jeff Bajema FR
9 Central 16:56.05
1) Eli Horton JR 2) Jamie Vander Veer JR
3) Austin O'Brien SR 4) Drew Jackson JR
10 Iowa 17:01.65
1) Ben Witt JR 2) Kevin Lewis JR
3) Michael Hart FR 4) Matt Butler FR
11 Iowa Central 17:15.60
1) Tahir Chakisso SO 2) Kyle Hosting FR
3) Josh Prohaska FR 4) Dylan Eigenberger FR
12 South Dakota St 17:15.85
1) Drew Kraft JR 2) Brendan Sage FR
3) Joel Reichow SO 4) Daniel Pettit FR
13 UW-Milwaukee 17:17.56
1) Sam Leschisin JR 2) Caleb Abfall FR
3) Reed Schmidt SO 4) Tony Sustachek SO
14 South Dakota 17:37.87
1) Stephen Nielson JR 2) Mach Dojiok FR
3) Isaac Allen SO 4) Alex Hohenthaner
-- Loyola (Illinois) DNS
1) Jacob Autio SR 2) Alex Baker FR
3) Andrew Fenske JR 4) Sam Penzenstadler JR
-- Missouri DNS
1) TJ Carey FR 2) Will Crocker SO
3) Sam Dickerson SO 4) Chandler Dye FR
-- Air Force DNS
1) Gavin Owens SR 2) Jason Engel FR
3) Kevin Mihalik SO 4) Charlie Perkins SR
Event 95 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 55.06 2001 Indiana St
Relays: D 55.06 2001 Indiana St
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 UW-Milwaukee 56.39
1) Durell Busby SR 2) Jordan Schmidt JR
3) Nate Pozolinski FR 4) Dexter Schleis SR
2 North Dakota St 58.11
1) Jerome Begin JR 2) Colin Paarmann SO
3) Angus Stoudt FR 4) Loren Bothun FR
3 Minnesota St-Mankato 58.15
1) Myles Hunter FR 2) Benjamin Ojika FR
3) Justin McMurtry JR 4) Slater Powell SR
-- Indiana St DQ Rule 5.6d
1) Daley Carter FR 2) Adarius Washington SO
3) Marcus Neely FR 4) Greggmar Swift SR
Event 100 Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 Alabama
Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 Prairie View
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa Western 3:24.67 1
1) Corneil Lionel SO 2) Henry Offiah SO
3) Strymar Livingston FR 4) Andre Hosey SO
2 Lincoln (MO) 3:24.81 3
1) Wesley Best SO 2) Romone Hill JR
3) Neville Daley SR 4) Jermaine Blake SR
3 Augustana (SD) 3:25.51 2
1) Justin Greenway SO 2) Jason Greenway SO
3) Skyler Kuil JR 4) Aduo Omot SR
4 Lindenwood 3:25.55 3
1) Juwan Cubit JR 2) Brannon Wright FR
3) Mike Reynoso SR 4) Nicholas Stewart FR
5 Wayland Baptist 3:25.72 3
1) Stephen Sutherland SO 2) Durawn Howard JR
3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR 4) De'Vion Simpson FR
6 Central Missouri 3:26.02 3
1) Marquis Jones FR 2) Kendall Preston FR
3) Ross Lorber SR 4) Cole Davis SO
7 UW-Stevens Pt 3:26.76 2
1) Matt Gerber SO 2) Takuto Kobayashi FR
3) Matt Sosinsky FR 4) Michael Evans FR
8 Oklahoma Baptist 3:27.10 3
1) Henry Caster SR 2) Travis Hinton JR
3) Clay Shepperson SO 4) Jywayne Allen SO
9 Morningside 3:28.16 1
1) Preston Nibaur SR 2) Eric Peters JR
3) Ben Van Dyke SO 4) Jay Welp JR
10 Augustana (IL) 3:28.33 3
1) Keith Cline JR 2) Antonio Owens
3) Dan Popek SO 4) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR
11 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:28.66 1
1) Anthony Gustafson JR 2) Carmono Lane SR
3) Zach Gearman JR 4) Alexander Schoneberger JR
12 Dordt 3:28.83 1
1) Daniel Fennig JR 2) Jake Floen SO
3) Josiah Eckels FR 4) Sam Wensink FR
13 Wayne State 3:28.99 2
1) Mike King SR 2) William Ernst JR
3) Jared Balady JR 4) Zach Thomsen JR
14 Northwestern (IA) 3:29.19 3
1) Jeriah Dunk SR 2) Alex Van Roekel SO
3) Taylor Bodin SR 4) Kyle Anderson SO
15 Buena Vista 3:29.87 2
1) Christian Cottingham SR 2) Ryan Eberly SR
3) Peter Winterton SR 4) Seth Woodson JR
16 Olivet Nazarene 3:29.88 3
1) Jared Carl JR 2) Rey Keys SO
3) Ty'rel Fields SR 4) Nicholas Mizeur SR
17 Carthage 3:31.78 2
1) Aryan Avant SR 2) Mike Brown JR
3) Kendric Cornelius SO 4) Mike Gulik SO
18 Hamline 3:32.31 1
1) Tom Larson SO 2) Freddie Galloway JR
3) Will Warmka JR 4) Isaac Krause FR
19 Simpson 3:33.64 1
1) Brad Vogel SR 2) Jared Grove SO
3) Brice Sheeder JR 4) Leif Jeppson SR
20 Central 3:33.74 2
1) Mitch Wagoner SR 2) Dan Roemerman SO
3) Mason Zimmerman JR 4) Jamie Vander Veer JR
21 Augsburg 3:34.81 2
1) Phil Putratz FR 2) Fabien Dubbe JR
3) Barinedum Kordah FR 4) Ryan Cook SR
22 Aurora 3:35.11 1
1) Wes Heniff JR 2) Wade Robinson SR
3) Jaime Charles SO 4) Gonzo Gonzalez JR
23 Northern St 3:35.22 1
1) Raekwon Robinson FR 2) Andrew Johnson JR
3) Zachery Six FR 4) Mark Gilkerson
-- Iowa Central DNS 2
1) Owen Sutherland SO 2) Aaron Taylor FR
3) Ratutir Narara SO 4) Dean Cronin FR
Event 110 Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 Alabama
Relays: D 3:12.19 1983 Alabama
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia 3:18.22 3 10
1) Brandon Thompson FR 2) Reggie Glover FR
3) Derrick White FR 4) Charles Grethen JR
2 Illinois 3:18.38 3 8
1) Julian Smith SR 2) Brandon Stryganek JR
3) DJ Zahn JR 4) Joe McAsey SO
3 Purdue 3:18.76 2 6
1) Obokhare Ikpefan FR 2) Mario Cosey JR
3) Kendal Frederick SR 4) Kevin Griffith JR
4 Arkansas 3:19.60 3 5
1) Jarrion Lawson SO 2) Curtis Brown FR
3) Eric Janise FR 4) Tomas Squella JR
5 Iowa 3:20.08 2 4
1) James Harrington SO 2) Aaron Mallett FR
3) Brennan Davey JR 4) Will Teubel SO
6 Indiana St 3:20.25 2 3
1) Carl McQuay FR 2) Arqeil Shaw JR
3) Kevin Piraino SR 4) David Timlin FR
7 Minnesota 3:20.30 1 2
1) Brad Neumann FR 2) Jacob Capek SR
3) Nate Roese FR 4) Mitch Hechsel FR
8 Long Beach St 3:21.88 3 1
1) Cameron Glasgow JR 2) Michael Perez-Rogers SO
3) Dylan McCloskey SO 4) Chris Low JR
9 Washington 3:22.39 3
1) Quadelle Satterwhite SO 2) Travis Marshall SO
3) Andrew Brown FR 4) Bradley Whitley
10 DePaul 3:22.63 1
1) Xavier Jones FR 2) Brandon Threats SO
3) Mac Melto SO 4) Chris Miedema SR
11 Abilene Christian 3:22.93 2
1) Maliek Golden FR 2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR
3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 4) Daniel Block JR
12 Loyola (Illinois) 3:23.70 3
1) Bay Abbott SR 2) Lino Mogorovic FR
3) Mike Wetzel SR 4) Kevin Glastetter JR
13 South Dakota 3:24.08 1
1) Jeff O'Connell JR 2) Teivaskie Lewin SO
3) Lukas Bernard JR 4) Mach Dojiok FR
14 Iowa St 3:25.39 2
1) Ivan Tamba SR 2) Mark Sitek JR
3) Trey Achterhoff FR 4) Joseph Gioielli SO
15 North Dakota St 3:26.18 2
1) Nathan Mattson SR 2) Alex Neumiller SO
3) Donte Smart JR 4) Dalton Herding FR
16 Nebraska 3:26.46 3
1) Sean Pille SO 2) Christian Sanderfer SO
3) Jackson Barbour FR 4) Connor Gibson JR
17 Northern Iowa 3:26.58 2
1) Marshall Hill JR 2) Brandon Carnes FR
3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Timauntay Jones FR
18 Illinois State 3:27.51 1
1) Anderson Devonish FR 2) Antonio Farley SO
3) Fabian Norgrove FR 4) Ryan Bybee SO
19 Marquette University 3:28.78 1
1) Carson Meinholz FR 2) Brandon Bell FR
3) Glenn Lawrence JR 4) Anton Rice SO
20 South Dakota St 3:29.74 1
1) Kory Kohlhof FR 2) Justin Carson SR
3) Marc Husman FR 4) Ryan Swenson SO
21 Chicago St 3:30.90 1
1) Kameron Jackson SO 2) Corey Scharf SR
3) Khalil Tookes FR 4) DeShaunte Lewis JR
22 Drake 3:46.73 1
1) Steven Jordan JR 2) Ryan Shull FR
3) Ian Wells SR 4) James Saxton SO
-- Texas Christian DNS 2
1) Kolby Listenbee FR 2) Sam Watts SO
3) D' Andre Lewis FR 4) Justin Chambers SR
-- Baylor DNS 3
1) Everett Walker SR 2) Trayvon Bromell FR
3) Karrie Butler JR 4) Brandon Moore FR
Event 120 Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
Stadium: S 9:30.45 1983 SMU
Relays: D 9:39.65 1984 Cal Poly Pomona
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Augustana (SD) 9:51.78
1) Jordan Slusser FR 2) Skyler Kuil JR
3) Aduo Omot SR 4) Harald Karbo SO
2 North Central 9:51.97
1) Matt Muth JR 2) Dionte Hackler SR
3) Richie Ruske JR 4) John Crain SR
3 UW-La Crosse 9:53.05
1) Jacob Peterson SR 2) Garrett Kerska JR
3) Tom Linner JR 4) David Stilin SR
4 Central 9:58.32
1) Austin O'Brien SR 2) Mason Zimmerman JR
3) Drew Jackson JR 4) Eli Horton JR
5 Bethel 10:01.62
1) Zach Haskins SR 2) Patrick Klamm FR
3) Matt Schafer SR 4) Matt Berens JR
6 Nebraska Wesleyan 10:08.84
1) Zach Lind SR 2) Hayden Schuerman JR
3) Tanner Dewey FR 4) Brock Taute JR
7 UW-Stevens Pt 10:09.65
1) Dennis Haak JR 2) Brian Ironmonger SR
3) Ryan Wierzba JR 4) Calvin VanRyzin SO
8 Augustana (IL) 10:09.85
1) Tanner Osing FR 2) Kyle Bennett JR
3) Matt Simo JR 4) Keith Sands SO
9 Luther 10:11.13
1) Kurt Hellmann SO 2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR
3) John Donovan SO 4) Scott Mittman SR
10 Lindenwood 10:13.30
1) Solomon Kipserem JR 2) Harrison Weber FR
3) Mike Reynoso SR 4) Nicholas Stewart FR
11 Iowa Western 10:16.34
1) Justin Thorstad FR 2) Kevin Harris SO
3) Cade Cleaveland SO 4) Nick Fly SO
12 UW-Parkside 10:17.26
1) Troy Cunningham JR 2) Justin Armstrong JR
3) Dylan Rivard JR 4) Evan Lewandowski FR
13 Iowa Central 10:23.22
1) Kyle Hosting FR 2) Owen Sutherland SO
3) Ethan Pancow FR 4) Isaac Lalang FR
14 Aurora 10:25.65
1) Matt Meyers FR 2) Wade Robinson SR
3) Kyle Kayzar JR 4) Calvin Robinson SO
15 Northwestern (IA) 10:30.10
1) Zach Wittenberg SR 2) Kevin Martinson SO
3) Elliott Johnson SO 4) Will Norris FR
-- Wartburg DNS
1) Daniel Bonthius JR 2) Nicholas Green SO
3) Anthony Green SO 4) Bennet Moser SO
Event 125 Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 9:30.45 1983 SMU
Relays: D 9:30.45 1983 Southern Methodist
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texas-El Paso 9:35.45 10
1) Cosmas Boit FR 2) Abiola Onakoya SR
3) Daniel Tarango SO 4) Anthony Rotich JR
2 Washington 9:40.20 8
1) Blake Nelson FR 2) Andrew Brown FR
3) Derrick Daigre SO 4) Meron Simon SO
3 Illinois 9:40.41 6
1) Graham Morris SR 2) Kenneth Allen FR
3) Zebo Zebe SR 4) Liam Markham SO
4 Iowa St 9:46.07 5
1) Edward Kemboi JR 2) Derek Jones FR
3) Brandon Barnes JR 4) Mohamed Hrezi
5 Notre Dame 9:47.12 4
1) Chris Quinn FR 2) Alex Groesch FR
3) Jacob Dumford FR 4) J.P. Malette SR
6 Arkansas 9:50.96 3
1) Cale Wallace FR 2) Eric Janise FR
3) Andrew Pisechko FR 4) Patrick Rono JR
7 Georgia 9:51.85 2
1) Zack Sims SO 2) Aryian Evans FR
3) Wade Voyles SO 4) Brandon Lord JR
8 Purdue 9:52.78 1
1) Tyler Wynn JR 2) Mario Cosey JR
3) Dillon Hinen SO 4) Dan Porter SR
9 Loyola (Illinois) 9:53.34
1) Jacob Autio SR 2) Lino Mogorovic FR
3) Peter Archibald SO 4) Alex Baker FR
10 Nebraska 9:55.78
1) Jacob Olson FR 2) Christian Sanderfer SO
3) Jacob Holtmeier FR 4) Matt Gilbert FR
11 Missouri 9:57.11
1) Will Crocker SO 2) Cody Johnson FR
3) Ben Goodman FR 4) Chandler Dye FR
12 Iowa 9:59.69
1) Ben Witt JR 2) Kaleb Van Cleave JR
3) Nathan Prom SR 4) Kevin Docherty FR
13 Baylor 10:04.06
1) Greg Bostick SO 2) Karrie Butler JR
3) Randall Dias FR 4) Jonathan Tijerina JR
14 Air Force 10:05.52
1) Charles Perkins SR 2) Danny Bieber SR
3) Stone Shoaf SO 4) Kevin Mihalik SO
15 Kansas St 10:12.78
1) Logan Smith JR 2) Kyle Hanson SR
3) Kain Ellis FR 4) Ryan Hershner
-- Wisconsin DNS
1) Carl Hirsch FR 2) Aaron Thompson SO
3) Alex Hatz JR 4) Austin Mudd JR
-- Drake DNS
1) Doug Brady SR 2) Ian Wells SR
3) James Saxton SO 4) Guy Eckman SR
-- Minnesota DNS
1) Christian Skaret SO 2) Mitch Hechsel FR
3) Marcus Paulson JR 4) Rashawn Fountain FR
Event 150 Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 2.34m 2012 Erik Kynard, Kansas St
Relays: D 2.28m 1985 Thomas McCants, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony May SR Arkansas 2.23m 7-03.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 2.23 2.26
PPP O XO O O XXO XO XXX
2 Trevor James SR Carthage 2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 2.23
O O O O O O XXX
3 Wally Ellenson SO Minnesota J2.20m 7-02.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Cameron Ostrowski JR Iowa St 2.16m 7-01.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP O O O XXX
6 Devin Claypool SR Central Missouri J2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
O O O XO XXX
7 Xaivier McAllister SO Iowa Central J2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
8 Dwayne Golbek SR Arkansas J2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Tommie Bardsley SR Nebraska Wesleyan J2.12m 6-11.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.16
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Mitchell Hatten JR Missouri 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O O XXX
11 Ken LeGassey FR Arkansas J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
PPP XO O XXX
12 Carlos Hernandez JR Texas-El Paso J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O XO XXX
12 Travis Englund SR Nebraska J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O O XO XXX
14 Aaron Benton FR Eastern Michigan J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
O XXO XO XXX
15 Jonas Elusme SR Wartburg J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
XO O XXO XXX
16 Jerome Rhodes JR MSO Engineering J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12
XO XO XXO XXX
17 Tyler Frank FR South Dakota 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
18 Cody Jones SO Kent St J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XO XXX
19 Ryan Michel SR Illinois J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
19 Ryan Cook SO Drake J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
21 Briar Ploude FR Emporia St J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XXO XXX
22 Brett Pozolinski SO UW-Milwaukee 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
-- Nolan Sampson JR Buena Vista NH
1.98
XXX
-- Maurice Freeman SO Georgia NH
1.98
XXX
-- Tyler Donels FR Missouri NH
1.98
XXX
-- Durrell McDonald SO DePaul NH
1.98
XXX
-- Danny Schiller JR Minnesota DNS
1.98
DNS
-- Kevin Spejcher SO Iowa DNS
1.98
DNS
Event 155 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 5.81m 2007 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Relays: D 5.65m 1991 Billy Payne, Baylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Geraghty SR Eastern Illinois 5.50m 18-00.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Andrew Irwin JR Arkansas J5.50m 18-00.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Steven Cahoy FR Nebraska 5.40m 17-08.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Max Babits SR Eastern Michigan 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Zach Siegmeier SR Minnesota J5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Jesse Oxley SO Kent St 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
O O O XXX
7 Michael Viken SR Eastern Illinois J5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
7 Josh Dangel SR Cincinnati J5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Tommy Brady JR Kansas St J5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
XO O XXO XXX
9 Cort Rogers SR Air Force J5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Cody Klein SR Illinois 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O XXX
11 Kyle Ballew SR South Dakota 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
11 Byron Ferrell JR Indiana St 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
14 Corey Szamlewski JR Northern Iowa J5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XO XXX
15 Craig Driver JR Nebraska J5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XO XXX
16 Rick Valcin JR Dubuque J5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XXO XXO XXX
17 Peter Chapman SO South Dakota 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
18 Scott Greenman SO Sioux Falls J4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
-- Jagger Gran SO Sioux Falls NH
4.85
XXX
-- Preston Perkins SO South Dakota NH
4.85
XXX
-- Blaze Galardy SO Illinois NH
4.85
XXX
-- Beau Simmons SO Nebraska NH
4.85
XXX
-- Christian Sanderfer SO Nebraska NH
4.85
XXX
-- Kyle Campbell SR Purdue NH
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- Kyle Wait SR Kansas St NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
Event 160 Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Stadium: S 8.40m 6/9/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St
Relays: D 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Raedler SR Nebraska 7.76m 1.4 25-05.50
7.46m(0.2) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.57m(1.9) FOUL 7.31m(+0.0) 7.76m(1.4)
2 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 7.72m 1.2 25-04.00
7.48m(2.0) 7.46m(2.5) 7.51m(2.3) 7.49m(0.4) 7.51m(0.6) 7.72m(1.2)
3 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach St 7.62m 1.4 25-00.00
7.62m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9) 7.54m(2.2) 7.62m(1.4) 7.58m(-0.8) 6.60m(-2.6)
4 Will Williams FR Iowa Western 7.54m 2.1 24-09.00
5.62m(2.2) 7.54m(2.1) 7.42m(2.8) FOUL 7.43m(0.2) 7.29m(+0.0)
5 O'Shea Wilson FR Iowa 7.53m 1.9 24-08.50
7.41m(2.1) 7.47m(2.2) 7.45m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 7.53m(1.9)
6 Blue Kearney JR Air Force 7.50m 3.0 24-07.25
7.50m(3.0) FOUL 7.41m(1.7) FOUL 7.17m(+0.0) 7.31m(2.7)
7 Jerry Westerfield FR Iowa Central 7.47m 1.5 24-06.25
FOUL FOUL 7.47m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brandon Moss SO Texas-El Paso 7.44m 0.9 24-05.00
7.40m(2.0) 7.44m(0.9) 7.29m(0.8) 7.15m(2.6) 7.12m(2.0) 6.99m(2.6)
9 Wayne Northover JR Wayland Baptist 7.37m 1.3 24-02.25
7.32m(1.9) 6.96m(0.9) 7.09m(2.4) 7.06m(1.4) 7.37m(1.3) 7.24m(2.6)
10 Andreas Soerensen FR Iowa Western 7.31m 3.7 23-11.75
7.31m(3.7) 7.18m(1.9) 6.94m(0.5)
11 Weston Riesselman SO Northern Iowa 7.28m 1.0 23-10.75
FOUL 7.28m(1.0) 6.97m(-0.9)
12 Antwon James SO Loyola (Illinois) 7.27m -1.3 23-10.25
6.98m(1.2) 7.27m(-1.3) 7.18m(3.2)
13 Travis Englund SR Nebraska 7.19m 0.7 23-07.25
7.11m(0.8) FOUL 7.19m(0.7)
14 Mark Johnson JR Iowa St 7.13m 1.2 23-04.75
7.12m(1.3) 7.13m(1.2) 6.99m(1.1)
15 Seth Wiedel JR Nebraska J7.13m 1.6 23-04.75
7.13m(1.6) 7.09m(2.1) FOUL
16 Ramone Bailey JR Texas Christian J7.13m 2.6 23-04.75
7.13m(2.6) 6.84m(0.8) PASS
17 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 7.11m 2.4 23-04.00
7.11m(2.4) 5.81m(1.7) FOUL
18 Johnathan Osifuye-White FR Drake 7.07m 1.8 23-02.50
FOUL FOUL 7.07m(1.8)
19 Jeff O'Connell JR South Dakota 7.06m 3.2 23-02.00
7.06m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
20 Keith Mesidor JR Notre Dame 7.00m 1.8 22-11.75
7.00m(1.8) 6.81m(0.5) 6.89m(1.0)
21 Trevor Yedoni FR Minnesota 6.96m 2.2 22-10.00
6.96m(2.2) FOUL FOUL
22 Tyler Askew JR Purdue 6.91m 0.1 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.91m(0.1)
23 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 6.89m 2.6 22-07.25
6.80m(0.9) 6.89m(2.6) 6.77m(1.6)
24 Logan Renwick SR Notre Dame 6.88m 2.2 22-07.00
FOUL 6.88m(2.2) 6.85m(1.7)
25 Justin Bowers JR UW-Whitewater J6.88m 2.6 22-07.00
FOUL 4.95m(0.2) 6.88m(2.6)
26 Devin Field SO Kansas St 6.77m 3.0 22-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.77m(3.0)
-- Malcolm Cameron SO Iowa Western DNS NWI
-- Cameron Echols-Luper FR Texas Christian DNS NWI
-- Eric Bertelsen Unattached X7.70m 0.5 25-03.25
7.53m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL 7.70m(0.5) 7.66m(+0.0) 7.50m(-0.2)
-- Rudon Bastian Unattached X7.66m 4.1 25-01.75
7.38m(1.7) 7.46m(2.2) 7.04m(0.2) 7.66m(4.1) 7.46m(0.1) 7.51m(2.7)
Event 165 Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Stadium: S 17.40m 6/11/2011 Christian Taylor, Florida
Relays: D 16.84m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Latario Collie-Minns SO Iowa Western 16.56m 1.6 54-04.00
15.26m(-0.5) 16.48m(-1.0) 16.27m(-0.4) 16.56m(1.6) PASS PASS
2 Anthony May SR Arkansas 16.17m 2.7 53-00.75
15.34m(1.7) 16.17m(2.7) 15.35m(2.7) 15.65m(+0.0) 16.00m(1.1) FOUL
3 Lathone Collie-Minns SO Iowa Western 16.09m 0.3 52-09.50
15.48m(-1.1) 15.92m(2.5) 15.94m(-1.8) 16.09m(0.3) PASS PASS
4 Donald Scott JR Eastern Michigan 15.82m 0.1 51-11.00
FOUL 15.66m(0.4) FOUL 15.66m(0.8) 15.82m(0.1) 15.57m(0.5)
5 Clive Pullen FR Arkansas 15.80m 3.0 51-10.00
15.80m(3.0) FOUL 15.23m(+0.0) FOUL 15.20m(-0.8) FOUL
6 Mark Jackson SR Texas-El Paso 15.62m -0.1 51-03.00
15.32m(-0.1) 13.81m(0.2) FOUL 15.35m(0.2) FOUL 15.62m(-0.1)
7 Branden Tanthavong JR Illinois 15.22m 0.7 49-11.25
14.59m(0.1) 14.73m(2.6) 15.22m(0.7) 14.84m(-0.7) 14.16m(0.9) 14.96m(0.8)
8 Kevin Poster FR Iowa St 15.13m 2.2 49-07.75
FOUL 15.13m(2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Augustus Cowan JR Briar Cliff 15.09m -0.9 49-06.25
14.92m(+0.0) 15.09m(-0.9) 14.84m(0.4) 14.72m(-2.1) 14.80m(0.1) 14.93m(+0.0)
10 Javion Lee FR Eastern Michigan 14.48m 1.6 47-06.25
14.48m(1.6) 14.03m(-0.1) 14.42m(2.1)
11 Jailyn Twitty SO Kent St 14.44m 1.0 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 14.44m(1.0)
12 Devandrew Johnson JR Nebraska 14.39m 0.6 47-02.50
14.23m(-2.2) 14.38m(0.4) 14.39m(0.6)
13 Corey Winston JR Nebraska 14.35m 0.4 47-01.00
FOUL FOUL 14.35m(0.4)
14 Khalil Jor'dan JR Minn St Mankato 14.34m 0.6 47-00.75
FOUL 13.95m(2.4) 14.34m(0.6)
15 Jamario Calhoun SO Georgia 14.29m -0.2 46-10.75
14.29m(-0.2) FOUL PASS
16 Richard Smith JR Kansas 14.20m 2.1 46-07.25
13.76m(-0.9) 14.20m(2.1) 13.91m(0.9)
17 Johnathan Osifuye-White FR Drake 14.01m -1.1 45-11.75
FOUL 14.01m(-1.1) FOUL
18 Logan Renwick SR Notre Dame 13.88m +0.0 45-06.50
13.88m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Wayne Northover JR Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Shawn Koch FR Northern Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Willie Alexander FR Long Beach St DNS NWI
-- Will Claye Nike X16.63m -0.3 54-06.75
16.33m(-1.0) 16.43m(-0.6) 16.28m(-1.5) 16.51m(2.4) 16.44m(0.3) 16.63m(-0.3)
-- Troy Doris USA X16.03m -0.5 52-07.25
FOUL FOUL 16.03m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS
-- Marcus Smith Unattached X15.16m 1.3 49-09.00
14.54m(-0.5) FOUL 14.77m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 15.16m(1.3)
Event 170 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 64.31m 1978 Mac Wilkens, Athletics West
Relays: D 63.02m 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Hull JR Iowa 60.05m 197-00
58.29m 60.05m 59.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Reginald Jagers SO Kent St 56.61m 185-09
52.62m 56.61m 54.90m FOUL FOUL 56.06m
3 Caleb Fricke SO Purdue 55.64m 182-06
53.83m 53.66m 53.92m 55.17m 54.22m 55.64m
4 Grant Havard JR UW-La Crosse 55.26m 181-03
FOUL 55.26m FOUL 54.49m FOUL FOUL
5 Matt Schiffer SR Northern Iowa 54.49m 178-09
FOUL 54.49m 53.96m 51.37m 52.31m FOUL
6 Adam Damadzic SO Texas Christian 54.24m 177-11
46.50m 53.87m FOUL 54.24m 53.43m 54.02m
7 Curtis Jensen SR Illinois State 54.05m 177-04
51.29m FOUL 54.05m FOUL 52.46m 52.75m
8 Sean Tabor SR Texas Christian 53.27m 174-09
53.27m FOUL 52.17m 52.45m 52.81m FOUL
9 Brandon Noe JR Illinois 53.26m 174-09
53.26m 52.65m 52.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dominick Padovano JR Notre Dame 52.43m 172-00
FOUL 52.43m 50.69m
11 Trevor Kintyhtt FR DePaul 52.38m 171-10
52.38m 52.33m FOUL
12 Bryan Kertz SR Lindenwood 51.97m 170-06
49.35m 51.97m FOUL
13 Grant Hamilton SO Air Force 51.59m 169-03
51.59m FOUL 45.44m
14 Christian Hodson FR Nebraska 51.46m 168-10
48.63m 51.46m FOUL
15 Chris Fields SR Indiana St 50.88m 166-11
47.76m 50.88m FOUL
16 Christopher Reed SR Minn St Mankato 50.56m 165-10
FOUL FOUL 50.56m
17 Caleb Reiff FR Purdue 49.62m 162-09
46.27m 42.52m 49.62m
18 Zachary Lurz FR Concordia (NE) 49.28m 161-08
49.20m FOUL 49.28m
19 Devin Randall SO Arkansas 48.99m 160-09
FOUL FOUL 48.99m
20 John Petroff SR NW Missouri St 46.48m 152-06
FOUL 46.48m FOUL
21 Avery Meyers FR Iowa 44.69m 146-07
FOUL 44.69m FOUL
-- Desmine Hilliard JR Baylor DNS
-- Ashinia Miller SO Georgia DNS
-- Anthony Shivers FR Notre Dame DNS
-- Ryan Hircock SO Nebraska DNS
-- Russ Winger Unattached X63.42mD 208-01
59.00m 61.89m 63.42m FOUL 62.79m 62.09m
-- Chase Madison Unattached X59.62m 195-07
59.62m 57.46m FOUL 57.32m FOUL 59.50m
-- Cody Snyder Unattached X58.73m 192-08
57.54m 58.73m 58.16m FOUL 55.87m 58.14m
-- Grant Luer Unattached X55.52m 182-02
53.23m 55.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 175 Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 76.51m 6/25/2010 Jake Freeman, NYAC
Relays: D 72.77m 2002 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Matthias Tayala JR Kent St 70.56m 231-06
68.69m 68.16m 70.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SO Purdue 68.53m 224-10
66.77m 63.90m 67.27m 68.53m FOUL 64.24m
3 Baptiste Kerjean SR Abilene Christian 63.55m 208-06
59.60m FOUL 63.55m 63.46m 61.65m 62.83m
4 Christopher Reed SR Minn St Mankato 61.01m 200-02
59.56m FOUL FOUL 59.58m FOUL 61.01m
5 Akil Mills JR Illinois State 60.99m 200-01
60.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.57m 59.16m
6 Brian Duncan JR Missouri 59.03m 193-08
59.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Fields SR Indiana St 58.79m 192-10
56.30m 58.79m 55.46m FOUL 58.34m FOUL
8 Brandt Berghuis SO North Dakota St 58.25m 191-01
58.25m 54.33m FOUL 54.23m 57.30m 56.47m
9 Denton Stephens SR South Dakota 58.14m 190-09
FOUL 57.63m 58.14m 54.89m 57.35m 56.25m
10 John Cooper SR UW-La Crosse 56.90m 186-08
56.90m FOUL 56.62m
11 Alex Roe SR Kansas St 56.70m 186-00
FOUL FOUL 56.70m
12 Michael Thalken SR Nebraska-Kearney 56.34m 184-10
56.34m 54.11m 54.00m
13 Bret Hardin JR Marquette 56.02m 183-09
55.67m 56.02m FOUL
14 William Koeck JR Marquette 55.64m 182-06
FOUL 55.64m FOUL
15 Trevor Berner JR North Dakota St 55.47m 182-00
FOUL 55.47m FOUL
16 Andrew Curtis SR Drake 55.46m 181-11
55.46m 53.87m FOUL
17 Grant Havard JR UW-La Crosse 55.36m 181-07
55.36m FOUL FOUL
18 Dominick Padovano JR Notre Dame 55.17m 181-00
55.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Joe Brunner SR UW-Oshkosh 55.04m 180-07
FOUL 54.69m 55.04m
20 Henry Kelley JR Iowa St 54.66m 179-04
49.80m 54.66m 53.29m
21 Keith Williams SO Eastern Michigan 54.54m 178-11
54.54m 53.81m 54.36m
22 Zachary Lurz FR Concordia (NE) 53.33m 175-00
FOUL 53.33m 51.76m
23 William Kent SR Air Force 53.30m 174-10
53.30m 52.18m FOUL
-- Cullen Mack JR South Dakota St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam McDonnell SR Northern Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cody Boellstorff SO Concordia (NE) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis Fraker JR Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Tabor SR Texas Christian DNS
-- Joe Velleila Missouri S&T DNS
-- Aaron Tombleson JR Texas Christian DNS
Event 180 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia
Relays: D 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Derr FR Bethany 63.87m 209-06
59.78m 53.42m FOUL 59.86m 63.87m FOUL
2 MaCauley Garton FR Missouri 62.85m 206-02
62.85m 60.04m 60.21m 55.28m PASS PASS
3 Adam McDonnell SR Northern Iowa 62.78m 206-00
56.85m FOUL 62.78m 60.10m 55.52m 59.38m
4 Quinn Baumann SO North Dakota St 61.72m 202-06
FOUL 61.72m 57.14m 57.84m 57.59m 60.27m
5 Pete Miroke SR Arkansas 60.90m 199-10
57.15m 60.53m 60.90m FOUL 57.05m 59.23m
6 Blake Mayberry SR Baylor 60.62m 198-11
60.19m 58.39m 59.50m 60.03m 60.62m 57.03m
7 Phillip Beeler SR Drake 59.72m 195-11
55.81m 59.37m FOUL 53.92m 59.72m FOUL
8 John Krzyszkowski FR Marquette 59.66m 195-09
57.07m 59.66m FOUL 54.71m 56.33m FOUL
9 Sam Joens SO Iowa 58.06m 190-06
58.06m FOUL 52.91m
10 Adam Coykendall JR North Dakota St 57.84m 189-09
51.38m 57.84m 57.58m
11 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 57.28m 187-11
57.28m 57.14m FOUL
12 David Silkman SO Drake 57.05m 187-02
53.92m 54.27m 57.05m
13 David Johansson JR Eastern Illinois 56.69m 186-00
56.66m 56.48m 56.69m
14 Taylor Hulslander FR Air Force 56.68m 185-11
52.15m 56.68m 56.19m
15 Tyler Parker SO North Dakota St 56.27m 184-07
55.46m FOUL 56.27m
16 Daniel Poh JR UW-Platteville 55.91m 183-05
49.37m 55.91m 49.42m
17 Richard Hansen JR Baylor 55.15m 180-11
55.15m 52.79m 53.73m
18 Aaron Wilks FR Illinois 54.03m 177-03
54.03m 52.49m 53.38m
19 Adam Kovacs JR DePaul 53.70m 176-02
51.36m 53.70m FOUL
20 Brenner Stage SO Indiana St 53.40m 175-02
50.14m 53.40m 52.16m
21 Ben Dodds SO Illinois 52.67m 172-10
49.31m FOUL 52.67m
22 Connor Johnson JR Concordia-Moorhead 52.58m 172-06
49.41m 52.58m 49.32m
23 Sam Shaw SO Nebraska 52.09m 170-11
50.63m 48.74m 52.09m
-- Braydon Anderson JR Georgia DNS
-- Solomon Ijah SO Eastern Michigan DNS
-- Riley Dolezal Nike X76.40m 250-08
76.40m 73.87m 72.39m FOUL FOUL 72.79m
-- Sam Humphries Unattached X76.34m 250-05
76.34m 76.23m 75.73m FOUL 75.37m FOUL
-- Matt Byers Unattached X73.81m 242-02
70.77m FOUL 73.81m FOUL 67.75m 70.97m
-- Tim Glover Unattached X73.09m 239-09
73.09m 72.34m FOUL 70.09m FOUL 71.25m
Event 185 Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 22.10m 4/29/2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Relays: D 21.22m 2001 Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis Jensen SR Illinois State 19.30m 63-04.00
18.65m FOUL 18.74m 18.77m 19.30m 19.12m
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SO Purdue 18.94m 62-01.75
18.11m FOUL 18.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ashinia Miller SO Georgia 18.45m 60-06.50
FOUL FOUL 17.37m 18.45m 18.35m FOUL
4 Coy Blair SO Purdue 18.37m 60-03.25
16.78m 17.32m FOUL FOUL 18.37m 17.36m
5 Colt Feltes JR Wartburg 18.22m 59-09.50
17.08m 16.51m 17.69m 18.22m 17.84m FOUL
6 Gabe Hull JR Iowa 17.97m 58-11.50
16.51m 17.29m 17.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kyle McKelvey JR South Dakota 17.86m 58-07.25
17.06m 17.23m 17.10m 17.86m FOUL 17.73m
8 Matt Babicz JR DePaul 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m FOUL 17.48m 17.44m FOUL FOUL
9 Jan Jeuschede SO Iowa St 17.38m 57-00.25
FOUL 17.38m 17.15m FOUL 17.11m FOUL
10 Zachary Baehman SO UW-Oshkosh 17.08m 56-00.50
17.08m FOUL FOUL
11 Christopher Reed SR Minn St Mankato 17.01m 55-09.75
17.01m 17.01m 16.77m
12 Michael Thalken SR Nebraska-Kearney 16.86m 55-03.75
16.24m FOUL 16.86m
13 Jordan Bents JR Sioux Falls 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.63m 16.85m
14 Chris Fields SR Indiana St 16.78m 55-00.75
15.91m FOUL 16.78m
15 Grant Hamilton SO Air Force 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL 16.48m 16.75m
16 Roger Steen JR UW-Eau Claire 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 16.42m 16.73m
17 Alex Renner FR North Dakota St 16.67m 54-08.25
16.48m 15.99m 16.67m
18 Devin Randall SO Arkansas 16.61m 54-06.00
16.44m 16.61m FOUL
19 Sean Tabor SR Texas Christian 16.34m 53-07.50
15.92m 16.34m FOUL
20 Shaquille Wells FR Iowa Central 16.31m 53-06.25
15.55m 16.31m FOUL
21 Travis Harris SO Eastern Michigan 16.09m 52-09.50
15.63m 16.09m FOUL
22 Ryan Hershberger SR Kansas St 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL FOUL 16.06m
23 Drew Clark SR Iowa 15.59m 51-01.75
15.27m 15.59m 15.59m
-- CJ Hamm JR Augustana (SD) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael King SO Kent St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allen Davis SO Iowa Central DNS
-- Brandt Berghuis SO North Dakota St DNS
-- Russ Winger Unattached DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 10.76 2.7 4 915
2 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 10.93 2.5 3 876
3 Austin Bahner Wichita St 10.96 2.7 4 870
4 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St 11.08 2.5 3 843
5 Josh Petersen SO South Dakota 11.14 2.2 1 830
6 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 11.15 2.7 4 827
7 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 11.16 4.2 2 825
8 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 11.23 2.2 1 810
8 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 11.23 2.2 1 810
10 Darius Walker Unattached 11.24 2.5 3 808
11 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 11.25 4.2 2 806
12 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 11.27 4.2 2 801
13 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 11.28 4.2 2 799
14 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 11.30 2.5 3 795
15 Tyler Jones JR Kent St 11.34 2.5 3 786
16 William Dougherty Unattached 11.37 2.2 1 780
17 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 11.41 2.7 4 771
18 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 11.42 2.5 3 769
19 Henrik Holmberg Unattached 11.45 2.2 1 763
20 Taylor Sanderson SO Iowa St 11.48 2.2 1 757
21 Brent Vogel Unattached 11.52 2.7 4 748
22 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 11.62 2.2 1 728
23 Jamie Crum FR Minnesota 11.64 4.2 2 723
24 Daniel Gooris Unattached 11.69 2.7 4 713
25 George Wayda SO Illinois 11.75 2.5 3 701
26 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 11.90 4.2 2 671
27 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 11.95 2.7 4 661
-- Andrew Hodges Unattached DNS 4.2 2
Event 190 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 7.24m 0.7 23-09.00 871
7.05m(2.8) FOUL 7.24m(0.7)
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 7.00m 2.2 22-11.75 814
FOUL 7.00m(2.2) PASS
2 Austin Bahner Wichita St 7.00m 2.7 22-11.75 814
6.98m(2.8) 7.00m(2.7) 6.89m(1.2)
4 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 6.99m 3.2 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.99m(3.2) 6.77m(0.7)
5 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St 6.88m 1.4 22-07.00 785
6.88m(1.4) 6.82m(0.9) FOUL
6 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 6.76m 1.4 22-02.25 757
6.62m(1.7) 6.76m(1.4) 6.69m(1.9)
7 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 6.72m 1.7 22-00.75 748
6.72m(1.7) FOUL 6.70m(2.1)
8 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 6.70m 1.7 21-11.75 743
6.63m(3.3) 6.70m(1.7) FOUL
9 Brent Vogel Unattached 6.68m 2.2 21-11.00 739
FOUL 6.46m(1.1) 6.68m(2.2)
10 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00 732
6.65m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.6) 6.63m(1.3)
11 Darius Walker Unattached 6.61m 1.7 21-08.25 723
6.61m(1.7) 6.40m(1.9) 6.43m(3.6)
12 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 6.52m 2.4 21-04.75 702
FOUL FOUL 6.52m(2.4)
13 Daniel Gooris Unattached 6.38m 1.1 20-11.25 670
6.38m(1.1) FOUL 6.38m(2.1)
14 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 6.34m 6.9 20-09.75 661
5.71m(1.9) 6.05m(3.1) 6.34m(6.9)
14 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 6.34m 1.9 20-09.75 661
6.28m(1.7) FOUL 6.34m(1.9)
16 Henrik Holmberg Unattached 6.25m 1.2 20-06.25 641
FOUL FOUL 6.25m(1.2)
17 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 6.20m 2.1 20-04.25 630
6.09m(3.2) 6.20m(2.1) 6.16m(1.9)
18 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 6.19m 1.1 20-03.75 628
5.99m(2.3) 6.19m(1.1) 6.16m(2.5)
19 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 6.16m 1.7 20-02.50 621
6.16m(1.7) FOUL 5.71m(1.2)
20 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 6.15m 2.2 20-02.25 619
6.15m(2.2) 6.07m(0.7) 5.99m(1.5)
21 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 6.13m 2.0 20-01.50 615
5.86m(2.1) 6.00m(1.9) 6.13m(2.0)
22 George Wayda SO Illinois 6.08m 1.3 19-11.50 604
FOUL 6.08m(1.3) FOUL
23 William Dougherty Unattached 6.01m 1.7 19-08.75 589
6.01m(1.7) FOUL 5.68m(0.4)
24 Josh Petersen SO South Dakota 5.86m 1.3 19-02.75 556
FOUL 5.86m(1.3) PASS
25 Tyler Jones JR Kent St 5.76m 1.6 18-10.75 535
5.76m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Sanderson SO Iowa St FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Andrew Hodges Unattached DNS NWI
-- Jamie Crum FR Minnesota DNS NWI
Event 190 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 13.18m 43-03.00 678
13.18m FOUL 12.70m
2 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 12.79m 41-11.50 654
11.14m 12.24m 12.79m
3 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 12.74m 41-09.75 651
12.74m 12.73m 12.51m
4 Austin Bahner Wichita St 12.65m 41-06.00 646
12.41m 12.61m 12.65m
5 Daniel Gooris Unattached 12.27m 40-03.25 623
11.58m 12.27m 11.43m
6 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St 12.24m 40-02.00 621
11.26m 11.93m 12.24m
7 George Wayda SO Illinois 12.19m 40-00.00 618
11.48m 12.07m 12.19m
8 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 12.11m 39-08.75 613
11.90m 12.11m 12.08m
9 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.52m 12.03m 11.89m
10 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.75m 11.80m 11.95m
11 Brent Vogel Unattached 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.50m 11.20m 11.81m
12 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 11.75m 38-06.75 591
11.49m 11.75m 11.63m
13 William Dougherty Unattached 11.55m 37-10.75 579
10.75m 10.47m 11.55m
14 Henrik Holmberg Unattached 11.54m 37-10.50 579
11.07m 11.54m FOUL
15 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 11.39m 37-04.50 569
10.97m 11.37m 11.39m
16 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.06m 11.32m 11.35m
17 Josh Petersen SO South Dakota 11.29m 37-00.50 563
11.29m 11.01m 10.92m
18 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 11.21m 36-09.50 559
11.09m 11.07m 11.21m
19 Darius Walker Unattached 11.15m 36-07.00 555
10.58m 11.15m 10.88m
20 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 11.14m 36-06.75 554
FOUL 11.14m FOUL
21 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.68m FOUL FOUL
22 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 10.28m 33-08.75 502
9.99m 10.28m FOUL
23 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 10.20m 33-05.75 498
FOUL FOUL 10.20m
24 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 9.61m 31-06.50 462
9.55m 9.61m 9.39m
-- Taylor Sanderson SO Iowa St DNS
-- Andrew Hodges Unattached DNS
-- Jamie Crum FR Minnesota DNS
-- Tyler Jones JR Kent St DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
2 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XO XXX
3 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
4 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXO XXX
4 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 Henrik Holmberg Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Daniel Gooris Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
11 William Dougherty Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
13 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
13 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
13 George Wayda SO Illinois 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O XO XXX
13 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
17 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O PPP O O XXO XXX
17 Darius Walker Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP XXO PPP XXX
17 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O PPP XXX
17 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O PPP XXX
17 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
-- Brent Vogel Unattached NH
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Austin Bahner Wichita St DNS
1.75
DNS
-- Jamie Crum FR Minnesota DNS
1.66
DNS
-- Taylor Sanderson SO Iowa St DNS
1.66
DNS
-- Josh Petersen SO South Dakota DNS
1.66
DNS
-- Tyler Jones JR Kent St DNS
1.75
DNS
-- Andrew Hodges Unattached DNS
1.66
DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 49.87 4 821
2 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 49.93 1 818
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 50.25 4 803
4 William Dougherty Unattached 50.49 1 792
5 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 50.72 3 782
6 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 50.92 3 773
7 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 50.98 2 770
8 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 51.28 2 757
9 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 51.60 1 742
10 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 51.83 2 732
11 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 52.41 2 707
12 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 52.54 1 701
13 Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St 52.58 3 700
14 Daniel Gooris Unattached 53.03 4 680
15 Darius Walker Unattached 53.51 3 660
16 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 54.04 2 638
17 Henrik Holmberg Unattached 54.17 1 633
18 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 54.52 3 618
19 George Wayda SO Illinois 56.81 3 528
20 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 57.03 4 520
-- Jamie Crum FR Minnesota DNS 2
-- Austin Bahner Wichita St DNS 4
-- Andrew Hodges Unattached DNS 2
-- Josh Petersen SO South Dakota DNS 1
-- Brad Culp FR Arkansas DNS 4
-- Brent Vogel Unattached DNS 4
-- Tyler Jones JR Kent St DNS 3
-- Taylor Sanderson SO Iowa St DNS 1
Event 190 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 14.60 1.7 5 899
2 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 14.61 0.8 4 897
3 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 14.86 0.6 3 867
4 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 14.93 0.8 4 858
5 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 15.05 0.5 1 843
6 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 15.20 -0.2 2 825
7 Darius Walker Unattached 15.28 0.8 4 816
8 Daniel Gooris Unattached 15.63 1.7 5 775
9 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 15.71 0.6 3 766
10 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 15.73 1.7 5 763
11 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 15.75 -0.2 2 761
12 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 15.80 0.6 3 755
13 William Dougherty Unattached 15.89 0.5 1 745
14 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 16.03 0.5 1 729
15 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 16.05 -0.2 2 727
16 George Wayda SO Illinois 16.28 0.6 3 702
-- Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke DNF 1.7 5
-- Brent Vogel Unattached DNF 1.7 5
-- Luca Wieland FR Minnesota DQ 0.8 4
-- Josh Petersen SO South Dakota DNS 0.5 1
-- Henrik Holmberg Unattached DNS -0.2 2
Event 190 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 43.97m 144-03 746
43.23m 42.92m 43.97m
2 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 42.01m 137-10 706
34.67m 40.16m 42.01m
3 Daniel Gooris Unattached 41.75m 137-00 700
39.31m 41.75m 41.61m
4 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 39.79m 130-06 660
39.79m FOUL 39.73m
5 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 39.76m 130-05 660
39.76m 39.07m FOUL
6 Brent Vogel Unattached 38.08m 124-11 626
38.08m FOUL 35.56m
7 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 37.55m 123-02 615
37.55m 36.64m FOUL
8 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 37.41m 122-09 612
37.41m 36.93m 34.53m
9 William Dougherty Unattached 36.91m 121-01 602
FOUL 29.97m 36.91m
10 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 35.63m 116-11 576
28.43m 34.69m 35.63m
11 George Wayda SO Illinois 35.53m 116-07 574
35.33m FOUL 35.53m
12 Darius Walker Unattached 35.37m 116-00 571
33.10m 35.37m 33.73m
13 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 34.71m 113-10 558
31.20m 34.71m 31.03m
14 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 34.59m 113-06 555
34.59m FOUL 33.34m
15 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 32.71m 107-04 518
FOUL 32.71m 30.26m
16 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 32.25m 105-10 509
26.07m 32.25m FOUL
17 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 30.48m 100-00 474
30.48m 30.26m FOUL
18 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 28.70m 94-02 439
FOUL 28.70m 26.57m
19 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 22.97m 75-04 328
FOUL 22.97m FOUL
-- Henrik Holmberg Unattached DNS
-- Brad Culp FR Arkansas DNS
-- Josh Petersen SO South Dakota DNS
-- Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St DNS
-- Austin Bahner Wichita St DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Gooris Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
2 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XPP
2 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXX
2 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 George Wayda SO Illinois 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O XO O O O XXX
6 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
9 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
10 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO O XXX
12 Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
13 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
14 Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
14 Darius Walker Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
16 William Dougherty Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
17 Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
XO PPP O O O XXX
-- Brent Vogel Unattached NH
2.80
XXX
-- Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke NH
2.80
XXX
-- Brad Culp FR Arkansas DNS
-- Austin Bahner Wichita St DNS
-- Kurt Schneider SR Michigan St DNS
-- Henrik Holmberg Unattached DNS
-- Josh Petersen SO South Dakota DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke 60.19m 197-06 741
52.88m 54.26m 60.19m
2 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 59.40m 194-10 729
56.64m 59.40m 54.19m
3 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 58.19m 190-11 711
48.99m 58.19m PASS
4 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 54.82m 179-10 660
51.80m 54.82m 53.55m
5 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 50.64m 166-02 598
41.91m 45.38m 50.64m
6 Daniel Gooris Unattached 48.03m 157-07 559
47.36m 48.03m 46.50m
7 William Dougherty Unattached 47.15m 154-08 547
41.19m 42.02m 47.15m
8 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 47.12m 154-07 546
43.65m 47.12m FOUL
9 George Wayda SO Illinois 46.76m 153-05 541
46.76m 42.40m 46.74m
10 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 46.70m 153-02 540
43.02m 42.33m 46.70m
11 Brent Vogel Unattached 45.70m 149-11 525
42.65m 45.70m 44.19m
12 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 43.27m 141-11 490
42.10m FOUL 43.27m
13 Darius Walker Unattached 42.62m 139-10 480
40.15m 42.62m FOUL
14 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 41.14m 135-00 459
41.14m 38.77m 39.54m
15 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 40.98m 134-05 456
40.98m 36.68m 36.38m
16 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 37.74m 123-10 409
37.74m 32.46m 32.11m
-- Bilal Abdullah SO Kennesaw State DNS
-- Kaarel Mangusson SO Kennesaw State DNS
-- Andre Dorsey JR Kennesaw State DNS
Event 190 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 4:24.91 778
2 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 4:33.68 721
3 William Dougherty Unattached 4:33.90 719
4 Daniel Gooris Unattached 4:35.05 712
5 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 4:37.35 697
6 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 4:41.59 670
7 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached 4:46.78 638
8 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 4:51.52 610
9 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 4:57.43 575
10 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 5:01.98 548
11 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 5:02.65 545
12 Darius Walker Unattached 5:08.24 513
13 George Wayda SO Illinois 5:12.30 491
14 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 5:21.44 443
Event 190 Men Decathlon Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 8215 6/24/2010 Jake Arnold, Asics
Relays: D 8198 1996 Kip Janvrin, VISA/Nike
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 7107
4 Ben Lindaman SR Northern Iowa 7021
5 Jack Eckert SR Iowa 6768
6 Kyle Tywon JR Kent St 6752
7 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 6681
9 Calvin Sullins Siena Heights 6360
11 Corey Hammon JR Illinois 6294
12 George Wayda SO Illinois 6185
13 Luca Wieland FR Minnesota 6120
14 Nick Bachinski FR Minnesota 5786
1 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached X7283
3 Daniel Gooris Unattached X7087
8 William Dougherty Unattached X6496
10 Darius Walker Unattached X6298
15 Daniel Kinsey KC Smoke X4560
Event 200 Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Stadium: S 1:45.31 2008 Jacob Hernandez, Texas
Relays: D 1:53.89 4/27/2007 Kip Janvrin, Warrensburg, M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lance Elliott Edina MN 2:03.50
2 Gary Roseman Denver CO 2:04.11
3 David Nash Sioux City IA 2:04.21
4 Ron Kochanowicz Smithville MO 2:04.98
5 Marc Peterson Ames IA 2:05.60
6 Jeff Burris Cedar Falls IA 2:07.31
7 Eric Goers Iowa City IA 2:09.18
8 Vic Morales Johnston IA 2:09.89
9 Louis DeWild Des Moines IA 2:11.24
10 John Armon Cedar Rapids IA 2:11.72
11 Troy Wolf Ft Collins CO 2:13.19
12 Dan Bonthius Iowa City IA 2:13.55
13 Brandon Kipp Burlington IA 2:14.62
14 Wayne Douet Ames IA 2:14.79
15 Roger Cassil Fairfax IA 2:15.51
16 Guy Greigg Sioux City IA 2:15.62
17 John Holcomb Winterset IA 2:18.16
18 Jason Hahn Des Moines IA 2:19.21
19 Mike Furrow Clive IA 2:19.30
20 David Bakker Dodgeville Wisc 2:19.91
21 Steven Staebler Guttenberg IA 2:22.97
22 Kelly Sloan Harker Heights TX 2:28.12
23 Chris Lampe Bellevue IA 2:28.79
24 Joe Keitges Ames IA 2:32.33
25 Tom Loch Cedar Rapids IA 2:39.92
-- Jorge Marquez Cedar Falls IA DNS
-- Nick Berra Enola PA DNS
-- Jeff Joiner Orange City IA DNS
-- Brad Joens Kersey CO DNS
Event 207 Women 800 Meter Run Masters
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Chris Gentile Janes Elite Racing 2:24.95
2 Christine Price Runablaze Iowa 2:37.20
3 Jennifer Hegarty New Balance Boston 2:38.24
4 Donna Mills Orange City IA 2:39.18
5 Jill Vollweller So Cal TC 2:45.65
-- Christine Reaser So Cal TC DNS
-- Gaby Grebski Athena TC DNS
Event 210 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 11.06 4/24/2010 Lashauntea Moore, Unattached
Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jura Levy SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.63 -1.3
2 Ashlee Abraham SR Ohio State 11.73 -1.3
3 Katie Wise SO Indiana St 11.78 -1.3
4 Brittany Brown FR Iowa 11.88 -1.3
5 Lake Kwaza SO Iowa 12.03 -1.3
6 Sydney Conley SO Kansas 12.13 -1.3
7 Sabrina Moore FR Texas Christian 12.16 -1.3
8 Roseanne Erickson JR Kent St 12.21 -1.3
Event 220 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 2:01.68 1998 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike
Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Malasarte SR Georgia 2:03.61
2 Annette Eichenberger SR Air Force 2:04.52
3 Rosalie Waller SR Utah 2:04.71
4 Christy Cazzola SR UW-Oshkosh 2:05.68
5 Ali Eisenbeiss JR Utah 2:05.84
6 Paige Stratioti JR North Dakota St 2:06.04
7 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 2:06.43
8 Kari Shoolbraid JR Purdue 2:06.69
9 Katie Borchers JR Ohio State 2:06.99
10 Ahlivia Spencer SR Illinois 2:07.04
11 Te'Shon Adderly SR Minnesota 2:07.19
12 Keri McClary SR Arkansas 2:07.91
13 Chloe Schmidt JR Illinois 2:11.79
-- Katharina Trost FR Iowa DNS
Event 222 Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 2:06.60 4/25/2013 Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes
Relays: D 2:06.60 4/25/2013 Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bre'Anna Smith SR Purdue 2:08.00
2 Megan Plenus SR Purdue 2:08.96
3 Rachel Weber FR Ohio State 2:10.80
4 Kylee Verhasselt JR UW-Oshkosh 2:11.03
5 Rebecca Stearns SO Loyola (Illinois) 2:13.82
6 Ellen Dougherty JR Nebraska 2:14.10
7 Adrianne Alexia JR Iowa 2:15.28
8 Victoria Feole FR Arkansas 2:15.69
9 Kaitlyn Nelson SO Iowa 2:17.25
-- Mahnee Watts FR Iowa DNS
-- Landon Wachter JR Missouri DNS
Event 225 Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 4:05.13 2000 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike
Relays: D 4:12.15 4/27/2013 Carly Hamilton, Georgia
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carly Hamilton JR Georgia 4:17.58
2 Molly Hanson SO Wisconsin 4:19.98
3 Christy Cazzola SR UW-Oshkosh 4:20.80
4 Alyvia Clark SR Loyola (Illinois) 4:24.59
5 Danielle Aragon SO Notre Dame 4:26.62
6 Alexa Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:26.82
7 Tricia Serres SO Luther 4:28.80
8 Katie Hoevet SO Purdue 4:39.41
-- Mariah Kelly SR Baylor DNS
-- Stephanie Morgan SR Illinois DNS
Event 235 Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 15:15.08 2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Relays: D 15:31.18 1985 Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patricia Terry SR Texas Christian 16:17.57
2 Hannah Helker JR Oklahoma Baptist 16:22.02
3 Alyssa Schneider JR Illinois 16:25.24
4 Sydney Stuenkel SO Loyola (Illinois) 16:27.36
5 Samantha Rivard FR Minnesota-Duluth 16:29.73
6 Liz Berkholtz SO Minnesota 16:33.72
7 Jessica Macy JR Pittsburg St 16:34.14
8 Brooke Cassar SO Central Arkansas 16:39.56
9 Emma Huston SO Drake 16:40.11
10 Jessica Engel Unattached 16:41.90
11 Erin Hegarty SO Baylor 16:44.60
12 Rachael Brewer SR Illinois State 16:46.66
13 Colette Richter FR Wisconsin 16:47.44
14 Natasha Cockram JR Tulsa 16:49.27
15 Rachel Drake SR Minnesota 16:51.85
16 Taylor McDowell FR Iowa St 16:51.99
17 Dana Payonk JR Purdue 16:52.82
18 Ashley Eckhoff SO Texas Christian 16:54.83
19 Hannah Everson SO Air Force 16:55.43
20 Laura Galvan JR Kansas St 17:04.30
21 Michelle Potter SO Purdue 17:12.70
22 Haley Johnson FR Minnesota 17:13.90
23 Alex Davis FR Baylor 17:31.17
24 Andrea Toppin SO Iowa St 17:33.72
-- Ashlie Decker SR Minnesota DNF
-- Laura Docherty SR Minnesota DNS
-- Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame DNS
Event 240 Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 32:06.45 6/24/2010 Amy Begley, Nike
Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mary Alex England FR Mississippi 34:48.66
2 Michelle Thomas JR Ohio State 34:49.11
3 Alyssa Poremba SR Elmhurst 35:21.58
4 Clara Langley FR Tulsa 35:36.42
5 Janessa Dunn SO Tulsa 35:37.77
6 Meritxell Delga Do SO Augustana (SD) 35:38.55
7 Maggie Saenz Ruiz SO Loras 35:45.10
8 Lauren Rice SR Augsburg 35:46.43
9 Sakiko Minagawa SO Ohio State 35:51.43
10 Selene Lopez SO Wayland Baptist 35:52.65
11 Kayleigh Skinner SR Mississippi 36:01.56
12 Olivia Johnson Unattached 36:09.21
13 Jamie Piepenburg FR Minnesota 36:18.14
14 Sharise Lund SO Purdue 36:18.32
15 Marion Kalafut JR Georgia 36:18.67
16 Nicole Lucas JR Indiana St 36:21.99
17 Amanda Fox FR Illinois 36:31.55
18 Erin Poss SR Drake 36:42.06
19 Jayne Cole SR Luther 36:47.90
20 Isabel Andrade SR Nebraska 37:07.48
21 Melissa Cabak FR Minnesota 37:12.59
22 Kristen Garwood SO Hannibal LaGrange 37:13.61
23 Chelsea Johnson SR St. Scholastica 37:14.62
24 Lauren Opp JR Dordt 37:15.64
25 Britni Waller SR South Dakota 39:06.71
-- Anna Buenneke SR Iowa St DNF
-- Jenn Cora FR Georgia DNS
Event 245 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=====================================================================
Stadium: S 12.65 4/24/2010 Damu Cherry, Nike
Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Barber JR Notre Dame 13.29 -0.6 13.284
2 Janice Jackson SR Texas-El Paso 13.29 -0.6 13.290
3 Tiffani McReynolds JR Baylor 13.34 -0.6
4 Jesica Ejesieme SR Illinois 13.90 -0.6
5 Sarah Yeager SR Drake 13.93 -0.6
6 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 14.01 -0.6
7 Ann Marie Duffus SR Kent St 14.04 -0.6
8 Ivanique Kemp SR Arkansas 14.13 -0.6
Event 250 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
Stadium: S 54.45 2008 Nikiesha Wilson, Louisiana St
Relays: D 55.37 4/28/2007 Ajoke Odomusu, S Alabama
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Franklin SO Ohio State 57.81 3
2 Kayla Stueckle SR Washington 57.96 3
3 Gianna Woodruff JR Washington 58.25 3
4 Jesica Ejesieme SR Illinois 58.38 3
5 Ellie Grooters SR Nebraska 58.43 3
6 Tia Gamble SO Kansas St 59.06 2
7 Megan Yanik SR Notre Dame 59.19 3
8 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 59.20 3
9 Oarabile Babolayi SO Missouri St 59.36 1
10 Kita Alvares SR Saint Louis 59.69 2
11 Sarah Yeager SR Drake 60.21 1
12 Ashley Heinze JR North Dakota St 60.22 1
13 Michelle Rotondo JR Notre Dame 60.36 2
14 Tashina McAllister SR Wartburg 60.38 2
15 Montayla Holder SO Iowa 60.45 2
16 Tamara Keane SR Lincoln (MO) 60.75 2
17 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 60.84 2
18 Alyssa Johnson FR Utah 60.86 1
19 Angela Hart SR Kansas St 62.20 1
20 Alexis Hull JR Western Michigan 62.45 1
21 Aspen Marical JR Oklahoma Baptist 63.05 1
-- Kiannah Alexander SO Mississippi DNS 1
-- Krista Shoeman SR Iowa St DNS 2
-- Mila Andric SR Nebraska DNS 3
Event 255 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 9:29.20 2008 Jennifer Barringer, Colorad
Relays: D 9:57.03 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Voronko JR Eastern Michigan 10:07.18
2 Blair Doney SR Purdue 10:08.23
3 Kelli Budd SR Minnesota 10:14.53
4 Kyle Blakeslee SR Augustana (SD) 10:23.84
5 Katie Moraczewski SR Minnesota 10:28.72
6 Erika Setzler SR Central Arkansas 10:28.73
7 Hope Schmelzle FR Purdue 10:32.30
8 Kaila Urick SO Minnesota 10:32.70
9 Kristin Fritts JR Purdue 10:32.93
10 Colleen Riley SO Iowa St 10:33.32
11 Erin Cawley SR Wisconsin 10:33.47
12 Morgan Wedekind FR Kansas St 10:49.21
13 Britten Petrey SO Illinois 10:49.81
14 Erika Ramsey JR Georgia 10:52.98
15 Claire Brown SR SIU-Edwardsville 10:56.38
16 Kate Bucknam SO Minnesota 10:56.95
17 Taylor Mikkalson FR Minnesota 10:58.27
18 Sammi Bruett SR Wartburg 11:00.04
19 Viola Kebenei FR Iowa Central 11:11.05
20 Hanna Mercer SR Indiana St 11:14.45
21 Jacqueline Kasal JR DePaul 11:15.42
22 Victoria Coppage FR Georgia 11:22.57
-- Bret McDaniel JR Georgia DNS
-- Madison Nagle FR Iowa St DNS
-- Andrea Toppin SO Iowa St DNS
-- Courtney Frerichs Unattached X9:50.42D
Event 260 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M
Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (MO) 45.59
1) Judith Riley SR 2) Yanique Ellington JR
3) Kimberley Bailey FR 4) Janae Johnson JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 46.32
1) Stacy Warrior SR 2) Jura Levy SR
3) Mykia Jones SO 4) Chelsea Abinah JR
3 Iowa Central 46.53
1) Skyler Dantzler FR 2) Ariel Jackson FR
3) Jazmin Jackson FR 4) Destiny Carter FR
4 UW-La Crosse 46.55
1) Jaime Ludwigson JR 2) Meg Heafy SO
3) Claire Elliott JR 4) Maya Vazquez JR
5 Wayland Baptist 46.66
1) Kesley Gittens SO 2) Alexis Browner FR
3) Angie Quiah JR 4) Gortia Ferguson SR
6 UW-Eau Claire 47.11
1) Kayla Kelsey JR 2) Megan Mulligan JR
3) Brooke Patterson JR 4) Carly Fehler JR
7 Wartburg 47.46
1) Becca Cherry FR 2) Tashina McAllister SR
3) Sarah Boraas SR 4) Libbey Schubert SR
-- Doane DNF
1) Kalli Brannagan SR 2) Kalyn Brannagan FR
3) Jordan Wietzki FR 4) Sandrae Farquharson SO
Event 265 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M
Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas
M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa 44.51 10
1) Lake Kwaza SO 2) Elexis Guster FR
3) Alexis Hernandez FR 4) Brittany Brown FR
2 Ohio State 44.52 8
1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Ashlee Abraham SR
3) Aaliyah Barnes FR 4) Adenike Pedro SR
3 Baylor 44.59 6
1) Kehri Jones JR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Alyssa Nichols SR 4) Justise Dayries SO
4 Nebraska 45.04 5
1) Breunna McCarty JR 2) Mara Weekes SR
3) Brena Andrews FR 4) Kadecia Baird FR
5 Notre Dame 45.22 4
1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Jade Barber JR
3) Michelle Brown SR 4) Aijah Urssery SR
6 Indiana St 45.31 3
1) Demetra Camble JR 2) Katie Wise SO
3) Alethia Marrero FR 4) Chidera Obasih JR
-- Texas-El Paso DNF
1) Brianna McGhee SO 2) Janice Jackson SR
3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR 4) Florence Uwakwe FR
-- Kansas DQ Out of Zone
1) Alisha Keys SR 2) Diamond Dixon SR
3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO
Event 270 Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern
Relays: D 1:34.84 4/23/2010 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 1:36.03 3
1) Angie Quiah JR 2) Alexis Browner FR
3) Shani Adams FR 4) Gortia Ferguson SR
2 Lincoln (MO) 1:36.29 3
1) Tamara Keane SR 2) Janae Johnson JR
3) Yanique Ellington JR 4) Donna-Lee Hylton SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:36.91 3
1) Chelsea Abinah JR 2) Jura Levy SR
3) Taylor Moore SR 4) Stacy Warrior SR
4 Lindenwood 1:40.44 3
1) Michaela Mason SO 2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR
3) Jerrelle Jones SO 4) Shamela Gray JR
5 St. Thomas (MN) 1:41.17 2
1) Angela Tipp JR 2) Erika Tipp JR
3) Christina Rozeske SR 4) Mallory Burnham SR
6 Northwestern (IA) 1:41.90 1
1) Karen Hutson JR 2) Ashley Schneider SR
3) Jahdai Dunk FR 4) Lauren Spranger SO
7 Wartburg 1:42.11 3
1) Becca Cherry FR 2) Rachael Cheeseman JR
3) Mia Purnell SR 4) Sarah Boraas SR
8 Olivet Nazarene 1:42.63 3
1) Taneka Lawson SO 2) Kamaria Goedhart JR
3) Alexandra Ortiz JR 4) Peyton Kirkland SO
9 Concordia-SP 1:42.64 1
1) Gloria Williams FR 2) Sarah Pieper JR
3) Michelle Ndely SO 4) Alyssa Christianson SR
10 Buena Vista 1:42.70 3
1) Casey James JR 2) Maggie Marker JR
3) Katie Larsen JR 4) Laura Eberly JR
11 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:43.48 2
1) Ashton Steckelberg SO 2) Amanda Diaz FR
3) Abbie Hunke FR 4) Katie Krick FR
12 Dubuque 1:44.30 1
1) Jasmine Bethea FR 2) Tieisha Starks SR
3) Nikki McKenzie JR 4) Rachael Busjahn JR
13 Augustana (SD) 1:44.33 2
1) Kirsten Nyberg JR 2) Karmen Nyberg SR
3) Katie Tonner SR 4) Charissa Etrheim SO
14 UW-Stevens Pt 1:44.34 2
1) Abigail Clement FR 2) Jacklyn Butler FR
3) Hannah School SR 4) Jasmine Haines JR
15 Loras 1:44.54 1
1) Brittnee Powers SO 2) Laura Wondra SR
3) Donna Johnston SR 4) Alexis Hanson FR
16 Luther 1:44.96 1
1) Erin Kammer SO 2) Marea Holkesvik SO
3) Leah Broderick JR 4) Anna Lampe JR
17 Northern St 1:45.67 2
1) Elizabeth Raecke FR 2) Molly Wynn FR
3) Madeline Fluharty FR 4) Makenzie Hageman SO
18 Augsburg 1:46.83 1
1) Ashley Waalen FR 2) Callie Jones FR
3) Molly Allen JR 4) Kai Mason SO
19 UW-River Falls 1:47.11 2
1) Emily Philips JR 2) Grace Curran FR
3) Sherahlynn Linkert FR 4) Kimberly Lueck SR
-- Monmouth (IL) DQ 1 Rule 5.9c
1) Lacey Hainline SR 2) Kimarri Campbell SR
3) Beka Wollenburg FR 4) Briana Gardner SO
-- UW-La Crosse DQ 3 Rule 5.9c
1) Jaime Ludwigson JR 2) Maggie Slatter FR
3) Courtney Purcell FR 4) Meg Heafy SO
-- Minnesota St-Mankato DQ 2 Rule 5.9c
1) Zevin Carter JR 2) Bonnie Pickford JR
3) Mackenzie Beals SO 4) Rachel Lindquist JR
-- Bethel DQ 1 Rule 5.9c
1) Jillian Krier FR 2) Ashley Quick SR
3) Rachel Kalk SR 4) Tessa Peterson SO
-- Aurora DQ 2 Rule 5.9c
1) Destinie Willis FR 2) Rosalyn Dunson FR
3) Lena Palmer SO 4) Liz Canaday SO
Event 275 Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern
Relays: D 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Notre Dame 1:34.54 3
1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Margaret Bamgbose SO
3) Michelle Brown SR 4) Aijah Urssery SR
2 Kansas 1:34.66 1
1) Diamond Dixon SR 2) Alisha Keys SR
3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO
3 North Dakota St 1:35.48 3
1) Morgan Milbrath FR 2) Ashley Tingelstad SR
3) Rose Jackson FR 4) Antoinette Goodman SR
4 Indiana St 1:35.53 2
1) Demetra Camble JR 2) Alethia Marrero FR
3) Chidera Obasih JR 4) Katie Wise SO
5 Drake 1:36.95 3
1) Danyelle Cole JR 2) Tiara Winston SR
3) Ariel Kinlow FR 4) Sarah Yeager SR
6 Purdue 1:37.08 3
1) Carmiesha Cox FR 2) Aarin Jones SO
3) Devynne Charlton FR 4) Ciana Tabb SR
7 Missouri St 1:37.12 3
1) Pernell Joseph SR 2) Althia Maximilien JR
3) Shavonne Husbands SO 4) Chelsie Horton SO
8 Western Michigan 1:37.62 2
1) Andrea Arnold SR 2) Sarita Dotson FR
3) Chiara Allen SR 4) Naiomi Dulaney FR
9 South Dakota St 1:39.83 1
1) Jacleen Patterson FR 2) Jazzelena Black
3) Gina Fritz JR 4) Carly Carper SO
10 Chicago St 1:40.29 1
1) Zhate Jackson FR 2) Pearl Chitava SR
3) Summer Allen JR 4) Shaquilla Jackson SO
11 Marquette University 1:40.32 1
1) Arra Strong FR 2) Gretchen Homan SR
3) Anna Strong FR 4) Carlye Schuh SR
-- Long Beach St DQ 2 Beyond The Zone
1) Kayla Goosby JR 2) Alex Kruthers JR
3) Jasmine Askew JR 4) Saedra Wright SR
-- Air Force DQ 2 Before the Zone
1) Kassie Gurnell SR 2) Naomi Alston SO
3) Morgan Malone JR 4) Mikayla Robertson FR
-- Texas Christian DNS 3
1) Judy Emeodi FR 2) Veronica Jones SR
3) Sabrina Moore FR 4) Tiffany Terry FR
-- Arkansas DNS 3
1) Taylor Ellis-Watson FR 2) Regine Williams FR
3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Daina Harper FR
-- Mississippi DNS 2
1) Breanna Tate FR 2) Destiny Lundy JR
3) Mariah Buford SO 4) Erika Sisk FR
-- Ohio State DNS 2
1) Ashlee Abraham SR 2) Alycia Prior JR
3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Aliyah Everson SO
Event 280 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 3:24.52 2012 Oregon
Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (MO) 3:37.77
1) Tamara Keane SR 2) Jhevere Hall SO
3) Willomena Williams SO 4) Donna-Lee Hylton SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.88
1) Taylor Moore SR 2) Abby Mayfield FR
3) Jura Levy SR 4) Stacy Warrior SR
3 Iowa Central 3:43.62
1) Skyler Dantzler FR 2) Kianna Carter SO
3) Destiny Carter FR 4) Ariel Jackson FR
4 UW-La Crosse 3:44.28
1) Jenna Halvorson SR 2) Claire Gordee SO
3) Shannon Klein JR 4) Claire Elliott JR
5 Augustana (SD) 3:45.19
1) Carina Hofmeister SO 2) Anne Parsley SO
3) Colleen Everson SR 4) Kayla Mescher JR
6 Lindenwood 3:46.19
1) Jerrelle Jones SO 2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR
3) Maya Mason SO 4) Shamela Gray JR
7 NW Missouri St 3:47.88
1) Alexis Boyd JR 2) Audrey Bolinger SO
3) Haley Manning FR 4) Ashton Nibert SR
-- Wayland Baptist DNS
1) Shani Adams FR 2) Kesley Gittens SO
3) Alexis Browner FR 4) Angie Quiah JR
Event 285 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 3:24.52 2012 Oregon
Relays: D 3:28.63 4/30/2011 Arkansas, Arkansas
R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baylor 3:31.89 10
1) Alyssa Nichols SR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Olicia Williams SO 4) Raena Rhone JR
2 Arkansas 3:32.18 8
1) Brianna Swinton FR 2) Daina Harper FR
3) Regine Williams FR 4) Chrishuna Williams SR
3 Notre Dame 3:33.42 6
1) Megan Yanik SR 2) Michelle Brown SR
3) Amber Lalla JR 4) Margaret Bamgbose SO
4 North Dakota St 3:34.56 5
1) Paige Stratioti JR 2) Morgan Milbrath FR
3) Antoinette Goodman SR 4) Ashley Tingelstad SR
5 Purdue 3:36.06 4
1) Taylor Morrison SR 2) Aarin Jones SO
3) Kari Shoolbraid JR 4) Bre'Anna Smith SR
6 Iowa St 3:36.81 3
1) Kendra White JR 2) Eseroghene Okoro SR
3) Dana Christensen SR 4) Krista Shoeman SR
7 Iowa 3:40.23 2
1) Elexis Guster FR 2) Mahnee Watts FR
3) Alexis Hernandez FR 4) Lake Kwaza SO
-- Washington DNS
1) Krista Armstead SO 2) Kayla Stueckle SR
3) Haley Jacobson JR 4) Gianna Woodruff JR
Event 290 Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Stadium: S 8:27.42 2007 Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
Relays: D 8:47.62 2003 North Dakota State
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (MO) 8:52.53
1) Willomena Williams SO 2) Jhevere Hall SO
3) Ebony Rose SO 4) Monique Thompson JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 8:59.30
1) Halie Herbert JR 2) Kelsey Graham SO
3) Whitney Warfield SO 4) Hannah Helker JR
3 Wartburg 9:02.52
1) Haddie Vawter SR 2) Kristin Canning SR
3) Maddie Kleve SO 4) Karly Cochrane SR
4 Dordt 9:08.02
1) Kelsey Lewis FR 2) Kayla Byl SO
3) Justine Van Zee FR 4) Lillie Koerner JR
5 St. Thomas (MN) 9:16.16
1) Kayla Goeman JR 2) Kayla Janto FR
3) Carly Barton FR 4) Emily Gapinski SO
6 Doane 9:17.52
1) Lacey Wright SR 2) Marissa DeWispelare FR
3) Marissa Moore SO 4) Jessa Sughroue JR
7 Augustana (SD) 9:19.55
1) Emma Anderson SO 2) Charissa Etrheim SO
3) Cassidy Soli FR 4) Kaitlyn Yoerg JR
8 Benedictine 9:19.95
1) Regina Smart SO 2) Hannah Wondra SO
3) Hannah Pinkerton SO 4) Katherine Dillard FR
9 St. Scholastica 9:20.10
1) Bre Adams JR 2) Brianna Buske JR
3) Emily Lundgren SO 4) Taylor Gibson FR
10 Concordia (NE) 9:24.10
1) Kimberly Wood SO 2) Jenean Williams SR
3) Erika Schroeder JR 4) Jena Schwalenberg
11 UW-Stevens Pt 9:29.49
1) Nicole Hanson JR 2) Kathy Derks FR
3) Kelsey Laska JR 4) Kristin Mathes JR
12 Olivet Nazarene 9:36.36
1) Christy Trank SR 2) Angelica Lafemina FR
3) Kylie Lippencott JR 4) Karley Brown FR
13 Luther 9:39.79
1) Maggie Pierson SR 2) Mallory Carr FR
3) Nicole Powers SR 4) Kayla Uphoff SR
-- Wayland Baptist DNS
1) Shani Adams FR 2) Melissa Cejas JR
3) Kesley Gittens SO 4) Kristy Hannah SR
-- UW-Parkside DNS
1) Amanda Zittleman JR 2) Moriah Palmer FR
3) Kelsey Steenstrup SO 4) Jessica Watychowicz SR
Event 295 Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota
J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue 8:34.19 10
1) Bre'Anna Smith SR 2) Megan Plenus SR
3) Kiara McIntosh FR 4) Kari Shoolbraid JR
2 Baylor 8:38.73 8
1) Mariah Kelly SR 2) Maggie Montoya FR
3) Kristina Brown SR 4) Olicia Williams SO
3 Missouri 8:45.14 6
1) Landon Wachter JR 2) Kayla Wolf FR
3) Teylar Adelsberger FR 4) Alison Ross JR
4 Northern Iowa 8:45.71 5
1) Amber Clock JR 2) Brette Correy FR
3) Theresa Connelly FR 4) Alex Wilson JR
5 Arkansas 8:46.15 4
1) Jessica Kamilos SO 2) Regan Ward FR
3) Victoria Feole FR 4) Paige Johnston SR
6 Illinois State 8:47.27 3
1) Kristen Zillmer SR 2) Jackie Mink SO
3) Kimberly Sanden SO 4) Kaley Ummel SO
7 Illinois 8:48.16 2
1) Chloe Schmidt JR 2) Ahlivia Spencer SR
3) Lindsey Rakosnik FR 4) Stephanie Morgan SR
8 Iowa 8:49.95 1
1) Katharina Trost FR 2) Shannon Maser JR
3) Adrianne Alexia JR 4) Kaitlyn Nelson SO
9 Kansas St 8:52.38
1) Sonja Schneider SO 2) Sonia Gaskin SO
3) Marija Stambolic FR 4) Marie Taylor FR
10 South Dakota St 9:01.40
1) Jessica Eibs SO 2) Lindsey Strait FR
3) Bobbie McLaury JR 4) Karley Konkel SO
11 South Dakota 9:05.44
1) Katie Wetzstein SO 2) Amber Eichkorn SO
3) Nicole Schmidt FR 4) Jessica Feldman FR
-- North Dakota St DNS
1) Amy Andrushko FR 2) Erin Teschuk SO
3) Jenny Guibert FR 4) Faith Kruchowski FR
-- Loyola (Illinois) DNS
1) Rebecca Stearns SO 2) Audrey Michaelson FR
3) Mary Whitmore SR 4) Alyvia Clark SR
-- Notre Dame DNS
1) Alexa Aragon SR 2) Danielle Aragon SO
3) Taylor Driscoll FR 4) Kelly Curran SR
Event 300 Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 18:58.82 4/24/2010 Minnesota, Minnesota
N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson
Relays: D 18:58.82 4/24/2010 Minnesota, Minnesota
N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Washington 19:09.31
1) Eleanor Fulton SO 2) Katie Knight FR
3) Liberty Miller JR 4) Katie Flood SR
2 Iowa St 19:13.62
1) Bethanie Brown FR 2) Ejiroghene Okoro SR
3) Katy Moen 4) Crystal Nelson SO
3 Arkansas 19:18.16
1) Keri McClary SR 2) Regan Ward FR
3) Paige Johnston SR 4) Jessica Kamilos SO
4 Minnesota 19:24.68
1) Maggie Bollig SR 2) Kelli Budd SR
3) Cassy Opitz SR 4) Kaitlin Mincke SR
5 Utah 19:49.43
1) Nikki Rietz SO 2) Andrea Chavez JR
3) Rebekah Winterton JR 4) Susannah Hurst JR
6 Illinois State 20:10.18
1) Ashley Kamin JR 2) Kelly McShea SO
3) Kimberly Sanden SO 4) Kaley Ummel SO
7 South Dakota 20:11.02
1) Amber Eichkorn SO 2) Katie Wetzstein SO
3) Megan Hilson JR 4) Jilanne Doom JR
8 Iowa 20:23.27
1) Shannon Maser JR 2) Rachel Price JR
3) Tess Wilberding FR 4) Astrid Montuclard FR
9 South Dakota St 21:08.80
1) Laura Lawton JR 2) Jessica Eibs SO
3) Lindsey Strait FR 4) Samantha Anderson SO
10 Iowa Central 21:18.84
1) Viola Kebenei FR 2) Tara Jackson SO
3) Mary Carr FR 4) Hanna Maina SO
11 NW Missouri St 22:25.87
1) Brooklyn Ellis SO 2) Hana Speaks SR
3) Melissa Shepherd FR 4) Taylor Woodruff SR
-- Drake DNS
1) Emma Huston SO 2) Melissa Parks JR
3) Taylor Scholl SO 4) Krista Maguire JR
-- Wisconsin DNS
1) Sarah Disanza FR 2) Gabi Anzalone JR
3) Emma-Lisa Murphy FR 4) Molly Hanson SO
-- Missouri DNS
1) Libby Luciani FR 2) Alison Ross JR
3) Kayla Wolf FR 4) Landon Wachter JR
Event 305 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
Stadium: S 52.50 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis
Relays: D 52.50 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue 54.85
1) Devynne Charlton FR 2) Ciana Tabb SR
3) Cierra Brown SO 4) Shantyra Delaney FR
2 Illinois 54.95
1) Jesica Ejesieme SR 2) Kawanna Brooks SR
3) Mobolaji Adeokun SO 4) Samone Thompson SO
3 Northern Iowa 56.79
1) Paige Knodle SO 2) Rachel Peth SO
3) Tessa Gorsuch FR 4) Christine MacNeill SO
-- Lincoln (MO) DQ Ran around hurdle
1) Shakiesha Miller SR 2) Juneille Barker SR
3) Nadia Harriott SO 4) Ladonna Richards JR
Event 310 Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock
Relays: D 3:49.11 4/24/2010 Nebraska-Omaha, Neb-Omaha
S Moore, M Mihalinec, P Saka, A Puc
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:47.03D 3
1) Aspen Marical JR 2) Jura Levy SR
3) Stacy Warrior SR 4) Hannah Helker JR
2 Lincoln (MO) 3:54.15 3
1) Tamara Keane SR 2) Janae Johnson JR
3) Willomena Williams SO 4) Monique Thompson JR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:57.80 3
1) Gortia Ferguson SR 2) Alexis Browner FR
3) Kesley Gittens SO 4) Shani Adams FR
4 Wartburg 3:58.33 3
1) Tashina McAllister SR 2) Sarah Boraas SR
3) Libbey Schubert SR 4) Taylor Moore JR
5 Lindenwood 3:58.38 3
1) Maya Mason SO 2) Jerrelle Jones SO
3) Shamela Gray JR 4) Terah Fullman-Ege SR
6 Doane 3:58.99 2
1) Erin Klein SR 2) Kalli Brannagan SR
3) Sandrae Farquharson SO 4) Jessa Sughroue JR
7 Dordt 4:02.44 3
1) Sarah Faber SO 2) Marisa Broersma SO
3) Robyn Blount SO 4) Katie Bonnema SR
8 Iowa Western 4:02.86 3
1) Anika Charles SO 2) Khadesha James FR
3) Yanique Bennett FR 4) Petrene Plummer SO
9 Northwestern (IA) 4:03.14 1
1) Karen Hutson JR 2) Lauren Spranger SO
3) Megan Walhof JR 4) Dawn Gildersleeve SR
10 UW-La Crosse 4:03.74 2
1) Jenna Halvorson SR 2) Courtney Purcell FR
3) Alyssa Luker SR 4) Rachel Atchison FR
11 Iowa Central 4:04.19 3
1) Ariel Jackson FR 2) Destiny Carter FR
3) Charris Harris FR 4) Jessica James SO
12 Central Missouri 4:05.02 2
1) Madison Smith JR 2) Katie Cassidy FR
3) Nikki Douglas SO 4) Kailey Fuchs FR
13 Central 4:05.20 2
1) Abigail Davis SO 2) Monica Ruiz SO
3) Camie Kibbee JR 4) Elin Phipps SO
14 Minnesota St-Mankato 4:05.59 2
1) Holly Suss SO 2) Brieanna Puckett FR
3) Jenni Vanttinen JR 4) Maddi Sjelin FR
15 UW-Stevens Pt 4:06.53 2
1) Abigail Clement FR 2) Jasmine Haines JR
3) Sarah Vils FR 4) Kristin Mathes JR
16 Bethel 4:07.07 1
1) Ashley Magelssen SR 2) Ashley Quick SR
3) Nicole Balzer FR 4) Rebecca Wesley JR
17 Northern St 4:10.13 1
1) Elizabeth Raecke FR 2) Makenzie Hageman SO
3) Madeline Fluharty FR 4) Sami Smith JR
18 Olivet Nazarene 4:10.60 2
1) Taneka Lawson SO 2) Peyton Kirkland SO
3) Kamaria Goedhart JR 4) Christy Trank SR
19 Clarke 4:11.55 1
1) Krista Bushkofsky FR 2) Samantha Francois JR
3) Megan Lehmkuhl SR 4) Austyn Their SO
20 Aurora 4:12.84 1
1) Lisa Rodriguez FR 2) Loretta Johnson JR
3) Liz Canaday SO 4) Lena Palmer SO
21 Simpson 4:15.71 1
1) Sarah Ney JR 2) Bayley Fleshner JR
3) Lauren Martin JR 4) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR
22 Hamline 4:21.39 1
1) Keelie Sorensen SR 2) Hope Hertz SR
3) Marolyn Saulsberry SO 4) Dani Vitali SR
23 Augsburg 4:29.59 1
1) Callie Jones FR 2) Molly Allen JR
3) Marta Anderson FR 4) Ashley Waalen FR
-- Augustana (SD) DNS 2
1) Colleen Everson SR 2) Karmen Nyberg SR
3) Carina Hofmeister SO 4) Kayla Mescher JR
Event 315 Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 3:45.48 4/28/2012 Arkansas, Arkansas
G Flowers, T Hines, R George, M Borge
Relays: D 3:45.48 4/28/2012 Arkansas, Arkansas
G Flowers, T Hines, R George, M Borge
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 North Dakota St 3:47.73 3 10
1) Antoinette Goodman SR 2) Morgan Milbrath FR
3) Ashley Tingelstad SR 4) Paige Stratioti JR
2 Arkansas 3:48.25 3 8
1) Regine Williams FR 2) Daina Harper FR
3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Stephanie Brown SR
3 Baylor 3:49.14 3 6
1) Kehri Jones JR 2) Justise Dayries SO
3) Raena Rhone JR 4) Olicia Williams SO
4 Iowa 3:51.18 3 5
1) Brittany Brown FR 2) Lake Kwaza SO
3) Elexis Guster FR 4) Mahnee Watts FR
5 Ohio State 3:52.56 2 4
1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Ashlee Abraham SR
3) Aaliyah Barnes FR 4) Tammy Berger SO
6 Utah 3:53.61 1 3
1) Alissa Atisme FR 2) Rhianna Williams FR
3) Ali Eisenbeiss JR 4) Rosalie Waller SR
7 Nebraska 3:53.83 3 2
1) Brena Andrews FR 2) Mara Weekes SR
3) Kadecia Baird FR 4) Ellie Grooters SR
8 Washington 3:56.98 2 1
1) Haley Jacobson JR 2) Gianna Woodruff JR
3) Krista Armstead SO 4) Erin Johnson SO
9 Purdue 3:59.84 3
1) Carmiesha Cox FR 2) Makayla Earnheart FR
3) Taylor Dunlap FR 4) Kiara McIntosh FR
10 Marquette University 4:00.25 1
1) Katie Kemmerer SR 2) Carlye Schuh SR
3) Kate Hein SR 4) Nicole Ethier SO
11 DePaul 4:00.66 3
1) Ayesha Ewing JR 2) Taylor Farley SO
3) Julie Dambra SO 4) Alex Muller SR
12 Loyola (Illinois) 4:01.80 2
1) Krista Kuss SO 2) Breanna Walker SO
3) Jade Kinney JR 4) Rebecca Stearns SO
13 Illinois State 4:02.54 3
1) Sarah Mussallem SO 2) Shandel Ellis SR
3) Allison Christiani FR 4) Kristen Zillmer SR
14 Northern Iowa 4:05.07 2
1) Christine MacNeill SO 2) Maddie Beeler SO
3) Alisha Jones FR 4) Theresa Connelly FR
15 Saint Louis 4:07.21 1
1) Maddie Bryan FR 2) Rachel Staab FR
3) Emma Kidd FR 4) Laura Schlueter SO
16 South Dakota 4:08.76 1
1) DeAsia Garrett FR 2) Ravan Kott FR
3) Amber Ewers SO 4) Lindsey Montileaux JR
-- Illinois DNF 2
1) Kymbriona Taylor SO 2) Claire Kieger SO
3) Ahlivia Spencer SR 4) Lindsey Rakosnik FR
-- Missouri St DNS 2
1) Shavonne Husbands SO 2) Althia Maximilien JR
3) Oarabile Babolayi SO 4) Tenaly Smith SO
-- Western Michigan DNS 2
1) Sarita Dotson FR 2) Naiomi Dulaney FR
3) Andrea Arnold SR 4) Aisha Hodge SR
-- Drake DNS 1
1) Tiara Winston SR 2) Danyelle Cole JR
3) Sarah Yeager SR 4) Samantha Nielsen FR
Event 320 Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
Stadium: S 11:03.59 2003 Stanford
Relays: D 11:26.59 4/27/2007 Olivet Nazarene
C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Augustana (SD) 11:32.87
1) Kyle Blakeslee SR 2) Carina Hofmeister SO
3) Kayla Mescher JR 4) Kristin Brondbo SR
2 Lincoln (MO) 11:37.28
1) Jhevere Hall SO 2) Marcia Harrison SR
3) Willomena Williams SO 4) Monique Thompson JR
3 Wartburg 11:43.28
1) Haddie Vawter SR 2) Kayla Kregel JR
3) Taylor Moore JR 4) Sammi Bruett SR
4 UW-La Crosse 11:48.75
1) Alyssa Luker SR 2) Claire Gordee SO
3) Kayla Anderson SO 4) Laura Mead JR
5 Minnesota-Duluth 11:51.60
1) Hannah Olson SO 2) Amelia Maher JR
3) Kaitlin Hassing SR 4) Samantha Rivard FR
6 Iowa Central 11:55.20
1) Cidni Latimer SO 2) Kianna Carter SO
3) Jessica James SO 4) Hanna Maina SO
7 Oklahoma Baptist 11:55.31
1) Kelsey Graham SO 2) Taylor Moore SR
3) Halie Herbert JR 4) Whitney Warfield SO
8 Dordt 11:58.75
1) Justine Van Zee FR 2) Katie Bonnema SR
3) Kayla Byl SO 4) Abby De Vries JR
9 Luther 11:59.66
1) Kayla Uphoff SR 2) Anna Lampe JR
3) Maggie Pierson SR 4) Tricia Serres SO
10 Augustana (IL) 11:59.98
1) Jessica Bacon JR 2) Kierra Smith SR
3) Kate Benge SR 4) Becca Sund JR
11 St. Thomas (MN) 12:03.41
1) Emily Gapinski SO 2) Jackie Destache SR
3) Kayla Goeman JR 4) Megan Terukina SO
12 UW-Parkside 12:08.62
1) Amanda Zittleman JR 2) Moriah Palmer FR
3) Kelsey Steenstrup SO 4) Jessica Watychowicz SR
13 Winona St 12:33.39
1) Jordan Skelly JR 2) Madeline Tompach FR
3) Natalie Jech SR 4) Chelsea Schrubbe JR
14 Minnesota St-Mankato 12:34.27
1) Halee Peterson JR 2) Madison Alexander JR
3) Maddi Sjelin FR 4) Jessie DeJong SR
15 Hamline 12:50.12
1) Dani Vitali SR 2) Emily Brown-Phillips SR
3) Andrea Haus JR 4) Hannah Toedter SR
16 N Iowa Area CC 13:00.59
1) Lindsay Brunson SO 2) Priscillar John FR
3) Kalama Towarup FR 4) Hannah Palmeter FR
-- Wayland Baptist DNS
1) Sarah Jerotich SO 2) Alexis Browner FR
3) Shani Adams FR 4) Selene Lopez SO
Event 325 Women Distance Medley University
=======================================================================
Stadium: S 11:03.59 2003 Stanford
Relays: D 11:03.59 2003 Stanford
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washington 11:09.59 10
1) Katie Knight FR 2) Kayla Stueckle SR
3) Eleanor Fulton SO 4) Katie Flood SR
2 Baylor 11:12.37 8
1) Maggie Montoya FR 2) Michelle Nwachukwu SR
3) Mariah Kelly SR 4) Rachel Johnson JR
3 Iowa St 11:19.29 6
1) Maggie Gannon JR 2) Britney Williams FR
3) Ejiroghene Okoro SR 4) Sam Bluske SR
4 Minnesota 11:28.78 5
1) Kaitlin Mincke SR 2) Lauren Domski JR
3) Te'Shon Adderly SR 4) Maggie Bollig SR
5 Northern Iowa 11:30.68 4
1) Brette Correy FR 2) Darian Samuelson JR
3) Amber Clock JR 4) Alex Wilson JR
6 Ohio State 11:31.05 3
1) Tammy Berger SO 2) Alexis Franklin SO
3) Rachel Weber FR 4) Katie Borchers JR
7 Kansas St 11:33.01 2
1) Marija Stambolic FR 2) Erica Twiss JR
3) Sonia Gaskin SO 4) Mary Frances Donnelly SO
8 North Dakota St 11:33.97 1
1) Faith Kruchowski FR 2) Ashley Heinze JR
3) Ashlynn Simon JR 4) Erin Teschuk SO
9 Purdue 11:38.60
1) Kiara McIntosh FR 2) Makayla Earnheart FR
3) Megan Plenus SR 4) Katie Hoevet SO
10 Georgia 11:42.97
1) Megan Malasarte SR 2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO
3) Natalie Bordes FR 4) Brooke Koblitz SO
11 Utah 11:46.85
1) Nikki Rietz SO 2) Grace Englund FR
3) Andrea Chavez JR 4) Susannah Hurst JR
12 Missouri 11:47.83
1) Libby Luciani FR 2) Sydney Wells FR
3) Alison Ross JR 4) Courtney Wood SO
13 Illinois State 11:54.77
1) Kelly McShea SO 2) Shandel Ellis SR
3) Jackie Mink SO 4) Rachael Brewer SR
14 Drake 11:59.51
1) Taylor Scholl SO 2) India Knight SO
3) Samantha Nielsen FR 4) Melissa Parks JR
15 South Dakota St 12:09.04
1) Jessica Eibs SO 2) Carly Carper SO
3) Bobbie McLaury JR 4) Lindsey Strait FR
-- San Diego St DNS
1) Chelsea Kruthers SO 2) Allison Reaser SR
3) Dynasty Gammage SO 4) Rachel Roesgen SO
-- Wisconsin DNS
1) Sarah Disanza FR 2) Sophie Roth JR
3) Lizzie Wendt JR 4) Molly Hanson SO
-- Illinois DNS
1) Chloe Schmidt JR 2) Asia Thomas JR
3) Lindsey Rakosnik FR 4) Britten Petrey SO
-- Notre Dame DNS
1) Alexa Aragon SR 2) Michelle Brown SR
3) Danielle Aragon SO 4) Kelly Curran SR
-- Arkansas DNS
1) Keri McClary SR 2) Jessica Kamilos SO
3) Diane Robison JR 4) Sandie Raines FR
Event 330 Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Relays: D 1.88m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Erika Hurd SO Cincinnati 1.84m 6-00.50
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Dior Delophont SO Kent St J1.84m 6-00.50
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Kirsten Hesseltine SR Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP O O O O XXX
4 Shinelle Proctor JR Missouri J1.76m 5-09.25
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Kelly McCoy JR Iowa St J1.76m 5-09.25
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
5 Naya Owusu SR Saint Louis J1.76m 5-09.25
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
7 Courtney Anderson SR South Florida 1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Camille Hayes JR Missouri J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP XO O O XXX
9 Rachel Herald SR Air Force J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O O O XO XXX
10 Marusa Cernjul JR Nebraska J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Aundrea Yancy SO Long Beach St J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O XO XXO XO XXX
12 Kali Olson SR South Dakota St J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O O O XXO XXX
13 Hannah Willms JR Iowa St J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
13 Kaylyn Schultz SO Baylor J1.72m 5-07.75
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O O XXO XXO XXX
15 Jaclyn Aremka SO Drake 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
O O O XXX
15 Morgan Whitson JR Missouri 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
PPP O O XXX
15 Kandie Bloch-Jones FR Illinois 1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76
O O O PPP XXX
18 Khanishah Williams JR Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
PPP XO O XXX
19 Jillanna Scanlan SR Nebraska J1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
O O XO XXX
19 Kelsey Kaufmann SO Augustana (SD) J1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
O O XO XXX
21 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose SO Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00
1.60 1.64 1.68 1.72
O XO XXO XXX
22 Ioanna Koltsidou SO Indiana St 1.64m 5-04.50
1.60 1.64 1.68
O O XXX
22 Jasmine Glover SO Ohio State 1.64m 5-04.50
1.60 1.64 1.68
O O XXX
22 Emilie Gray SO Arkansas 1.64m 5-04.50
1.60 1.64 1.68
O O XXX
25 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas J1.64m 5-04.50
1.60 1.64 1.68
O XO XXX
26 Madison Rouw FR Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.64
O XXX
26 Kaitlyn Davis SR Bethany 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.64
O XXX
26 Chaley Rath FR Northern Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.64
O XXX
-- Lauren Cook JR Baylor DNS
1.60
DNS
Event 335 Women Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 4.89m 6/27/2010 Jenn Suhr, adidas
Relays: D 4.36m 2009 Natalie Willer, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Mills SO South Dakota 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XO O XXX
2 Paula Andrie SO Nebraska J4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XO XO XXX
3 Katrine Haarklau JR Missouri 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O O XXX
4 Emily Brigham FR South Dakota J4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XO O O XXX
5 Libby Torresani JR Northern Iowa J4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O XXO XXX
6 Maggie Maher SR Nebraska 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O O XXX
7 Maggie Givens JR Missouri J3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO XXX
7 Annie Rhodes FR Baylor J3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP XO XXX
9 Heather Green FR Missouri J3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
9 Hunter Wilkes SO South Dakota J3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
9 Jennifer DeBellis SO Illinois J3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
12 Kimyanna Rudolph SO Indiana St 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
13 Brittany Stangl SO North Dakota St J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
13 Alyssa Applebee FR Missouri J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
13 Ellie Braidic SO Eastern Michigan J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
16 Natalie Uy FR Eastern Michigan J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
16 Jessica Harter JR Purdue J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
16 Tess Merrill SO Nebraska J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
16 Anna Benke SO North Dakota St J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
-- Hannah McKnight SR Indiana St NH
3.75
XXX
-- Morgan Estes FR Kent St NH
3.75
XXX
-- Alyssa McBride SO Cincinnati NH
3.75
XXX
-- Julia Ott FR Illinois State NH
3.75
XXX
-- Bethany Firsick SR South Dakota DNS
3.75
DNS
Event 340 Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Stadium: S 22-09.25 2013 Brittney Reese, NIke
Relays: D 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Chanice Porter SO Georgia 6.30m 1.5 20-08.00
6.30m(1.5) 6.23m(-0.0) PASS 6.18m(+0.0) PASS 6.26m(2.8)
2 Lorraine Ugen SR Texas Christian 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
FOUL 6.17m(-1.3) FOUL 6.24m(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.1) FOUL
3 Sami Spenner SR Omaha 6.14m -1.2 20-01.75
5.89m(1.6) 5.97m(-0.9) 6.14m(-1.2) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.02m(-2.0) 5.80m(-0.1)
4 Nikki Nunn SR Purdue 6.13m 2.0 20-01.50
6.13m(2.0) 5.84m(-1.1) 5.91m(0.9) 4.29m(+0.0) 6.05m(1.3) 5.93m(+0.0)
5 Tierra Williams FR Nebraska 6.04m 2.1 19-09.75
6.04m(2.1) 6.02m(-2.0) 5.87m(-2.5) 5.99m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
6 Kierra White JR Mississippi 6.02m 2.4 19-09.00
6.02m(2.4) 5.49m(-1.6) 5.46m(-1.5) 5.72m(-0.5) 5.59m(0.2) 5.80m(-0.9)
7 Carisa Leacock SR Iowa 5.99m -1.8 19-08.00
5.91m(-1.6) FOUL 5.91m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 5.99m(-1.8)
8 Roseanne Erickson JR Kent St 5.97m -0.7 19-07.00
5.68m(-2.1) 5.97m(-0.7) 5.90m(-1.5) 5.87m(-1.1) 5.91m(-0.2) 5.84m(-1.6)
9 Zinnia Miller SR Iowa 5.91m 0.1 19-04.75
5.91m(0.1) 5.84m(0.7) 5.90m(-0.4) 5.80m(0.8) 5.81m(0.8) 5.59m(-1.1)
10 Carlye Schuh SR Marquette 5.77m 0.8 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m(0.8) 4.56m(2.0)
11 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 5.75m -1.0 18-10.50
5.75m(-1.0) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.63m(-0.0)
12 Makaila Flannigan FR Texas Christian 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00
FOUL 5.74m(0.6) 5.71m(+0.0)
13 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas J5.74m 0.6 18-10.00
FOUL 5.74m(0.6) FOUL
14 Jalisa Paramore SR Eastern Illinois 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00
5.36m(1.0) 5.49m(1.2) 5.66m(1.3)
15 Elizabeth Dadzie FR Iowa Central 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.65m(2.2)
16 Ann Marie Duffus SR Kent St 5.62m 1.6 18-05.25
5.46m(-1.4) 5.46m(-2.2) 5.62m(1.6)
17 Kathie-Lee Laidley SR Omaha 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
5.61m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
17 Kari Heck SO Nebraska 5.61m -0.8 18-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.61m(-0.8)
19 Jazmin McCoy FR Nebraska 5.53m 0.5 18-01.75
5.48m(-0.5) 5.53m(0.5) 5.53m(-1.1)
20 Anna Robinson FR Texas Christian 5.48m 1.9 17-11.75
5.32m(-0.0) 5.31m(1.2) 5.48m(1.9)
21 Shari Russell JR Mississippi 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
5.44m(+0.0) FOUL 5.42m(0.8)
22 Bianca Walton JR Ohio State 5.41m 1.0 17-09.00
5.33m(-1.7) 5.41m(1.0) 5.36m(2.5)
23 Peyton Weiss JR Emporia St 5.38m 0.8 17-08.00
5.36m(-1.4) 5.38m(0.8) FOUL
24 Nickiesha Beaumont SR Lincoln (MO) 4.49m 0.4 14-08.75
4.49m(0.4) FOUL PASS
-- Ashley Stacey SR Michigan St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sharon Day Asics XDNS NWI
-- Chelsea. Hayes Nike XDNS NWI
-- Shanieka Thomas SR San Diego St DNS NWI
-- Alitta Boyd Unattached X6.28m 2.4 20-07.25
6.22m(-1.3) 6.04m(-0.9) FOUL 5.95m(-1.9) FOUL 6.28m(2.4)
-- Mara Griva Unattached X6.17m 0.6 20-03.00
6.17m(0.6) 5.78m(-2.2) 5.95m(-1.3) 6.05m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL
Event 345 Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Stadium: S 14.20m 2012 Ganna Demydova, Souther Mississippi
Relays: D 13.79m 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Shanieka Thomas SR San Diego St 13.51m -2.0 44-04.00
13.29m(-0.9) 13.03m(-1.2) 13.18m(2.1) 13.13m(2.3) 13.51m(-2.0) 13.02m(-1.4)
2 Ellie Ewere JR Nebraska 13.44m 1.0 44-01.25
12.70m(-4.3) 12.66m(-1.4) 12.97m(-1.7) 12.76m(3.7) 13.44m(1.0) FOUL
3 Nickevea Wilson JR Texas-El Paso 12.93m 1.9 42-05.25
12.37m(-2.0) 12.63m(1.2) FOUL 12.25m(-0.5) 12.35m(1.6) 12.93m(1.9)
4 Tori Franklin JR Michigan St 12.57m -2.0 41-03.00
12.57m(-2.0) FOUL 12.41m(1.3) FOUL 12.53m(-1.8) 12.17m(-2.2)
5 Sami Spenner SR Omaha 12.46m 1.0 40-10.50
12.25m(-2.4) 12.42m(1.4) FOUL 12.45m(+0.0) 12.46m(1.0) 12.21m(1.9)
6 Kassie Gurnell SR Air Force J12.46m 0.3 40-10.50
12.46m(0.3) 12.15m(0.1) 11.87m(-2.1) 12.02m(-0.1) FOUL 12.29m(0.8)
7 Dior Delophont SO Kent St 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75
12.35m(+0.0) FOUL 12.39m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.6) FOUL 12.14m(0.6)
8 Robiann Broomfield SO Missouri St 12.28m 1.8 40-03.50
12.16m(-1.5) 12.28m(1.8) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.21m(-0.6) 11.87m(1.3) 12.27m(+0.0)
9 Mollie Gribbin SO Nebraska 12.27m -1.5 40-03.25
12.27m(-1.5) 12.25m(-0.9) 12.03m(0.5) 11.77m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Anna Weigandt SR Nebraska 12.17m -1.0 39-11.25
12.17m(-1.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.13m(-0.3)
11 Zinnia Miller SR Iowa 12.14m -0.6 39-10.00
11.73m(+0.0) 12.14m(-0.6) FOUL
12 Alyssa Kelly SO Kansas St 12.09m -0.5 39-08.00
11.72m(-3.7) 12.09m(-0.5) FOUL
13 Ashley Stacey SR Michigan St 12.03m 0.4 39-05.75
FOUL 11.92m(1.9) 12.03m(0.4)
14 Cierra Brown SO Purdue 11.85m 0.9 38-10.50
FOUL 11.78m(1.0) 11.85m(0.9)
15 Nikki Nunn SR Purdue J11.85m +0.0 38-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.85m(+0.0)
16 Gemma Smith JR Missouri St 11.77m 1.9 38-07.50
11.77m(1.9) FOUL 11.76m(2.7)
17 Bianca Walton JR Ohio State J11.77m -0.3 38-07.50
11.77m(-0.3) 11.03m(-1.4) 11.56m(-0.9)
18 Chiara Allen SR Western Michigan 11.54m 1.1 37-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.54m(1.1)
19 Kayla Bell SO Drake 11.49m -0.1 37-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.49m(-0.1)
20 Makeda DeBardelaben SO Eastern Michigan 11.48m -0.3 37-08.00
11.48m(-0.3) 11.36m(-0.8) 11.13m(-0.2)
21 Kaitlin West JR Baylor 11.47m -2.4 37-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.47m(-2.4)
-- Jonelle Campbell SO Lincoln (MO) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carmelia Stewart JR Indiana St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jazzelena Black South Dakota St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sherice Hewett JR UW-Milwaukee DNS NWI
-- Toni Smith USA XDNS NWI
-- Brianna Richardson SO Baylor DNS NWI
-- Amanda Smock Asics X13.37m 2.9 43-10.50
13.05m(1.1) 13.09m(-0.3) 13.04m(-0.2) 13.32m(+0.0) 13.16m(-2.3) 13.37m(2.9)
-- Mara Griva Unattached X13.07m 1.1 42-10.75
12.57m(-0.9) 12.67m(1.1) 13.07m(1.1) 12.58m(1.1) 12.83m(-1.4) 12.53m(1.0)
-- April Sinkler USA X12.75m -1.6 41-10.00
12.55m(+0.0) 12.75m(-1.6) 12.23m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 350 Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 64.38m 4/24/2010 Becky Breisch, Unattached
Relays: D 61.81m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Theisen SR Indiana St 53.03m 174-00
50.05m 48.97m 53.03m 51.40m 50.15m FOUL
2 Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent St 51.15m 167-10
49.22m FOUL FOUL 51.15m 49.47m 48.15m
3 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp SO Illinois 50.77m 166-07
46.63m 46.38m FOUL FOUL 50.77m 48.44m
4 Taylor Gunn JR Texas-El Paso 49.98m 164-00
FOUL 49.98m 48.70m 44.81m 46.50m 46.99m
5 Dakotah Goodell SO Iowa 49.76m 163-03
47.79m 45.11m 49.76m 49.50m FOUL FOUL
6 Sarah Chappell SO DePaul 48.83m 160-02
FOUL 48.83m FOUL FOUL 48.49m FOUL
7 Cion Hicks FR Baylor 48.29m 158-05
48.29m 43.20m FOUL 43.19m FOUL FOUL
8 Morgan Keller FR Illinois State 46.92m 153-11
FOUL 46.92m 43.58m 43.94m 45.06m 43.60m
9 Asianna Covington FR Georgia 46.34m 152-00
44.72m 45.21m 46.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Katelyn Weimerskirch FR North Dakota St 45.48m 149-02
45.48m FOUL FOUL
11 Shelby Assmus SR South Dakota St 44.87m 147-02
40.56m 41.73m 44.87m
12 Christina Hillman JR Iowa St 44.20m 145-00
44.20m 43.42m FOUL
13 Amanda Stahle JR Iowa 43.44m 142-06
43.36m FOUL 43.44m
14 Cydnee Reese FR Air Force 42.84m 140-07
FOUL 42.84m FOUL
15 Taylor Torres SR Baylor 42.76m 140-03
FOUL 42.76m FOUL
16 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa 42.50m 139-05
FOUL FOUL 42.50m
17 Kristen Gaffey SR Marquette 42.04m 137-11
42.04m FOUL 41.19m
18 Samantha Hall FR Texas-El Paso 41.08m 134-09
FOUL 41.08m FOUL
19 Chelsie Meeks FR Purdue 40.06m 131-05
39.88m 40.06m FOUL
-- Mariah Smith JR Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katelyn Rutz SO Indiana St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sara Wells JR Wayne State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danniel Thomas SO Kent St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Breanna Janovy JR South Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amy Paulzine SR South Dakota St DNS
-- Meghan Dennis SO South Dakota DNS
-- Megan Smith JR Texas Christian DNS
Event 355 Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 237-11 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Relays: D 72.51m 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Savatovic SO Kansas St 60.53m 198-07
60.36m FOUL 59.87m FOUL 60.53m 58.63m
2 Carly Fehringer SR Wayne State 59.56m 195-05
59.22m FOUL 58.70m 59.12m 58.51m 59.56m
3 Dani Bunch SR Purdue 58.36m 191-06
55.96m 58.36m 54.21m 54.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Erin Atkinson SR Baylor 57.87m 189-10
54.83m FOUL 57.87m 57.11m 56.34m 54.86m
5 Vivien Devaney SR Notre Dame 57.70m 189-04
54.47m 57.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.81m
6 Asianna Covington FR Georgia 56.11m 184-01
55.26m 55.70m 56.11m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Ashlyn Gulvas SR Iowa 55.50m 182-01
53.90m FOUL 52.45m FOUL 55.50m FOUL
8 Jianna Williams JR Illinois State 55.17m 181-00
55.17m 50.64m 52.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Samantha Kennedy JR Marquette 54.41m 178-06
54.41m FOUL 50.47m 53.34m 54.38m 53.16m
10 Mary Theisen SR Indiana St 53.24m 174-08
50.60m 53.24m FOUL
11 Tristen Sharp SO Nebraska 53.08m 174-02
51.10m FOUL 53.08m
12 Elizabeth Hampl JR SIU-Edwardsville 53.00m 173-11
53.00m FOUL FOUL
13 Lindsey Blackwell JR Lindenwood 52.54m 172-04
52.54m FOUL FOUL
14 Mary Lloyd SR Nebraska 51.91m 170-04
50.62m 50.15m 51.91m
15 Lydia Gomez-Diaz JR Eastern Michigan 50.81m 166-08
FOUL FOUL 50.81m
16 Mackenzie Masching SR Wayne State 50.13m 164-06
50.13m 47.92m 48.54m
17 Shelby Assmus SR South Dakota St 49.36m 161-11
49.36m 45.40m 45.92m
18 Taylor Gunn JR Texas-El Paso 49.33m 161-10
44.50m 47.05m 49.33m
19 Sara Wells JR Wayne State 48.15m 158-00
48.15m 43.94m 47.21m
20 Jasmine Simpson SR Iowa 47.82m 156-11
FOUL 45.04m 47.82m
21 Emily Wells SR Wayne State 46.57m 152-09
FOUL 46.57m FOUL
22 Sydney Rabon JR Northern Iowa 46.11m 151-03
FOUL FOUL 46.11m
-- Amy Paulzine SR South Dakota St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayla Sanborn JR Iowa St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Becky Huberty SR St. Scholastica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Veronica Grizzle SR Nebraska DNS
-- Annemie Smith JR Iowa DNS
-- Aubrey Baxter Unattached X58.43m 191-08
53.06m 56.60m 57.23m FOUL 58.43m 56.64m
-- Emily Lesser Unattached X58.03m 190-05
55.46m 58.03m 56.80m 57.52m 56.75m FOUL
Event 360 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, ASICS
Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Freya Jones FR Georgia 52.22m 171-04
46.88m 48.52m 46.58m 46.21m 48.31m 52.22m
2 Victoria Paterra SR Miami 51.18m 167-11
51.18m 50.44m FOUL FOUL 49.11m FOUL
3 Sarah Firestone FR Nebraska 50.41m 165-05
44.07m 50.41m 46.55m 45.45m FOUL 46.90m
4 Maggie Malone SO Nebraska 49.82m 163-05
43.18m FOUL 49.82m 46.69m 47.94m FOUL
5 Sierra Rosenau SO North Dakota St 48.16m 158-00
48.16m 41.74m 43.11m 41.88m 42.08m 42.35m
6 Hailey Twietmeyer FR Missouri 48.11m 157-10
48.11m 46.30m 46.87m FOUL 43.96m 45.05m
7 Meghan Dennis SO South Dakota 45.75m 150-01
44.22m 45.75m 45.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Elizabeth King FR Concordia (NE) 45.49m 149-03
44.10m 43.78m 44.57m 44.07m 45.49m 41.73m
9 Cheryl Carlisle SR Kent St 43.85m 143-10
38.10m 41.58m 43.85m
10 Amy Paulzine SR South Dakota St 43.34m 142-02
39.66m 43.34m 41.05m
11 Amethyst Boyd JR Arkansas 42.16m 138-04
42.16m 42.09m FOUL
12 Amanda Chamblee SR Notre Dame 42.09m 138-01
40.92m FOUL 42.09m
13 Alexandra Webster SR Northern St 41.41m 135-10
40.54m 40.88m 41.41m
14 Amanda Stahle JR Iowa 41.39m 135-09
40.99m 40.69m 41.39m
15 Amelia Mitchell SR Abilene Christian 41.35m 135-08
41.35m FOUL FOUL
16 Makena Schroder SO Texas Christian 40.95m 134-04
39.89m 40.95m 40.10m
17 Sandra Hampton FR Missouri 40.54m 133-00
40.54m 37.16m 34.49m
18 Amber Riopelle SO North Dakota St 39.99m 131-02
39.99m 36.60m 38.79m
19 Taylor Torres SR Baylor 39.49m 129-07
FOUL FOUL 39.49m
20 Adrine Monagi N Iowa Area CC 38.71m 127-00
24.37m 34.72m 38.71m
21 Nicole Delesdernier SO Saint Louis 36.01m 118-02
34.20m 36.01m FOUL
22 Maddie Osmundson SO Nebraska 35.82m 117-06
35.82m 33.01m FOUL
23 Allison Gattone SO Iowa 35.24m 115-07
32.74m 34.03m 35.24m
-- Haley Pitko FR Kansas St DNS
-- Kara Patterson Asics X56.94m 186-10
56.94m 54.95m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Kimberley Hamilton Unattached X55.32m 181-06
53.59m FOUL FOUL 53.66m 55.32m 54.21m
-- Kateema Riettie Unattached X50.97m 167-03
48.95m 50.97m 48.50m 48.17m 48.80m 47.03m
Event 365 Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 63-00.25 2001 Teri Steer, Nike
Relays: D 18.57m 4/26/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dani Bunch SR Purdue 17.16m 56-03.75
16.64m 17.16m 17.09m 16.94m 16.75m 16.92m
2 Mary Theisen SR Indiana St 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Emily Morris JR Notre Dame 15.88m 52-01.25
15.21m 15.13m FOUL 15.63m 15.88m FOUL
4 Dani Winters SO Kansas St 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 15.27m 15.36m 15.37m FOUL FOUL
5 Amelia Strickler SO Miami 15.11m 49-07.00
14.80m 13.83m 15.11m FOUL 14.83m 14.87m
6 Sara Wells JR Wayne State 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 14.24m FOUL
7 Tristen Sharp SO Nebraska 14.74m 48-04.50
13.23m 14.04m 14.74m 14.08m 14.25m FOUL
8 Jamie Lindstrom SO Northern Iowa 14.55m 47-09.00
14.36m 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lekiesha McKnight SR NW Missouri St 14.45m 47-05.00
14.39m 14.45m 14.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jianna Williams JR Illinois State 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL FOUL
11 Jackie Ziemke SR Nebraska-Kearney 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 14.33m 14.43m
12 Danielle Waldner FR South Dakota 14.27m 46-10.00
13.90m 14.10m 14.27m
13 Jecel Klotz JR UW-Oshkosh 14.25m 46-09.00
14.08m FOUL 14.25m
14 Joh'vonnie Mosley SR Kent St 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m FOUL
15 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa 14.18m 46-06.25
13.67m 14.18m 14.16m
16 Whitney Walker SO Indiana St 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m FOUL FOUL
17 Kayla Hemann JR Wartburg 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL 13.18m
18 Breanna Strupp SR UW-Oshkosh 13.78m 45-02.50
12.36m 13.78m FOUL
19 Carly Fehringer SR Wayne State 13.68m 44-10.75
13.12m FOUL 13.68m
20 Kristen Gaffey SR Marquette 13.59m 44-07.00
13.13m 12.80m 13.59m
21 Breanna Janovy JR South Dakota 13.52m 44-04.25
13.39m 13.52m FOUL
22 Val Veiock JR Grand View Univ. 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.10m 13.20m
23 Cherae Reeves JR Concordia-Moorhead 13.13m 43-01.00
12.86m 12.84m 13.13m
24 Rachel Curry SR Iowa 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL
25 Hannah Kuenzel SR Saint Louis 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL
-- Danielle Tabb JR Air Force FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Danniel Thomas SO Kent St DNS
-- Cion Hicks FR Baylor DNS
-- Megan Smith JR Texas Christian DNS
-- Veronica Grizzle SR Nebraska DNS
Event 370 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 13.66 1.2 5 1027
2 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 14.14 1.5 4 959
3 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa 14.21 1.5 4 949
4 Jillian. Drouin Unattached 14.23 0.4 6 946
5 Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached 14.27 0.4 6 941
6 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 14.29 1.5 4 938
7 Ryann. Krais Nike 14.33 0.4 6 932
8 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 14.34 1.5 4 931
9 Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St 14.34 1.2 5 931
10 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 14.36 0.4 6 928
11 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 14.44 1.4 2 917
12 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 14.53 1.2 5 905
13 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 14.54 0.8 1 903
14 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 14.61 1.4 2 894
15 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 14.70 1.5 3 882
16 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 14.82 1.2 5 866
17 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 15.17 0.8 1 819
18 Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota 15.20 0.8 1 815
19 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 15.59 1.5 3 765
20 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 15.62 1.4 2 762
21 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 15.70 0.8 1 751
22 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 16.10 1.5 3 702
23 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 17.82 1.5 3 507
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS 1.4 2
Event 370 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian. Drouin Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
2 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
4 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Ryann. Krais Nike 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
9 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XO O O O O XO O PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
9 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
12 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
14 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
14 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
14 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
14 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
18 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
18 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
20 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
21 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS
1.30
DNS
-- Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota DNS
1.30
DNS
-- Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St DNS
1.30
DNS
Event 370 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian. Drouin Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75 666
11.81m 12.08m 11.70m
2 Ryann. Krais Nike 11.75m 38-06.75 645
11.02m 11.75m 10.13m
3 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 11.68m 38-04.00 640
11.68m 11.44m 11.35m
4 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 11.26m 36-11.50 612
FOUL 11.09m 11.26m
5 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 11.09m 36-04.75 601
10.70m 11.09m 10.55m
6 Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached 10.64m 34-11.00 571
10.64m 10.16m FOUL
7 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 10.07m 33-00.50 534
10.04m 10.07m 9.51m
8 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 10.03m 32-11.00 531
10.03m 9.55m 9.67m
9 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 9.98m 32-09.00 528
9.98m 9.85m 9.28m
10 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.31m 9.82m 8.34m
11 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.69m 9.67m 9.67m
12 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa 9.58m 31-05.25 502
8.94m 9.48m 9.58m
13 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.51m 8.31m 8.26m
14 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 9.36m 30-08.50 488
8.93m 9.36m 9.11m
15 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 9.16m 30-00.75 475
9.16m FOUL 9.06m
16 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 9.14m 30-00.00 473
FOUL 9.14m FOUL
17 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 9.05m 29-08.25 467
9.05m 8.53m 8.62m
18 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.82m 8.78m 8.66m
19 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 8.68m 28-05.75 443
8.68m 7.95m 8.33m
20 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 8.46m 27-09.25 429
FOUL 8.35m 8.46m
21 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 7.13m 23-04.75 343
7.04m 7.13m 6.75m
-- Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St DNS
-- Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota DNS
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS
Event 370 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 24.67 0.1 3 917
2 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 24.77 -2.6 2 908
3 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 25.11 0.1 3 877
4 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa 25.28 0.1 3 861
5 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 25.33 -2.6 2 857
6 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 25.64 0.1 3 829
7 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 25.74 0.1 1 820
8 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 25.75 0.1 1 819
9 Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached 25.93 0.1 3 803
10 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 25.93 -2.6 2 803
11 Mary Nall SR Mississippi 25.95 0.1 3 802
12 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 26.08 0.1 1 790
13 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 26.17 -2.6 2 782
14 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 26.21 0.1 1 779
15 Ryann. Krais Nike 26.31 0.1 3 770
16 Jillian. Drouin Unattached 26.40 0.1 3 763
17 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 26.83 0.1 1 726
18 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 26.99 -2.6 2 713
19 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 27.09 0.1 1 704
20 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 27.43 -2.6 2 676
21 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 29.57 0.1 1 513
-- Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota DNS 0.1 1
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS -2.6 2
-- Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St DNS -2.6 2
Event 370 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 6.16m 1.5 20-02.50 899
5.64m(1.7) 6.16m(1.5) 5.96m(1.1)
2 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 5.87m 1.1 19-03.25 810
FOUL(0.5) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.87m(1.1)
3 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 5.84m 0.8 19-02.00 801
5.49m(0.4) 5.79m(0.1) 5.84m(0.8)
4 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 5.70m 1.5 18-08.50 759
5.32m(+0.0) 5.70m(1.5) 5.58m(1.0)
5 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 5.64m 0.6 18-06.00 741
5.20m(1.1) 5.44m(1.9) 5.64m(0.6)
6 Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa 5.55m 1.5 18-02.50 715
5.37m(1.1) 5.55m(1.5) 5.52m(0.9)
7 Ryann. Krais Nike 5.50m 1.4 18-00.50 700
5.39m(0.2) 5.50m(1.4) FOUL(0.3)
8 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 5.45m 1.7 17-10.75 686
FOUL 5.45m(1.7) 3.99m(0.7)
9 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 5.34m 1.2 17-06.25 654
5.16m(0.5) 5.01m(0.7) 5.34m(1.2)
10 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 5.17m 1.5 16-11.50 606
5.12m(1.7) FOUL 5.17m(1.5)
11 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 5.16m 1.7 16-11.25 603
4.91m(1.2) FOUL 5.16m(1.7)
12 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 5.11m 0.8 16-09.25 589
4.96m(1.0) 5.11m(0.8) 5.10m(2.0)
13 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 5.07m 1.1 16-07.75 578
5.00m(1.0) 5.07m(1.1) 5.07m(0.9)
14 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50 570
4.76m(0.5) 4.98m(1.7) 5.04m(1.7)
15 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 4.98m 1.1 16-04.25 554
4.72m(1.2) 4.84m(1.7) 4.98m(1.1)
16 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 4.78m 1.0 15-08.25 500
4.78m(1.0) FOUL 3.70m(1.8)
17 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 4.72m 2.5 15-06.00 485
4.58m(0.7) 4.72m(2.5) 4.67m(1.7)
-- Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St DNS NWI
-- Mary Nall SR Mississippi DNS NWI
-- Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota DNS NWI
-- Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached DNS NWI
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS NWI
-- Jillian. Drouin Unattached DNS NWI
-- Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan DNS NWI
Event 370 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 37.60m 123-04 621
30.34m 30.74m 37.60m
2 Ryann. Krais Nike 37.05m 121-07 611
35.98m 34.84m 37.05m
3 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 37.04m 121-06 611
35.57m 37.00m 37.04m
4 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 35.59m 116-09 583
35.59m 30.20m 31.05m
5 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 34.74m 114-00 567
31.54m 34.74m 30.32m
6 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 34.18m 112-02 556
FOUL 34.18m 33.34m
7 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 32.97m 108-02 533
32.43m 32.94m 32.97m
8 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 32.57m 106-10 525
29.46m 29.80m 32.57m
9 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 28.42m 93-03 447
25.96m 26.72m 28.42m
10 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 28.28m 92-09 444
27.26m 28.28m FOUL
11 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 26.50m 86-11 411
26.15m 26.50m 25.94m
12 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 25.71m 84-04 396
24.09m 24.16m 25.71m
13 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 23.24m 76-03 349
22.33m 23.24m FOUL
14 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 18.74m 61-06 266
16.26m FOUL 18.74m
15 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 18.56m 60-11 262
18.56m FOUL 18.20m
16 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 15.46m 50-09 205
15.46m FOUL FOUL
-- Kaymarie. Jones Asics DNS
-- Lucie Ondraschkova Unattached DNS
-- Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita St DNS
-- Jillian. Drouin Unattached DNS
-- Mary Nall SR Mississippi DNS
-- Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan DNS
-- Tansha Clarke SR South Dakota DNS
-- Paige Knodle SO Northern Iowa DNS
Event 370 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 2:15.44 1 887
2 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 2:17.02 2 864
3 Heather Miller Koch Unattached 2:17.69 2 855
4 Lindsay Lettow Unattached 2:18.11 2 849
5 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 2:21.43 1 804
6 Ryann. Krais Nike 2:21.63 2 801
7 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 2:22.02 2 796
8 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 2:22.77 1 786
9 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 2:22.93 2 784
10 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 2:25.39 1 752
11 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 2:29.41 1 700
12 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 2:36.51 1 614
13 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 2:37.20 2 605
14 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 2:38.91 1 585
15 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 2:40.97 2 562
16 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 2:45.73 1 509
Event 370 Women Heptathlon Univ/Col
===============================================================
Stadium: S 6735 6/24/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Relays: D 6020 2009 Jackie Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
3 Erica Twiss JR Kansas St 5340
5 Kelly Steffen SR Indiana St 4980
6 Kathryn Pickett JR Western Michigan 4976
7 Pauline Chiariglione SR Eastern Michigan 4773
8 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wesleyan 4762
9 Bree Woelber SO Iowa St 4746
10 Rachel Peth SO Northern Iowa 4635
11 Kate Wolanin JR Eastern Michigan 4554
12 Rachael Johnson SR Indiana St 4380
13 Samone Thompson SO Illinois 4372
14 Kassidy Ellis SO Iowa 4242
15 Christie Leverette FR Kennesaw State 3835
16 Briquelle Bowden FR South Dakota 3340
1 Lindsay Lettow Unattached X5619
2 Heather Miller Koch Unattached X5410
4 Ryann. Krais Nike X5230
Event 390 Men 400 Meter Dash Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 44.44
2 Kirani James Nike 44.60
3 Luguelin Santos Puma 44.72
4 Yousef Al-Masrahi Saudi Arabia 45.02
5 Christian Taylor Li-Ning 45.17
6 Tony McQuay adidas 45.46
7 Josh Mance USA 45.83
8 Jeremy Wariner adidas 46.90
Event 400 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hansle Parchment Jamaica 13.14 1.0
2 David Oliver Nike 13.23 1.0
3 Ryan Wilson Mizuno 13.30 1.0
4 Jeff Porter Nike 13.35 1.0 13.341
5 Andrew Riley Puma 13.35 1.0 13.348
6 Spencer Adams USA BLUE 13.40 1.0
7 Omo Osaghae USA 13.50 1.0
8 Ryan Brathwaite Barbados 13.58 1.0
Event 405 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Michael Tinsley Nike 48.57
2 Javier Culson Puerto Rico 48.68
3 Johnny Dutch USA 49.24
4 Jeshua Anderson Nike 49.25
5 Bershawn Jackson Nike 49.32
6 Felix Sanchez Dominican Republic 49.84
7 Reggie Wyatt USA 50.65
8 LaRon Bennett USA 50.82
Event 407 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Special
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 USA WHITE 53.77
1) Jeff Porter 2) Dominic Berger
3) Aries Merritt 4) Ty Akins
2 Jamaica 53.83
1) Andrew Riley 2) Deuce Carter
3) Hansle Parchment 4) Stephan Fennell
-- USA RED DNF
1) David Oliver 2) Spencer. Adams
3) Joel Brown 4) Ryan Wilson
Event 410 Men 1 Mile Run Special
===============================================================
Stadium: S 3:51.71 4/28/2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Relays: D 3:51.71 4/28/2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Aman Wote Unattached 3:53.39
2 Nick Willis New Zealand 4:00.71
3 Pat Casey Oregon TC 4:00.86
4 Jordan McNamara Unattached 4:03.06
5 Dorian Ulrey Unattached 4:03.26
6 Lee Emanuel Great Britain 4:03.38
7 AJ Acosta USA 4:03.44
8 Ciaran O'Lionaird Nike 4:03.64
9 Matt Elliott Brooks 4:04.73
10 Jeremy Rae Canada 4:05.36
11 Andy Bayer USA 4:05.43
12 Tyler Mulder USA 4:07.73
-- Daniel Stockberger Unattached DNF
-- Silas Kisorio Kenya DNF
-- Russell Brown USA DNS
Event 415 Men High Jump Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Drouin Nike 2.40m 7-10.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38 2.40
PPP O O O O O O O O XXO
2 Erik Kynard Nike 2.35m 7-08.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38
PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
3 Dusty Jonas USA J2.35m 7-08.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO O XXX
4 Trevor Barry Bahamas 2.25m 7-04.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Mickael Hanany Nike J2.25m 7-04.50
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Garrett Huyler Zensah 2.21m 7-03.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
PPP O XXO XO XXX
7 Jessie Williams Nike J2.21m 7-03.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Geoff Davis USA 2.16m 7-01.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
PPP O O XXX
8 Mike Mason Canada 2.16m 7-01.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
PPP O O XXX
8 Jamaal Wilson Bahamas 2.16m 7-01.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
PPP PPP O XXX
11 Donald Thomas Bahamas J2.16m 7-01.00
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
PPP XO O PPP XXX
12 Donte Nall Unattached 2.11m 6-11.00
2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP O XXX
-- Brendan Williams Dominican Republic DNS
2.06
DNS
Event 465 Women 1500 Meter Run Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Helen Obiri Kenya 4:04.88
2 Brenda Martinez New Balance 4:06.96
3 Heather Kampf Asics 4:07.15
4 Shannon Rowbury Nike 4:07.83
5 Treniere Moser Nike 4:08.58
6 Morgan Uceny adidas 4:08.68
7 Katie Mackey USA 4:08.78
8 Lea Wallace Unattached 4:09.34
9 Heather Wilson Unattached 4:11.74
10 Amanda Winslow USA 4:14.24
11 Gabriele Grunewald Team USA Minnesota 4:17.66
-- Molly Beckwith-Ludlow Saucony DNF
Event 470 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kristi Castlin USA 12.58 0.2 12.571
2 Brianna Rollins Nike 12.58 0.2 12.576
3 Kellie Wells Nike 12.68 0.2
4 Queen Harrison Saucony 12.70 0.2
5 Tiffany Porter Great Britain 12.71 0.2
6 Jackie Coward USA BLUE 12.73 0.2
7 Dawn Harper-Nelson Nike 12.87 0.2
8 Vashti Thomas USA RED 12.92 0.2
Event 475 Women High Jump Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.96m 6-05.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 Inika McPherson Unattached J1.96m 6-05.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Levern Spencer Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Brigetta Barrett Nike J1.93m 6-04.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Ruth Beitia Unattached J1.93m 6-04.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Doreen Amata Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
PPP O PPP O XXX
6 Erika Wicklund Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
O O O O XXX
8 Sharon. Day Asics J1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
XO XO O XXO XXX
9 Maya Pressley Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O O XXX
9 Makeba Alcide Saint Lucia 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O O XXX
11 Liz Evans Unattached J1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O XO XXX
11 Emma Kimoto Unattached J1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O XO XXX
13 Megan Glisar Unattached J1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O XO XXO XXX
-- Ann Dudley Unattached NH
1.70
XXX
Event 480 Women Pole Vault Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Yarisley Silva Cuba 4.66m 15-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
2 Mary Saxer Unattached 4.46m 14-07.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Katerina Stefanidi Greece 4.36m 14-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP O O XXX
4 Becky Holliday Asics J4.36m 14-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP XO O XXX
5 Marion Flack Unattached J4.36m 14-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
O O XO XXX
6 Kylie Hutson Nike J4.36m 14-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 April Steiner-Bennett Asics J4.36m 14-03.50
4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Tori Pena Ireland 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.36
PPP O XXX
9 Melinda Owens USA J4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.36
PPP XXO XXX
10 Melissa Gergel USA 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
11 Marion Lotout France J4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XO XXX
Event 485 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Ross Williams adidas 55.53
2 Nickiesha Wilson Jamaica 55.68
3 Lashinda Demus Nike 55.97
4 Shevon Stoddart Puma 56.22
5 McKenzie Hill Unattached 56.25
6 Georganne Moline Unattached 56.62
7 Christine Spence Unattached 58.81
8 Fawn Dorr Canada 60.45
Event 487 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Special
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 USA RED 50.93
1) Brianna Rollins 2) Lolo Jones
3) Vashti Thomas 4) Queen Harrison
2 Jamaica 52.01
1) Shermaine Williams 2) Andrea Bliss
3) Monique. Morgan 4) LaToya. Greaves
-- USA BLUE DNF
1) Jackie Coward 2) Candice Davis
3) Teanya Jones 4) Chelsea. Eades
-- USA WHITE DNS
1) Kristi Castlin 2) Tiffany Porter
3) Kellie Wells 4) Dawn Harper-Nelson
Event 655 Men Pole Vault Mall
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 5.80m 4/24/2013 Bjorn Otto, Germany
Relays: D 5.80m 4/24/2013 Bjorn Otto, Germany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Renaud Lavillenie Nike 5.71m 18-08.75
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61 5.71 5.81
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Steve Lewis adidas J5.71m 18-08.75
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61 5.71 5.81
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 Jack Whitt Nike 5.61m 18-04.75
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61 5.71
O XO XO XO XXX
4 Mark Hollis Nike J5.61m 18-04.75
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61 5.71
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
5 Mike Arnold USA 5.51m 18-01.00
5.21 5.36 5.51 5.61
XO O XXO XXX
6 Shawn Francis USA 5.21m 17-01.00
5.21 5.36
XO XXX
Event 675 Women Pole Vault Mall
==========================================================================
Stadium: S 4.82m 4/24/2013 Yarisley Silva, Cuba
Relays: D 4.82m 4/24/2013 Yarisley Silva, Cuba
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Yarisley Silva Cuba 4.68m 15-04.25
4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78
O XXO O XXX
2 Kylie Hutson Nike J4.68m 15-04.25
4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78
XXO XXO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Becky Holliday Asics 4.58m 15-00.25
4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68
O O XO XO XXX
4 Mary Saxer Unattached 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38 4.48 4.58
XO PPP XXX
5 April Steiner-Bennett Asics 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28 4.38
O XXX
-- Marion Lotout France NH
4.28
XXX
Event 700 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rico Gafford SR Dowling C- WDM 10.62 3.5
2 Bryson Runge JR IC- City High 10.84 3.5 10.832
3 Meliek Meyer SR Lynnville-Sully 10.84 3.5 10.838
4 Tate Christensen SR SE Polk 11.02 3.5 11.012
5 Tanner Dunkin JR Knoxville 11.02 3.5 11.013
6 Ronald Nash SR SC- East 11.03 3.5
7 Lance Dunn SR WAT West 11.05 3.5
8 Cray Washington JR Fort Dodge 11.48 3.5
Event 705 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 4:10.86 4/27/2013 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Evans SR Linn-Mar 4:10.76D
2 Thomas Pollard JR Gilbert 4:13.19
3 Albert Meier SR Boone 4:13.30
4 Chandler Austin SR Boone 4:17.65
5 Ryan Schweizer SO Dowling C- WDM 4:17.98
6 Bo Hjelle Algona 4:19.72
7 Dylan Southall JR Cedar Falls 4:23.35
8 Jon Specht SR DUB Hempstead 4:23.71
9 Josh Yeager JR Center Point 4:24.20
10 mitch pritts SR Prairie- CR 4:24.88
11 Imad Amenzou SR Marshalltown 4:24.96
12 Daniel Gardarsson SR IC- West 4:25.63
13 Nick Paulson SR Ankeny Centennial 4:26.10
14 Ryan Tunink SR Waukee 4:26.77
15 Andrew Dixon JR Pleasant Valley 4:27.94
16 Drew Hershey SO Johnston 4:28.51
17 Wynton Karanja SR IC- West 4:28.91
18 Daniel Murphy JR Linn-Mar 4:32.06
19 Michael Melchert SR Monticello 4:36.29
20 Daniel Lee SR Ames 4:39.75
21 Spencer Clark SR Dowling C- WDM 4:43.21
Event 707 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 1:55.18 4/27/2012 Neil Flattery, St. Edmond,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter Lilly SR SC- East 1:54.62D
2 Jay Wolfe JR Creston 1:55.05D
3 Daniel Chan JR Ames 1:55.94
4 tysen vandraska SO Prairie- CR 1:56.17
5 Austin Krohnke SR Waukee 1:56.40
6 Daniel Lee SR Ames 1:57.10
7 Bo Hjelle Algona 1:57.26
8 Bennett Luedtke SR Muscatine 1:57.55
9 Isaiah Hanna SO Waukee 1:57.56
10 Jordan Pingel SR Pella 1:57.79
11 Michael Melchert SR Monticello 1:57.84
12 Ryan Schweizer SO Dowling C- WDM 1:58.10
13 Steve Kruse SR Burlington 1:58.92
14 mitch pritts SR Prairie- CR 1:58.97
15 Ben Ahlrichs SR Monticello 1:58.99
16 Kaleb Greiner SR IC- West 1:59.26
17 Ben Renner JR Johnston 2:00.53
Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:05.58 4/28/2011 Kevin Lewis, Ottumwa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Albert Meier SR Boone 8:58.46D
2 Josh Evans SR Linn-Mar 9:01.55D
3 Thomas Pollard JR Gilbert 9:04.85D
4 Michael Melchert SR Monticello 9:19.78
5 Daniel Gardarsson SR IC- West 9:24.04
6 Spencer Clark SR Dowling C- WDM 9:26.04
7 mitch pritts SR Prairie- CR 9:27.76
8 Daniel Murphy JR Linn-Mar 9:28.41
9 Eli Kaczinski SR Northeast, GL 9:29.87
10 Ryan Tunink SR Waukee 9:31.09
11 Timothy Sevcik SR Cedar Falls 9:31.63
12 Mark Fairley SR DUB Senior 9:32.16
13 Chandler Austin SR Boone 9:34.21
14 Imad Amenzou SR Marshalltown 9:35.42
15 Drew Hershey SO Johnston 9:35.81
16 Josh Yeager JR Center Point 9:36.87
17 Daniel Soto JR Valley- WDM 9:38.24
18 Mason Tope SR DVPT- Central 9:39.13
19 isaiah vlasek SR Prairie- CR 9:48.04
20 Tanner Rathje SR Linn-Mar 9:48.33
21 Jonathan Smith SR Cedar Falls 9:51.54
Event 715 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydne Davis SR DSM- Roosevelt 14.20 -0.5
2 Elijah Young SR DSM Lincoln 14.28 -0.5
3 Jared Brdicko SR Waukee 14.51 -0.5
4 Deonne Harris JR Newton 14.55 -0.5
5 Cole Phillips JR Mt Pleasant 14.57 -0.5
6 Jayvon Matthews SR DVPT- Central 14.78 -0.5
7 Kole Butler SR IC- City High 14.92 -0.5
8 Josh Brdicko SR Waukee 15.03 -0.5
Event 720 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Relays: D 51.94 1995 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Bergstrom JR Johnston 53.07
2 Sydne Davis SR DSM- Roosevelt 53.47
3 Elijah Young SR DSM Lincoln 53.92
4 Jordan Coughenour SR CMB- Baxter 54.86
5 Jake Petzenhauser SR South Centra 55.29
6 Tate Jensen SR A-D-M- Adel 55.91
-- Tucker Culjat SR St. Albert- CB DQ Hooking the hurdle
-- Noah Larrison SR Waukee DNS
Event 725 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 42.17 4/28/2012 Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls
M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 IC- City High 42.36
1) Chuck Riley JR 2) Cory Lindsey SR
3) Kole Butler SR 4) Bryson Runge JR
2 Waukee 42.38
1) Corbin Lowe SR 2) AJ Allen SR
3) Trevor Allen JR 4) Nihad Ejubovic SR
3 CR Kennedy 42.87
1) Marcus Perkins SR 2) Famiek Cook SR
3) Jacob Shannon SR 4) Derek Jacobus SR
4 Johnston 42.98 42.971
1) T-Boy White SO 2) Camden Van Brocklin SR
3) Jack Bergstrom JR 4) Jared Seay JR
5 WAT West 42.98 42.976
1) Blake Thomas SR 2) Lance Dunn SR
3) Ke'Rone Williams SR 4) Tayshaun Cooper FR
6 Pleasant Valley 43.09
1) Kyle Werning 2) Tyler Benge SR
3) CJ Carter FR 4) Tyler Flanders JR
7 Cedar Falls 43.15
1) Conner Riehm SR 2) Michael Abbas SO
3) Matt Turcotte JR 4) Denison Harrington SO
8 Ames 43.55
1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR 2) Chris Sorrentino JR
3) Eli Ingram SR 4) Darrius Martin SO
Event 730 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:27.41 4/29/2011 Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls
L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 1:27.81 3
1) Nihad Ejubovic SR 2) Trevor Allen JR
3) AJ Allen SR 4) Corbin Lowe SR
2 CR Jefferson 1:28.56 3
1) Jacob Beaton SO 2) Nate Karlan SR
3) Dan Larson JR 4) Dylan Chittick SR
3 Dowling C- WDM 1:28.65 3
1) Joe Gorsche JR 2) Nick Hernandez JR
3) Neal Conn SR 4) Rico Gafford SR
4 CR Kennedy 1:29.46 3
1) Jacob Shannon SR 2) Derek Jacobus SR
3) Marcus Perkins SR 4) Famiek Cook SR
5 Albia 1:29.52 3
1) Ryan Sarver JR 2) Brett Leshen SR
3) Luke Sarver JR 4) Alex Schultz SR
6 IC- City High 1:30.25 1
1) Kole Butler SR 2) Alec James JR
3) Cory Lindsey SR 4) Bryson Runge JR
7 Johnston 1:30.26 3
1) Anthony Kpedeh SR 2) Jack Bergstrom JR
3) Camden Van Brocklin SR 4) Jared Seay JR
8 Prairie- CR 1:30.51 1
1) tristan beyer SR 2) mitch dellamuth SR
3) keagan pinter JR 4) jalen rima SO
9 Cedar Falls 1:30.56 1
1) Matt Turcotte JR 2) Denison Harrington SO
3) Steven Thompson SR 4) Zach Shippy SR
10 Clinton 1:30.64 2
1) Quavon Jones FR 2) Eric Maddasion SR
3) Marquis Robinson SO 4) Deshond Robinson SR
11 WAT West 1:30.82 3
1) Lance Dunn SR 2) Blake Thomas SR
3) Ke'Rone Williams SR 4) Tayshaun Cooper FR
12 Ames 1:30.86 2
1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR 2) Thomas Hansen SR
3) Gage Eller JR 4) Darrius Martin SO
13 Bishop Heelan 1:31.08 1
1) Nick Bousquet SR 2) Joe Fox JR
3) Philip Jacobson SR 4) Brady Mayo SR
14 CR Washington 1:31.10 1
1) Alex Herzog SO 2) Robert Bolden FR
3) Mason Taylor JR 4) Landen Akers JR
15 SC- East 1:31.22 2
1) Taylon Flemister FR 2) Dom Flemister SO
3) Ross Godfrey SO 4) Ronald Nash SR
16 SE Polk 1:31.24 2
1) Moussa Kuyateh JR 2) Tate Christensen SR
3) Wade Gjersvik JR 4) Tyler Rager JR
17 Solon 1:31.38 2
1) Brandon Childs SO 2) Emilio Villagrana JR
3) Jordan Wymer SR 4) Connor Ham JR
18 Pleasant Valley 1:32.00 2
1) Kyle Werning 2) Tyler Benge SR
3) CJ Carter FR 4) Tyler Flanders JR
19 Glenwood 1:32.12 2
1) Brogan Weddum JR 2) Mavrick Decker FR
3) Corey Bertini SR 4) Cole Kennedy SR
20 Linn-Mar 1:32.27 1
1) Curtis McCrary SR 2) Tristan Freese JR
3) Bryce Miller SO 4) Daniel Gorsich SO
21 DUB Hempstead 1:32.37 1
1) Tay Collins FR 2) Bailey Paulsen JR
3) Cal Tauber SR 4) Matt Zenner JR
22 DSM Lincoln 1:33.10 1
1) Tanner Westmoreland JR 2) Victor Haskins JR
3) Bryan Richter SO 4) Kaleb Kesselring SR
-- Ankeny DNF 2
1) Sam Parker SO 2) PJ Carey SR
3) Drew Capesius JR 4) Brandon Beecham SR
-- Valley- WDM DQ 3 Out of Lane
1) Yash Manektala SR 2) Colin Skellenger FR
3) Adam Harris SR 4) Trevor Bell JR
Event 735 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 3:18.90
1) Ryan Sarver JR 2) Brett Leshen SR
3) Luke Sarver JR 4) Alex Schultz SR
2 Ames 3:21.40
1) Thomas Hansen SR 2) Daniel Chan JR
3) Kentrell Killins SR 4) Gage Eller JR
3 Waukee 3:22.03
1) Ross Vogel JR 2) AJ Allen SR
3) Trevor Allen JR 4) Corbin Lowe SR
4 Ankeny 3:25.04
1) Sam Parker SO 2) Brandon Beecham SR
3) Steven Erredge JR 4) PJ Carey SR
5 DSM- Roosevelt 3:25.28
1) Cameron Williams JR 2) Josh Sparks SR
3) Sydne Davis SR 4) Prince Krah JR
6 DUB Senior 3:25.42
1) Bradley Ware JR 2) Chad Manternach SR
3) Taylor Donner SR 4) Jase Grant SR
7 Center Point 3:27.17
1) Nick Thibault SR 2) Michael Marshall JR
3) Levi Gatrost SR 4) Brandon Kinsey JR
8 Bishop Heelan 3:28.69
1) Tony Tobin JR 2) Joe Kayl JR
3) Jake DeJong SR 4) Philip Jacobson SR
Event 740 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 7:45.63 1985 Marshalltown
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 7:51.46
1) Ben Ahlrichs SR 2) Nick Meyers SR
3) Matt Manternach SO 4) Michael Melchert SR
2 Linn-Mar 7:52.62
1) Tanner Rathje SR 2) Greyson Dolezal JR
3) Daniel Murphy JR 4) Josh Evans SR
3 Ames 7:52.75
1) Daniel Lee SR 2) Akuk Akok FR
3) Daniel Chan JR 4) Atem Akok JR
4 IC- West 7:57.17
1) Kaleb Greiner SR 2) Wynton Karanja SR
3) Noah Brase JR 4) Daniel Gardarsson SR
5 Cedar Falls 7:57.37
1) Sam Ahrenholz SR 2) Seb Gearhart FR
3) Hunter Lavallee SO 4) Dylan Southall JR
6 Waukee 8:00.08 8:00.075
1) Josh Andrews FR 2) Austin Krohnke SR
3) Koy Schneiter JR 4) Isaiah Hanna SO
7 Muscatine 8:00.08 8:00.077
1) Jon Centeno SR 2) Brady Eversmeyer JR
3) Seth Burton FR 4) Bennett Luedtke SR
8 Johnston 8:00.56
1) Josh Borwick JR 2) Connor Westlake SR
3) Adam Johanson SR 4) Ben Renner JR
9 Dowling C- WDM 8:02.15
1) Spencer Clark SR 2) Joe Gorsche JR
3) Mike McManus JR 4) Ryan Schweizer SO
10 Prairie- CR 8:03.54
1) tysen vandraska SO 2) matt lorenz FR
3) connor neuhaus SR 4) mitch pritts SR
11 DUB Hempstead 8:03.65
1) Will Smith JR 2) C.J. Hanten SR
3) Ryan Strauss SO 4) Jon Specht SR
12 DUB Senior 8:04.67
1) Mark Fairley SR 2) Taylor Donner SR
3) Ben Nemec SR 4) Cole Folken SR
13 Pleasant Valley 8:05.25
1) Andrew Dixon JR 2) David Zimmer JR
3) Ben Stelk SR 4) Karson Sommer SO
14 Valley- WDM 8:07.16
1) Collin Coffey JR 2) Gregory Rinn SO
3) Trevor Kirk FR 4) Cole Mullins JR
15 Creston 8:13.80
1) Bryce Briley JR 2) Cooper McDermott SO
3) Brandon Phipps SR 4) Jay Wolfe JR
16 Center Point 8:17.85
1) Michael Marshall JR 2) Ryan Wilkin SR
3) Adam Millikin SR 4) Josh Yeager JR
Event 745 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Relays: D 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Ken
C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 56.40
1) Josh Brdicko SR 2) Kalen Renshaw SO
3) Scott Stanley SR 4) Jared Brdicko SR
2 DSM- Roosevelt 57.19
1) Josh Sparks SR 2) Cameron Williams JR
3) Tris Reed SR 4) Sydne Davis SR
3 Sioux Center 57.76
1) Christian Rozeboom JR 2) Alex Bakker JR
3) Derek Hooyer JR 4) Dylon Van't Hof SR
4 Carroll 59.57
1) Colton Thompson SR 2) Peyton Renning JR
3) Nate O'Brien SR 4) Isaac Riesselman SR
Event 750 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:27.18 2004 Iowa City High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Linn-Mar 3:26.89D 3
1) Tristan Freese JR 2) Daniel Gorsich SO
3) Dalton Gosch FR 4) Josh Evans SR
2 Dowling C- WDM 3:28.08 3
1) Rico Gafford SR 2) Nick Hernandez JR
3) Joe Gorsche JR 4) Ryan Schweizer SO
3 Algona 3:29.98 3
1) Keagan Zwiefel 2) Joe Teague
3) Esden Carroll 4) Bo Hjelle
4 Johnston 3:31.97 2
1) Camden Van Brocklin SR 2) Jared Seay JR
3) Jack Bergstrom JR 4) Josh Borwick JR
5 Pleasant Valley 3:32.08 1
1) Kyle Werning 2) Tyler Benge SR
3) Tyler Flanders JR 4) Andrew Dixon JR
6 IC- West 3:32.39 3
1) Jacob Sanderson JR 2) Alexander Baller SR
3) Andrew Gilbaugh SR 4) Kaleb Greiner SR
7 Fort Madison 3:32.67 2
1) Hunter Pollpeter SR 2) Logan Huffman SR
3) Jeremy Maldonado SR 4) Nick Guzman SR
8 Ames 3:34.03 3
1) Darrius Martin SO 2) Thomas Hansen SR
3) Daniel Chan JR 4) Atem Akok JR
9 Muscatine 3:34.27 3
1) Yeinye Soko SR 2) Spencer Beatty FR
3) Jon Centeno SR 4) Bennett Luedtke SR
10 Ankeny Centennial 3:34.45 3
1) Isaiah Kramme JR 2) Jaysen Pruitt SR
3) Adam Lynn SR 4) Nick Paulson SR
11 Pella 3:35.11 1
1) Derrick Akers SR 2) Nathan Henry SO
3) Lukas Steenhoek SR 4) Jordan Pingel SR
12 Center Point 3:35.34 2
1) JoJo Frost FR 2) Ryan Richmond SR
3) Michael Marshall JR 4) Josh Yeager JR
13 North Polk- A 3:35.45 1
1) Matt Cox SO 2) Russell Greene SR
3) Reed Smith SR 4) Ryley Sandberg SR
14 Cedar Falls 3:35.50 1
1) Matt Turcotte JR 2) Hunter Lavallee SO
3) Zach Shippy SR 4) Dylan Southall JR
15 Waukee 3:35.92 2
1) Koy Schneiter JR 2) Carter Neilsen SR
3) Ross Vogel JR 4) Josh Andrews FR
16 Monticello 3:36.30 2
1) Trent Aitchison JR 2) Nick Meyers SR
3) Matt Manternach SO 4) Ben Ahlrichs SR
17 DUB Hempstead 3:38.20 1
1) Tay Collins FR 2) Matt Zenner JR
3) Jacob Hodge SR 4) Jon Specht SR
18 Valley- WDM 3:38.22 2
1) Adam Harris SR 2) Trevor Bell JR
3) Colin Skellenger FR 4) Collin Coffey JR
19 SE Polk 3:38.25 1
1) Moussa Kuyateh JR 2) Tyler Rager JR
3) Tate Christensen SR 4) Drake Clouse JR
20 DSM Lincoln 3:39.24 2
1) Kaleb Kesselring SR 2) Zach Lyon JR
3) Finn Hoogensen SR 4) Sam McMichael JR
21 IC- City High 3:41.18 2
1) Cory Lindsey SR 2) Alec James JR
3) Ali Omar SO 4) Tom McDowell SO
22 DUB Senior 3:42.05 1
1) Jared Schulz SR 2) Lee Bonifas SO
3) Nick Hoftender SR 4) Cole Folken SR
23 Prairie- CR 3:44.12 1
1) trevor northrup SO 2) jalen rima SO
3) connor neuhaus SR 4) ross adams SR
-- SC- East DQ 3 Out of Zone
1) Taylon Flemister FR 2) Ross Godfrey SO
3) Ronald Nash SR 4) Carter Lilly SR
Event 755 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Giannettino JR W Burlington/ND 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Jared Seay JR Johnston 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Xavior Williams SO W Burlington/ND J6-08.00 2.03m
4 Cody Jamison SR Monticello 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Willie Rhoads JR CR Kennedy J6-05.00 1.95m
6 Reese Iverson SR DC-Grimes J6-05.00 1.95m
7 Marquise Busch SR Cedar Falls J6-05.00 1.95m
7 Will Moore SR Newman Catholic J6-05.00 1.95m
9 Zach Cassens SR Lawton-Bronson J6-05.00 1.95m
9 Carson Parker SR Dike-NH J6-05.00 1.95m
11 Blake Vande Hoef SO Hinton 6-03.00 1.90m
12 Dustin Amos SR Mt Pleasant J6-03.00 1.90m
12 Dexter Cox SR Applntn-Parksbg J6-03.00 1.90m
14 Nate Glisar SB-Luton 6-01.00 1.85m
14 Cody Durbin OA-BCIG 6-01.00 1.85m
14 Conner Young Davis County- B 6-01.00 1.85m
14 Levi Hudnutt SR Madrid 6-01.00 1.85m
18 Brady Arment SR Marshalltown J6-01.00 1.85m
-- Brock Fisher SR GMG- Garwin NH
-- Kuony Deng SO Storm Lake NH
-- Tyler Hunke SR Waukee NH
-- Parker Powers FR Fremont-Mills NH
-- Shaun Beyer SO CR Kennedy DNS
-- Garrett Rieniets SO Monticello DNS
Event 760 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays: D 23-11.75 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler Diercks JR Clear Lake 23-10.00 2.0 7.26m
23-10(2.0) FOUL 23-00.25(1.9) 22-09.25(1.7) PASS PASS
2 Bryce Newcomb JR GMG- Garwin 22-11.00 3.4 6.98m
21-09.50(1.9) 22-11(3.4) 20-11.25(2.7) 21-08.50(2.4) 21-03(3.2) 20-08(2.0)
3 Famiek Cook SR CR Kennedy 22-04.25 1.7 6.81m
22-04.25(1.7) FOUL FOUL 20-11.75(2.4) 19-06(2.2) PASS
4 Curtis McCrary SR Linn-Mar 22-00.50 1.7 6.71m
22-00.50(1.7) 21-07.50(2.2) 20-11.50(2.1) 20-08(2.2) FOUL 20-01.75(2.4)
5 Tyler Cropley SR Bishop Heelan 21-07.50 2.4 6.59m
21-02(1.2) FOUL 21-01.75(2.0) 20-11.75(3.0) 21-05(2.0) 21-07.50(2.4)
6 Colby Rattenborg Audubon 21-04.50 2.5 6.51m
20-10.50(1.3) 21-01(2.3) 21-04.50(2.5) FOUL 21-00.50(3.2) FOUL
7 Derek Jacobus SR CR Kennedy 21-02.25 3.7 6.45m
21-02(2.2) 21-01.25(1.7) 21-01.50(3.8) 20-09.75(2.4) FOUL 21-02.25(3.7)
8 Nick Stark SO Xavier- CR 21-02.00 1.9 6.45m
21-02(1.9) 19-10.75(1.5) 19-11.75(2.5) 19-00.25(2.1) 19-07.25(3.7) 19-09.75(2.7)
9 Rickey Rivers SR Columbus- CJ 21-01.50 1.9 6.43m
20-00.50(1.5) 21-01.50(1.9) 20-11(1.1) FOUL 20-07.75(3.7) FOUL
10 alex coker SR Washington HS 20-11.50 1.5 6.38m
20-07(2.5) 20-11.50(1.5) FOUL
11 Cameron Williams JR DSM- Roosevelt 20-07.25 2.7 6.28m
20-02.50(1.9) 20-04(2.3) 20-07.25(2.7)
11 Will Whiton JR Perry 20-07.25 2.3 6.28m
20-07.25(2.3) FOUL 19-11(1.6)
13 Brandt Seward SR Waverly-SR 20-05.50 2.0 6.23m
20-05.50(2.0) 20-05(3.0) 20-00.75(2.9)
14 Bret Puhrmann SR South O'Brien- P 20-05.25 2.5 6.22m
20-05.25(2.5) 20-01.75(1.7) 20-01.25(1.3)
15 CJ Carter FR Pleasant Valley 20-04.25 2.0 6.20m
20-04.25(2.0) 19-03(1.3) 19-07.50(2.4)
15 Trevor Larson Jesup 20-04.25 2.2 6.20m
19-11.50(1.0) 20-04.25(2.2) FOUL
17 Alexander Baller SR IC- West 20-04.00 2.2 6.19m
18-02.75(1.6) 20-04(2.2) 19-03.75(0.7)
18 Jordan Gronewold JR North Scott 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m
20-03.75(1.9) 19-09.50(1.5) 20-02.75(3.3)
19 Riley Pfeiler SR Epworth- WD 20-02.00 1.5 6.14m
19-00.25(0.1) 18-09.50(1.1) 20-02(1.5)
20 Abdul Mansaray JR Urbandale 20-01.00 1.8 6.12m
FOUL 20-00(2.4) 20-01(1.8)
21 Jakahi Gregory SR CB- T Jefferson 20-00.00 2.1 6.09m
19-11(1.7) 20-00(2.1) 19-06.75(1.1)
22 Corderol Campbell Maquoketa 19-05.50 1.0 5.93m
19-05.50(1.0) FOUL 18-11.25(1.0)
23 jalen rima SO Prairie- CR 19-04.50 0.2 5.90m
19-04.50(0.2) 19-01.75(1.7) 18-10.50(1.4)
24 Zach Nunemaker JR Solon 19-04.00 2.2 5.89m
FOUL 19-04(2.2) FOUL
25 Xavior Williams SO W Burlington/ND 18-01.00 2.6 5.51m
FOUL 18-01(2.6) FOUL
-- Ben Daniels SR Perry DNS NWI
Event 765 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 199-01 2004 Chase Madison, Newton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Fenchel SR Western Christian 181-08 55.37m
168-11 FOUL 173-04 FOUL 179-00 181-08
2 Isaac Holtz SR Monticello 180-01 54.88m
174-06 170-06 180-01 FOUL FOUL 166-10
3 Seth Snitker SR Waukon 168-01 51.23m
164-04 155-02 154-01 151-09 168-01 165-03
4 Colton Tracy FR CB- A Lincoln 166-01 50.62m
136-09 149-08 163-07 166-01 FOUL 161-08
5 Colton Phelps SR Kingsly-P/Wood-C 162-07 49.55m
149-01 146-10 162-07 151-04 155-02 FOUL
6 Dalton Ferguson SR Solon 157-07 48.03m
140-10 142-02 157-07 FOUL FOUL 142-08
7 Garret Jansen JR Pella 156-05 47.67m
156-05 151-04 FOUL 140-10 141-10 126-07
8 Austin Langston SR SC- North 155-08 47.44m
152-07 155-08 153-05 144-03 154-05 153-10
9 Jess Jacobsen JR Bettendorf 155-07 47.42m
154-08 153-11 155-07
10 Luke Farley JR Columbus Cath 153-03 46.71m
137-02 153-03 140-10
11 Sam Heimer SR Saint Ansgar 152-01 46.35m
FOUL 148-03 152-01
12 Robbie Peters Mt Vernon 151-00 46.02m
151-00 FOUL FOUL
13 Chance Steward SR Spencer 149-11 45.69m
145-08 145-06 149-11
14 Nathan Harden SR Clinton 149-10 45.66m
149-10 145-09 141-04
15 Lucas LeGrand SR DUB Senior 148-01 45.13m
146-11 148-01 132-05
16 Michael Holtzbauer JR Ames 146-00 44.50m
146-00 FOUL FOUL
17 Nathan Winters JR Knoxville 143-00 43.58m
FOUL 143-00 FOUL
18 Ross Reynolds SR Waukee 141-08 43.18m
121-09 136-06 141-08
19 Clay Kirkpatrick SR Madrid 140-06 42.82m
134-02 140-06 FOUL
20 Tom Yezek SO Nwood-Kensett 139-02 42.41m
97-03 FOUL 139-02
21 Jacob Barents SR Lewis Central 138-06 42.21m
138-06 FOUL FOUL
22 Nathan Fitzgerald JR Central- Elkader 136-06 41.60m
133-09 136-02 136-06
23 Alex Link SR DUB Senior 127-10 38.96m
FOUL 127-10 FOUL
-- Zach Samson SR CMB- Baxter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 770 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dalton Ferguson SR Solon 55-04.50 16.87m
53-11.25 54-09 55-04.50 55-00.50 52-04.50 FOUL
2 Jacob Barents SR Lewis Central 54-11.75 16.75m
FOUL 52-11.75 53-05.50 54-00.75 54-11.75 FOUL
3 Zach Samson SR CMB- Baxter 53-05.50 16.29m
52-05.25 52-05.75 51-03 51-01.25 52-10.25 53-05.50
4 Seth Snitker SR Waukon 53-02.75 16.22m
53-02.75 52-07.50 51-03 52-06.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Keegan Tritle JR Lisbon 52-02.75 15.91m
49-05.50 52-02.75 FOUL 52-02.50 49-01.25 50-10
6 Daniel Pike SR Monticello 52-01.25 15.88m
50-08.50 51-02.75 52-01.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Clay Meinders JR AGWSR 51-11.75 15.84m
50-02.50 50-06.25 48-10.50 51-05.50 50-04.25 51-11.75
8 Nathan Harden SR Clinton 51-03.75 15.64m
46-04.75 49-09 51-03.75 50-01.50 50-06.25 49-03.75
9 Colton Phelps SR Kingsly-P/Wood-C 50-09.00 15.46m
47-04.75 50-02.25 50-09 49-11.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Nathan Winters JR Knoxville 50-03.00 15.31m
47-03.50 49-10.75 50-03
11 Jake Kirvin SR Dowling C- WDM 50-02.25 15.29m
50-00.25 50-02.25 FOUL
12 Wade Webster SR Bettendorf 50-02.00 15.29m
50-02 FOUL FOUL
13 Ross Reynolds SR Waukee 49-11.75 15.23m
49-11.75 FOUL 49-04
14 Drew Heitland SR CR Kennedy 49-03.50 15.02m
44-08.25 48-10.50 49-03.50
15 Robbie Peters Mt Vernon 48-08.50 14.84m
FOUL 48-08.50 FOUL
16 Eric Adam SR Pekin 48-06.00 14.78m
48-06 47-08 47-05.50
17 Lajashiene Williams SR WAT West 47-03.00 14.40m
FOUL 47-03 FOUL
18 Tommy Peterson JR Washington HS 47-01.75 14.37m
47-01.75 FOUL FOUL
19 Ryan Moser Clayton Ridge 46-02.00 14.07m
45-09 FOUL 46-02
20 Hezekiah Applegate JR Johnston 45-08.50 13.93m
45-08.50 45-05.50 FOUL
21 Jesse Bennett SR A-D-M- Adel 45-06.75 13.88m
44-06 FOUL 45-06.75
22 Royal Silver JR CR Washington 45-04.50 13.83m
45-04.50 FOUL 44-08.50
23 Coy Kirkpatrick FR Madrid 45-03.50 13.80m
FOUL 41-05.75 45-03.50
24 Isaac Holtz SR Monticello 44-01.00 13.43m
FOUL 44-01 FOUL
Event 800 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR DSM- Roosevelt 12.24 -2.1
2 Talia Buss SO Waukee 12.35 -2.1
3 Kari Dufoe JR A-D-M- Adel 12.37 -2.1
4 Briyana Carter SO DSM- Roosevelt 12.50 -2.1
5 Maddie Bell JR Hudson 12.73 -2.1 12.721
6 Shariah Smith FR Fort Dodge 12.73 -2.1 12.723
7 Katie Maschmann SO Montezuma 12.76 -2.1
8 Monaijah Jones JR DSM Lincoln 12.98 -2.1
Event 810 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Relays: D 2:07.69 4/29/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC- East
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kaley Ciluffo JR Pleasant Valley 2:10.23
2 Stephanie Jenks SO Linn-Mar 2:11.65
3 Jasmine Staebler JR Clayton Ridge 2:11.73
4 Rebekah Topham JR Griswold 2:12.17
5 Karissa Schweizer SR Dowling C- WDM 2:14.09
6 Nicole Miller JR N Linn- TM 2:14.32
7 Abby Caldwell SR Waverly-SR 2:15.06
8 Erika Lewis JR Waukee 2:15.26
9 Joy Ripslinger FR Assumption 2:15.47
10 Kennedy King SR Assumption 2:15.79
11 Joy Ihedilionye SO DSM- Roosevelt 2:16.86
12 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Ballard 2:17.26
13 Grace Coen SO Newton 2:17.81
14 Amber Decker SO Linn-Mar 2:18.15
15 Brianna Mueller SO A-D-M- Adel 2:21.28
Event 815 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 4:28.30 4/24/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cathol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Jenks SO Linn-Mar 4:28.72
2 Kaley Ciluffo JR Pleasant Valley 4:34.00
3 Karissa Schweizer SR Dowling C- WDM 4:34.83
4 Rebekah Topham JR Griswold 4:34.87
5 Abby Caldwell SR Waverly-SR 4:37.52
6 Grace Gibbons JR Gilbert 4:38.49
7 Elyse Prescott SO Urbandale 4:38.57
8 Jordyn Kleve JR Johnston 4:38.74
9 Megan Schott JR DSM- Roosevelt 4:45.83
10 Madison Waymire SR DC-Grimes 4:47.68
11 Abby Kohut-Jackson SO Ballard 4:48.32
12 Jennifer Luksan SR Dowling C- WDM 4:48.85
13 Joy Ripslinger FR Assumption 4:48.88
14 Grace Coen SO Newton 4:49.06
15 Joy Ihedilionye SO DSM- Roosevelt 4:49.89
16 Tiffany Christensen SR Eagle Grove 4:50.28
17 KATE SMITH JR Ankeny Centennial 4:50.45
18 Claire Dupuis SO Ames 4:52.32
19 Brina Kraft FR Muscatine 4:58.08
20 Ashlynn Yokom SR IC- West 4:59.21
21 Ellen Carman SR IC- City High 5:06.02
Event 820 Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:43.39 4/22/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cathol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Jenks SO Linn-Mar 9:26.87D
2 Rebekah Topham JR Griswold 10:00.09
3 Karissa Schweizer SR Dowling C- WDM 10:03.30
4 Jordyn Kleve JR Johnston 10:04.00
5 Grace Gibbons JR Gilbert 10:07.14
6 Megan Schott JR DSM- Roosevelt 10:12.15
7 Abby Caldwell SR Waverly-SR 10:12.28
8 Elyse Prescott SO Urbandale 10:15.72
9 Torey Brown SR Valley- WDM 10:21.85
10 LEAH SEIVERT SR Sibley-Ocheyedan 10:22.30
11 Gwynne Wright SO Pekin 10:24.96
12 Madison Waymire SR DC-Grimes 10:25.45
13 Payton Boylston JR Ames 10:26.09
14 Grace Coen SO Newton 10:26.22
15 KATE SMITH JR Ankeny Centennial 10:29.85
16 Rachel Brush SO Waukee 10:32.55
17 Ellen Carman SR IC- City High 10:34.68
18 Breann Bader SR Union- LaPorte C 10:47.67
19 Alyssa Averhoff SR CR Kennedy 10:49.99
20 Sara Ness SO Johnston 10:54.38
21 Ashlynn Yokom SR IC- West 10:57.35
Event 825 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Relays: D 14.46 2010 Alex Gochenour, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Young SR Urbandale 14.30D 0.2
2 Madison Ranschau SR CR Jefferson 15.01 0.2
3 Kelsi Phipps JR Mt Pleasant 15.06 0.2
4 Aleenah Marcucci SO Northeast, GL 15.20 0.2
5 Emily Mathews SR Garner-Hay/Vent 15.36 0.2
6 Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 15.41 0.2
7 Leslie Taylor SR Mt Pleasant 15.48 0.2
8 KELLIE WONG SR Ankeny Centennial 15.71 0.2
Event 830 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Relays: D 61.01 4/26/2008 A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Plock JR IC- City High 62.38
2 Carly Donahue SO Pleasant Valley 62.79
3 Rebekah Topham JR Griswold 65.29
4 Erika Lewis JR Waukee 65.40
5 Valerie Welch FR IC- West 65.57
6 Abbey Murphy SR Earlham 66.15
7 Claire Netten JR Ankeny 66.66
8 Mary Kate Gray FR Waukee 68.26
Event 835 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 47.55 4/28/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve
D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 48.14
1) Emma Bassier SR 2) Rose Ripslinger SR
3) Markel Mommsen SR 4) Maddie Irmen SR
2 CR Jefferson 48.26
1) Lucy Schneekloth JR 2) Abilene Ranschau SO
3) Morgan Meese JR 4) Jasmine Blue SO
3 DSM- Roosevelt 48.64
1) McKenna Schnack SR 2) Briyana Carter SO
3) Teanna Lewis FR 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR
4 Waukee 49.21
1) Maddie Sehman SO 2) Gabi Gaines JR
3) Shaye Witte SO 4) Talia Buss SO
5 Urbandale 49.60
1) Jamaica Lovan JR 2) Sydney Lafrentz JR
3) Jessie Hovey JR 4) Mary Young SR
6 Cedar Falls 49.85
1) Melanie Stoss SR 2) Kaz Brown SR
3) Symone Robinson SR 4) Alicia Harrington SO
7 Fort Dodge 50.48
1) Shariah Smith FR 2) Car'Maiya Mosley FR
3) Alexis Astor SR 4) Tiana Mericle SR
8 SC- East 51.11
1) Katrina Diaz JR 2) Rylie Zyzda SO
3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR 4) Britney Calvillo SR
Event 837 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:41.66 4/27/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve
J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 1:41.71 3
1) Emma Bassier SR 2) Maddie Irmen SR
3) Rose Ripslinger SR 4) Markel Mommsen SR
2 CR Jefferson 1:42.04 3
1) Abilene Ranschau SO 2) Jasmine Blue SO
3) Morgan Meese JR 4) Lucy Schneekloth JR
3 Waukee 1:43.43 3
1) Gabi Gaines JR 2) Taylor Gates SO
3) Shaye Witte SO 4) Talia Buss SO
4 IC- City High 1:43.71 3
1) Maddie Deprenger SO 2) Sarah Plock JR
3) Hazel Crew JR 4) Kiera Washpun SR
5 MOC-FV 1:44.08 2
1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR 2) Daphne Heimensen JR
3) Katie Landhuis SR 4) Alexis Conaway SR
6 Wahlert- Dub 1:44.21 3
1) Elizabeth Welu SR 2) Katy Fricano SO
3) Laura Sherman SO 4) Abbie Denlinger JR
7 Dowling C- WDM 1:44.32 2
1) Katie Cross JR 2) Michaela Cunningham JR
3) Kaila Konz SR 4) Emma Kasap SR
8 IC- West 1:44.38 3
1) Kristina Bauer SR 2) Valerie Welch FR
3) Tia Saunders SO 4) Taleah Smith FR
9 Johnston 1:44.50 2
1) Ronnoja Ayers SR 2) Maddie MacGregor JR
3) Kristen Stucker JR 4) Elle Brown FR
10 SE Polk 1:44.79 2
1) Mackenzie Woodard FR 2) Shelby Uhl JR
3) Brianna Hersom FR 4) Jordan Donels SR
11 DSM- Roosevelt 1:44.84 3
1) Teanna Lewis FR 2) Briyana Carter SO
3) McKenna Schnack SR 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR
12 A-D-M- Adel 1:45.63 2
1) Haley Schepers SR 2) Torrie Hook SR
3) Regan Engleman SR 4) Kari Dufoe JR
13 Cedar Falls 1:46.32 1
1) Kaz Brown SR 2) Symone Robinson SR
3) Morgan DeMuth JR 4) Alicia Harrington SO
14 PCM- Monroe 1:46.53 1
1) Jayci Vos FR 2) Mackenzie Clarke JR
3) Ashley Van Gorp SO 4) Lexi Kain SR
15 Valley- WDM 1:46.66 2
1) Sarah Phillips SR 2) Bri Andrew SO
3) Myranda Johnson SO 4) Katie Iles JR
16 Decorah 1:47.05 1
1) Olivia Sandvig SO 2) Dailen Folkedahl SR
3) Alexis Hove SR 4) Kalle Solberg SO
17 Harlan 1:47.14 1
1) Courtney Scheffler JR 2) Asia Kloewer JR
3) Hannah Havick SR 4) Mikayla Evers JR
18 Pleasant Valley 1:47.37 1
1) Alyssa Simon SR 2) Claire Schwarz JR
3) Jordan Simon JR 4) Emily Paul SO
19 DVPT- West 1:47.38 1
1) Jonteonna Tucker FR 2) Hannah LaBrecque SR
3) Mary Perez SR 4) Diamond Combs JR
20 Pella 1:47.41 1
1) Makenna Bogaard SO 2) Megan Kooker SO
3) Jessica Holterhaus JR 4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR
21 Linn-Mar 1:48.53 2
1) Halley Morgan SR 2) Katie Sommer SR
3) Brooke Lorenz SO 4) Rachel Perry SR
22 Newton 1:48.73 1
1) Sydney Jenkins SO 2) Alex Hutchinson SO
3) Leela Spencer JR 4) Amber Karsten SR
23 Urbandale 1:49.70 2
1) Jamaica Lovan JR 2) Bailey Mottet FR
3) Billie Mottet FR 4) Sophia Szakacs SO
-- SC- East DNF 3
1) Katrina Diaz JR 2) Rylie Zyzda SO
3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR 4) Britney Calvillo SR
Event 840 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 3:53.65
1) Kaley Ciluffo JR 2) Carly Donahue SO
3) Claire Schwarz JR 4) Addie Swanson FR
2 Assumption 3:53.71
1) Maddie Irmen SR 2) Kennedy King SR
3) Rose Ripslinger SR 4) Joy Ripslinger FR
3 MOC-FV 3:57.87
1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR 2) Alexis Conaway SR
3) Daphne Heimensen JR 4) Katie Landhuis SR
4 Linn-Mar 4:00.69
1) Hanna Saville FR 2) Kennedy Japenga SR
3) Rachel Perry SR 4) Amber Decker SO
5 Wahlert- Dub 4:00.83
1) Abbie Denlinger JR 2) Betsy Duehr SR
3) Laura Sherman SO 4) Katy Fricano SO
6 A-D-M- Adel 4:01.56
1) Torrie Hook SR 2) Brianna Mueller SO
3) Regan Engleman SR 4) Kari Dufoe JR
7 Urbandale 4:02.66
1) Nicki Smith SR 2) Julia Noah SO
3) Ashley Norem SR 4) Kayla Gajewsky SR
8 Waukee 4:03.76
1) Taylor Gates SO 2) Erika Lewis JR
3) Miranda Wilson SO 4) Kayla Sabotin JR
Event 845 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:11.01 4/24/2010 Dowling Catholic, WDM, Dowl
M Bravard, A Decker, H Tobias, K Flood
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 9:23.78
1) Kennedy King SR 2) Mallory King SO
3) Clare Carroll JR 4) Joy Ripslinger FR
2 Wahlert- Dub 9:24.88
1) Betsy Duehr SR 2) Abbie Denlinger JR
3) Maddie Heiar JR 4) Emily Moes SR
3 Ames 9:24.89
1) Zoe Sirotiak JR 2) Ryan Weiss FR
3) Caroline Marnin JR 4) Claire Dupuis SO
4 Urbandale 9:29.87
1) Trina Moreno SO 2) Ashley Norem SR
3) Julia Noah SO 4) Elyse Prescott SO
5 DSM- Roosevelt 9:38.08
1) Joy Ihedilionye SO 2) Sarah Voss JR
3) McKenzie Carney SR 4) Megan Schott JR
6 Johnston 9:38.55
1) Anna Toot SO 2) Maddy Bradley SO
3) Sara Ness SO 4) Jordyn Kleve JR
7 Dowling C- WDM 9:39.59
1) Hannah Thomas JR 2) Allison McLuen FR
3) Catherine Freeman FR 4) Jennifer Luksan SR
8 Indianola 9:40.61
1) Kayla Quijano JR 2) Kris Quijano JR
3) Paige Nicholson SO 4) Kate Bishop SR
9 Muscatine 9:41.04
1) Larkin Chapman SO 2) Reyna Melendez JR
3) Danielle Roos FR 4) Brina Kraft FR
10 Waukee 9:44.15
1) Kayla Sabotin JR 2) Maggie Laird FR
3) Sydney Slagter JR 4) Erika Lewis JR
11 Pleasant Valley 9:44.65
1) Addie Swanson FR 2) Maddie Reynolds SR
3) Mickey Malmgren SR 4) Claire Schwarz JR
12 Linn-Mar 9:48.96
1) Hanna Saville FR 2) Ally Hicks FR
3) Morgan Garcia SO 4) Amber Decker SO
13 Valley- WDM 9:50.73
1) Emily Seibel JR 2) Torey Brown SR
3) Kara Neustrom SR 4) Elsa Wright FR
14 IC- City High 9:51.14
1) Ellen Carman SR 2) Molly Shepherd JR
3) Mary Arch FR 4) Morgan Sammons SR
15 Ankeny 9:51.50
1) Katie Bosch SR 2) Allison Doocy SO
3) Jacqueline Smart SO 4) Lyndsie Schinkel JR
16 SE Polk 9:54.99
1) Sierra Mitchell FR 2) Alyssa Fluit SO
3) Kaitlyn Walker SO 4) Courtney Neuendorf SR
Event 850 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Relays: D 62.84 4/27/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, E Kamm, M Smith, M Rouw
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Urbandale 62.41D
1) Sydney Lafrentz JR 2) Mallary Erbes JR
3) Jessie Hovey JR 4) Mary Young SR
2 Waukee 64.81
1) Katie Carpenter SR 2) Danielle Modrell SO
3) Katelyn Seese SO 4) Mallory Smith SR
3 Clear Crk-Amana 66.04
1) Mia Smith JR 2) Celine Fender SR
3) Corrine Schwarting SO 4) Natalie Brimeyer JR
-- Mt Pleasant DQ left early
1) Sidney Taylor SO 2) Leslie Taylor SR
3) Hannah Becker JR 4) Kelsi Phipps JR
Event 855 Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 , Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 1:45.79 3
1) Emma Bassier SR 2) Markel Mommsen SR
3) Maddie Irmen SR 4) Rose Ripslinger SR
2 Urbandale 1:45.91 3
1) Lexus Lovan JR 2) Sydney Lafrentz JR
3) Mary Young SR 4) Ashley Norem SR
3 CR Jefferson 1:48.18 3
1) Madison Ranschau SR 2) Abilene Ranschau SO
3) Lucy Schneekloth JR 4) Jasmine Blue SO
4 Johnston 1:49.12 2
1) Ronnoja Ayers SR 2) Maddie MacGregor JR
3) Kristen Stucker JR 4) Elle Brown FR
5 Pleasant Valley 1:49.28 3
1) Emily Paul SO 2) Jordan Simon JR
3) Alyssa Simon SR 4) Addie Swanson FR
6 Hudson 1:49.29 2
1) Chelsea Miller SR 2) Casey Miles SR
3) Lindsey Koch JR 4) Maddie Bell JR
7 Waukee 1:49.52 3
1) Maddie Sehman SO 2) Gabi Gaines JR
3) Talia Buss SO 4) Taylor Gates SO
8 Boone 1:49.64 2
1) Payton Lyons SO 2) Breann Aspengren JR
3) Bailey Schminke JR 4) Diana Slight FR
9 Linn-Mar 1:49.83 2
1) Halley Morgan SR 2) Katie Sommer SR
3) Rachel Perry SR 4) Amber Decker SO
10 IC- West 1:50.16 3
1) Kristina Bauer SR 2) Alicia Hardin SR
3) Taleah Smith FR 4) Tia Saunders SO
11 Decorah 1:50.23 1
1) Alexis Hove SR 2) Tess Olinger JR
3) Kalle Solberg SO 4) Taylor Schuring SO
12 Wahlert- Dub 1:50.24 3
1) Brittany Allendorf JR 2) Katy Fricano SO
3) Laura Sherman SO 4) Betsy Duehr SR
13 N Linn- TM 1:50.32 2
1) Abby Klendworth SO 2) Kayla Newbauer SO
3) Maddie Boer JR 4) Nicole Miller JR
14 Clayton Ridge 1:50.39 1
1) Taylor Schaefers JR 2) Erica Armstrong JR
3) Jade Staebler FR 4) Jasmine Staebler JR
15 Dowling C- WDM 1:50.90 1
1) Savannah Ingham SR 2) Michaela Cunningham JR
3) Kaila Konz SR 4) Emma Kasap SR
16 Valley- WDM 1:50.96 1
1) Sarah Phillips SR 2) Bri Andrew SO
3) Myranda Johnson SO 4) Katie Iles JR
17 DSM- Roosevelt 1:51.19 2
1) Teanna Lewis FR 2) Briyana Carter SO
3) Jaelyn Johnson SO 4) Ashley Brown JR
18 SE Polk 1:51.57 2
1) Destiny McGinnis JR 2) Shelby Uhl JR
3) Mackenzie Woodard FR 4) Jordan Donels SR
19 Pella 1:52.14 3
1) Klaire Wisniewski SR 2) Jessica Holterhaus JR
3) Makenna Bogaard SO 4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR
20 Solon 1:52.48 1
1) Emma Moss JR 2) Emily Ira JR
3) Sydney Lawson SO 4) Jordan Smith JR
21 Mason City 1:52.88 2
1) Ashley Alert FR 2) Kayla Till FR
3) Jenna Cornick JR 4) Kendall Cornick JR
22 A-D-M- Adel 1:53.10 1
1) Madi Bertman JR 2) Haley Schepers SR
3) Brianna Mueller SO 4) Torrie Hook SR
23 Ankeny Centennial 1:53.58 1
1) SERENA MOSS JR 2) Kylee Macke FR
3) HANNAH DRAAYER SO 4) Sydney Reysack SO
24 IC- City High 1:56.57 1
1) Delaney Johnson SO 2) Lauryn Alderson SR
3) Hazel Crew JR 4) Fanta Traore SO
Event 860 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 6-01 4/22/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Conaway SR MOC-FV 5-05.00 1.65m
2 Kasey Reuter SR Hinton J5-05.00 1.65m
3 Maria Wrage JR Union- LaPorte C J5-05.00 1.65m
4 Dijana Hammond SO East Sac County 5-03.00 1.60m
5 Brooke Runneberg JR Laurens-Mara J5-03.00 1.60m
6 Kelli DeGeorge SO Pleasant Valley 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Tasha Alexander SR Eddyvl-Blakes/F J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Sarah Boomgarden South Hardin J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Addie Herman SR Earlham J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Stephanie McMillan SR Independence J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Caitlin Appelgate SR GMG- Garwin J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Emma Kent JR Muscatine J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Jessica Cole SR SE Polk J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Marissa Ward SO Iowa Valley- M J5-02.00 1.57m
15 Lauren Himan JR Roland-Story 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Hallie Linhart Cent Decatur- L 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Morgan Cullen SR Carroll 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Anna Kiel SO Unity Chrst- OC 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Alyssa Mulcahy SO Ankeny 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Ellie Roquet FR Johnston 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Abby Phillips SR S Winn- Calmar NH
-- Kaitlin Niedert FR Independence NH
-- Danni McCorkel SR Adair-Casey NH
-- Becky Visser SR Pella NH
-- Kenzie Soeken SO Prairie- CR NH
-- Ashley Vaughan SR Dowling C- WDM NH
Event 865 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR DSM- Roosevelt 19-00.00 1.0 5.79m
18-02.25(+0.0) 17-05.25(0.9) 18-00.50(-0.1) 18-05(1.0) 19-00(1.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)
2 Kiera Washpun SR IC- City High 18-04.75 -0.4 5.60m
18-02.25(0.2) 17-04.75(0.8) 18-04.75(-0.4) 18-03.75(0.4) 18-01.25(-0.4) 18-04.50(0.8)
3 Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 17-07.50 -1.0 5.37m
16-08.25(1.5) FOUL 16-01.25(1.3) 17-07.50(-1.0) 16-10.75(1.0) 16-11.75(1.0)
4 Elizabeth Bohlmann SR SC- East 17-03.50 +0.0 5.27m
FOUL FOUL 16-08.50(1.0) 15-10.75(1.0) 16-07.50(1.7) 17-03.50(+0.0)
5 Kaisha Billings SR SC- North 17-03.25 1.5 5.26m
16-02.75(1.2) 16-04.25(0.7) 17-03.25(1.5) 16-00.25(1.0) FOUL 16-03(0.1)
6 Leslie Taylor SR Mt Pleasant 17-02.00 1.0 5.23m
16-09.25(+0.0) 12-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-02.75(1.0) 17-02(1.0) 17-01.25(1.0)
7 Katie Cross JR Dowling C- WDM 17-01.25 1.7 5.21m
16-08.25(1.3) FOUL FOUL 16-06.25(0.6) 17-01.25(1.7) 16-00.25(+0.0)
8 Dani Reicherts SO Dunkerton 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
16-01.50(1.5) 15-04.75(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 16-01.25(1.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 16-10(1.1)
9 Lexus Lovan JR Urbandale 16-08.25 1.2 5.08m
FOUL FOUL 16-07.75(+0.0) 16-08.25(1.2) 16-01.25(1.1) 15-02.50(0.1)
10 Bailey Schminke JR Boone 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m
16-04.50(-0.1) 15-11.75(-0.7) 16-06(+0.0)
11 Sarah Schoel SR Central Clinton 16-05.75 -0.5 5.02m
15-01.75(0.9) 16-05.75(-0.5) 16-00(0.2)
12 Hayleigh Sharp JR Davis County- B 16-04.50 0.1 4.99m
16-04.50(0.1) FOUL FOUL
13 Jessica Holterhaus JR Pella 16-04.25 +0.0 4.98m
16-04.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-01.75(2.0)
14 Jenna McCoy JR Spirit Lake Park 16-03.25 0.9 4.95m
FOUL 15-10(0.5) 16-03.25(0.9)
15 Larkin Chapman SO Muscatine 16-03.00 1.7 4.95m
14-11.75(0.2) 16-03(1.7) FOUL
16 Amara Taylor FR CR Washington 16-01.25 +0.0 4.90m
14-08(1.3) 13-10.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(+0.0)
17 Shaye Witte SO Waukee 15-09.00 0.5 4.80m
15-05(+0.0) 15-01(0.6) 15-09(0.5)
18 Dajanique Jackson SR DVPT- Central 15-08.00 1.3 4.77m
15-02.25(+0.0) 15-08(1.3) 15-00.50(0.1)
19 Taleah Smith FR IC- West 15-05.50 1.8 4.71m
13-03.50(0.9) 15-05.50(1.8) 15-01.25(+0.0)
20 Tasia Comer SO Bettendorf 15-03.00 0.1 4.64m
14-09.75(+0.0) 11-07.50(1.3) 15-03(0.1)
21 Lindsey Koch JR Hudson 15-01.50 1.0 4.61m
15-01.50(1.0) FOUL 14-07(0.2)
22 Madi Bertman JR A-D-M- Adel 14-10.00 +0.0 4.52m
14-10(+0.0) 14-06.75(1.8) 14-09.50(+0.0)
23 Diana Slight FR Boone 14-08.75 0.5 4.48m
14-08.75(0.5) FOUL 14-08.25(-0.7)
-- Taylor Richardson JR Oskaloosa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 870 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 153-04 4/25/2013 Kiana Phelps, Kingsly-P/Wo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kiana Phelps SO Kingsly-P/Wood-C 151-10 46.27m
FOUL 144-04 150-11 144-10 FOUL 151-10
2 Erin Bramble SR Waukee 140-02 42.72m
117-09 124-05 127-00 121-08 140-02 125-09
3 Maddie Nilles JR Wahlert- Dub 136-08 41.65m
119-00 129-10 114-07 125-03 136-08 133-03
4 Kate Birchmier JR Davis County- B 135-05 41.27m
119-08 126-00 135-05 135-00 133-09 135-00
5 Hope Koerperich SR DUB Hempstead 129-03 39.39m
115-07 129-03 FOUL 119-10 FOUL 115-04
6 Sarah Kalkhoff JR Newton 127-03 38.78m
123-03 122-00 FOUL 121-09 127-03 124-04
7 Kennedy Salow SR Center Point 123-03 37.56m
120-08 111-11 121-02 121-03 123-03 FOUL
8 Mary Wester JR Mt Pleasant 123-01 37.51m
123-01 102-03 117-10 117-03 121-01 109-07
9 Abby Brayton SR IC- West 120-08 36.77m
107-10 120-08 FOUL
10 Katelynn Rheingans JR North Scott 119-08 36.47m
119-08 111-10 112-09
11 Ashley Gaffey JR Regina- IC 119-07 36.44m
FOUL 119-07 105-10
12 Talia Zook JR Norwalk 118-06 36.11m
118-06 108-00 111-04
13 Allison Griffin JR Cedar Falls 118-03 36.04m
116-10 118-03 108-01
14 Shelby Lane JR Panorama- P 116-08 35.56m
116-08 FOUL 112-10
15 Emily Creery SO N Fayette Val 115-02 35.10m
FOUL 115-02 FOUL
16 Lou Krieger-Coen JR Winfield-Mt. U 114-03 34.82m
103-05 114-03 112-04
17 Shelby Gunnells JR Solon 114-01 34.77m
114-01 109-03 99-03
18 Kassie Hoyme JR Decorah 113-02 34.49m
113-02 105-02 103-05
19 Sarah Snavely SR Danville 108-07 33.09m
108-07 96-10 FOUL
20 Lauren Janning SR Carroll 107-09 32.84m
104-04 107-09 FOUL
21 Madison Mason JR Hampton-Dumont 105-07 32.18m
103-07 FOUL 105-07
22 Naomi Dalton SR Madrid 101-01 30.81m
95-01 FOUL 101-01
23 Lexi Reynolds JR Pella 87-02 26.56m
87-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Caitlin Himes SO Tipton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 875 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Linc
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Gunnells JR Solon 42-04.25 12.90m
FOUL 39-01.50 39-09.50 40-06.50 39-06.75 42-04.25
2 Dasiana Larson SR Garner-Hay/Vent 42-02.50 12.86m
41-02 42-02.50 FOUL FOUL 41-08.25 41-04
3 Kate Birchmier JR Davis County- B 42-02.25 12.85m
38-10.50 40-02.75 39-10.75 40-04.50 40-06 42-02.25
4 Macey Bales SR Pocahon Area 41-00.00 12.49m
38-02 38-09.75 37-11.75 38-04.50 38-01.50 41-00
5 Caitlyn Clayton JR Estherville-LC 40-02.25 12.24m
37-09.50 38-08.50 38-05.50 36-05 FOUL 40-02.25
6 Shelbie Williams SO Pekin 39-08.25 12.09m
FOUL 39-08.25 39-05.50 38-08.25 37-03 37-04.25
7 Jacy Embray JR Glenwood 39-04.00 11.98m
39-04 39-02.75 39-02.50 FOUL 39-04 39-02
8 Kelsey Ratchford SR Independence 39-03.25 11.96m
39-03.25 37-06.75 39-02.75 37-06.50 38-09.50 37-09.50
9 Mary Wester JR Mt Pleasant 38-09.75 11.83m
38-08.25 FOUL 38-04.50 FOUL 38-03.50 38-09.75
10 Blaire Thomas SR WAT West 38-06.50 11.74m
38-06.50 38-02.75 34-01.50
11 Molly Villhauer SR Clear Crk-Amana 38-05.00 11.70m
37-03 37-04 38-05
12 Jennifer Davis W Marshall- SC 38-02.50 11.64m
37-08.75 37-04.75 38-02.50
13 Samantha Holtz SR S Tama Cty, Tama 38-01.00 11.60m
32-09.75 37-10.25 38-01
14 Tanasha Atwater SR DVPT- Central 37-10.50 11.54m
36-11.50 37-10.50 35-02.50
15 Michaela Bleeker SR Newton 37-06.00 11.43m
32-10.25 36-09 37-06
16 Cheyenne Wilcke SR OA-BCIG 36-09.50 11.21m
FOUL 36-09.50 36-04.75
17 Kassie Hoyme JR Decorah 36-06.00 11.12m
36-06 35-03 32-09.25
18 Tyffaney Toms South Centra 36-02.75 11.04m
36-02.75 35-02 35-04.75
19 Andrea Urban SR LeMars 36-01.00 10.99m
35-03.50 36-01 FOUL
20 Brooke Willson SR Center Point 35-11.75 10.96m
34-11.75 35-11.75 35-06
21 Maddie Nilles JR Wahlert- Dub 35-11.00 10.94m
34-08.50 35-02.75 35-11
22 Meagan Andersen SR Woodbine 35-09.75 10.91m
33-03.25 35-09.75 35-04
23 Allison Griffin JR Cedar Falls 35-03.75 10.76m
35-03.75 35-03.75 FOUL
24 Caroline Slaughter JR Waukee 35-00.00 10.66m
34-01.50 34-11.50 35-00
Event 900 Mixed 4x60 Yard Relay Elementary
===================================================================
Stadium: S 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon
K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc
Relays: D 33.46 4/27/2012 Horizon, Horizon
K Chapman, A MacGregor, J Horey, N Petralc
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lakewood Elementary 33.29D 1
1) Derek Einertson 2) Tyler Isley
3) Cael Eck 4) Ethan Carlson
2 Irving Elementary 33.40D 2
1) 2) Chase Ricketts
3) Ryan Sickels 4) Alex Lynch
Event 905 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Stadium: S 47.93 4/26/2013 Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr.
A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba
Relays: D 47.93 4/26/2013 Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr.
A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stilwell Junior High 46.97D 3
1) Jaronte White 2) Tashawn Buchanan
3) Jevon Mason 4) Sam Ingoli
2 Ankeny Northview 48.17 4
1) Ryan Van Beele 2) Jensen Gates
3) Chance Gibbons 4) Jake Pinegar
3 Merrill Middle School 48.32 3
1) Tariq Brown 2) Sam Runkle
3) Nabil Musa 4) Dre Kar Jackman
4 St. Francis of Assisi School 48.63 4
1) Matthew Bishop 2) Charlie Johnson
3) Cole Willey 4) Matt Moore
5 Waukee North Middle School 48.99 2
1) Payne Hoyt 2) Jake Morrison
3) Garret Skalnik 4) Alex Whitmer
6 Urbandale Middle School 49.06 2
1) Ethan Kiehne 2) Jake Carpenter
3) Brennan Kennedy 4) Chris Miller
7 Meredith Middle School 49.64 1
1) Domique Wright-Walton 2) Killyan Green
3) Answer Gaye 4) Dichon Francis
8 Waukee South Middle School 49.69 3
1) Carter Frey 2) Sam DeVries
3) Wilson Niyukuri 4) Jordan Van Leer
9 Albia 49.90 1
1) Tyler Stringfellow 2) Drew Winke
3) Jer McAnich 4) Cade Crall
10 Indianola Middle School 50.28 4
1) Quentin Linnan 2) Cole Scott
3) Jackson Bishop 4) Carter Pennignton
11 Roland-Story Middle School 50.29 1
1) Austin Hobbs 2) Blake Sievers
3) Derek Staker 4) Lydon Heifner
12 Callanan Middle School 50.30 3
1) Josh Paskach 2) Jarias Hurst
3) Chase Madison 4) Pedro Valdez
13 Johnston Middle School 50.41 3
1) Gavin Sullivan 2) Trey Officer
3) Keaton Duckett 4) Chandler Heiser
14 Waverly-Shell Rock 50.67 1
1) Brandon Hinders 2) Carter Durscher
3) Dalton Epley 4) Kaleb Wikert
15 Wood Intermediate School 51.31 3
1) Carrington Hernandez 2) Rudy Juaresz
3) Dakota Wright 4) Stick Collins
16 Weeks Middle School 51.46 4
1) Isaac Toluwalase 2) Malachi Thongvahn
3) Yair Nunez 4) Daionn Harris
17 Indian Hills Jr High 51.49 4
1) Alex Suh 2) Adam Klinkner
3) Matthew Kigin 4) Jake Snyder
18 Goodrell Middle School 51.65 1
1) Jade Vivanh 2) Jeff Metheny
3) Tyrell Jones 4) Jimmy Le
19 McCombs Middle School 52.26 3
1) Kayion Hughes 2) Cesar Corona
3) Jett Witte 4) Junior Totaye
20 Assumption-Granger 52.36 1
1) Connor Erps 2) Thomas Deery
3) Ian Merry 4) Jack Bertram
21 Clayton Ridge Middle School 52.68 2
1) Ben Schmelzer 2) Hunter Friedrick
3) Brandon Wahls 4) Eric Ihde
22 Sacred Heart School 54.20 4
1) Marcus Miller 2) Nathan Schneider
3) Joseph Evans 4) Mason Walter
23 Colfax-Mingo Middle School 55.30 1
1) Jarod Nichols 2) Ethan Summy
3) Johnathan Jacobs 4) Alex Lewis
24 Holy Family School 56.31 2
1) Jake Powell 2) Alonso Franco
3) Alex Castro 4) Daniel Ordaz
25 St. Theresa School 56.61 2
1) Austin Knoblauch 2) Adam Jackson
3) Niall Moore 4) Will Donaghy
26 Holy Trinity School 57.06 2
1) Matthew Stilwell 2) Ben Ledyard
3) Tim Merrick 4) Jack Hughes
27 Moulton Middle School 60.09 2
1) Robert Nishwimbe 2) Kent Johnson
3) Sherrad Scales 4) Javed Gomez
28 St. Augustin School 60.76 1
1) Will McDonough 2) Aaron Coffey
3) Graham Geraty 4) Max Belt
29 Cowles-Montessori 61.03 4
1) Bobby McGee 2) Jonah Larsen
3) Samuel Hoff 4) Jake Kruse
30 Christ the King School 61.99 3
1) Caleb Reiahon 2) Jacob Miller
3) Garret McLaugh 4) Caden Last
31 Bergman Academy 62.16 2
1) Forrest LaPrade 2) Henry Reynal
3) Nate Stenberg 4) Zach Fry
Event 910 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
Stadium: S 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill
B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker
Relays: D 52.99 4/27/2012 Merrill, Merrill
B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley Middle School 52.63D 3
1) Alexa Neal 2) Rory Donahue
3) Taylor Gau 4) Ellie Spelhaug
2 Merrill Middle School 53.12 4
1) Tori Hall 2) Kyndal Williams
3) Desarea Kimpton 4) Kori Holman
3 Clayton Ridge Middle School 53.16 2
1) Haley Heitman 2) Elayna Simon
3) Taylor Palmer 4) Blake Smith
4 Ankeny Northview 53.17 2
1) Betsy Ridout 2) Olivia Brown
3) Katie Saddoris 4) Keanna Williams
5 Meredith Middle School 53.33 3
1) Nyakota Ding 2) Taylan Olson
3) Marionna Claytor 4) Crystal Parker
6 Urbandale Middle School 53.57 4
1) Morgan Jackson 2) Allison Yoder
3) Shauna Wiest 4) Skyler Shellmyer
7 Wood Intermediate School 53.69 4
1) Tayjah Brown 2) Brooklyn Taylor
3) Lindsey Wardlow 4) Coral Dillie
8 Ankeny Southview 53.71 1
1) Annie McClure 2) Riley Whitaker
3) Peyton Daugherty 4) Ciara Gilliam
9 Indian Hills Jr High 54.18 1
1) Cassie Yardley 2) Claire Quigle
3) Rachel Sinclair 4) Ally Spencer
10 Waukee South Middle School 54.27 3
1) Alayna Werduyn 2) Samantha Gehling
3) Lily Campbell 4) Elma Vojic
11 Johnston Middle School 54.91 1
1) Emma Ford 2) Meredith McDonald
3) Katherine McAllister 4) Jennah Johnson
12 Waukee North Middle School 55.51 2
1) Katie Slauson 2) Taylor Spyksma
3) Anna Keplinger 4) Taylor Carey
13 St. Augustin School 55.66 2
1) Molly Flood 2) Anna Mattern
3) Megan Nelson 4) Ellen Strittmatter
14 Collins- Maxwell Baxter Middle 55.91 2
1) Sailor Hinegardner 2) Mary Schabilion
3) Shasta Moody 4) Brianda Bane
15 Prairie Point Middle School 56.13 1
1) Halle Person 2) Alissa Neubauer
3) Paige Possehl 4) Kirstin Skriver
16 Madrid Middle School 56.24 1
1) Molly Schaffer 2) Rylan Santi
3) Shayla Peters 4) Taylor Renze
17 Stilwell Junior High 56.44 4
1) Emma Cochran 2) Randi Walters
3) Caroline Smoldt 4) Leah Jimmerson
18 Waverly-Shell Rock 56.45 3
1) Avery Buseman 2) Jayme Willemssen
3) Kayla Tiebkes 4) Krissa Larson
19 Indianola Middle School 56.46 3
1) Abbey Bowers 2) Maggie Brommel
3) Mackenzie Warnock 4) Carrington Keuhl
20 Goodrell Middle School 57.17 4
1) Carly Reynolds 2) Alayna Paulsen
3) Honor Edmonds 4) Alyssa Aversman
21 St. Theresa School 57.23 3
1) Abagayle Ingamells 2) Aubreyann Kowalcyk
3) Avery Jorgensen 4) Juru Okwaramoi
22 Holy Trinity School 57.36 4
1) Adaora Nwizu 2) Anna Kerr
3) Jade Sharp 4) Roz Hevckendorf
23 McCombs Middle School 57.38 4
1) Emaginee Lee-Cain 2) Amariana Casey
3) Amie Berndt 4) Jolynn Harris
24 Weeks Middle School 57.68 1
1) Abby Belleh 2) Hala Deng
3) Arianna Cunningham 4) Lamontaija Walls
25 Callanan Middle School 57.89 4
1) Daphie Kaiser 2) Haley Brocker
3) Nadine Veasley 4) Mabel Koun
26 Holy Family School 58.89 3
1) Marina Mubarak 2) Lisa Ratska
3) Pamela Odir 4) Nicole Quang
27 St. Anthony School 59.53 2
1) Daniell Shepard 2) Maddie Allen
3) Kayla Swesey 4) McKenna Ackerman
28 Colfax-Mingo Middle School 60.26 1
1) Annalee Workman 2) Reese Wilson
3) Mackensie Brown 4) Rhiannon Haley
29 Sacred Heart School 60.37 2
1) Anna Tystahl 2) Becca Nielsen
3) Megan Kaylock 4) Susan Alverio
30 Bergman Academy 60.41 3
1) Kiki Levy 2) Maeve Cleary
3) Sinclair Bagwell 4) Rebecca Melde
31 Assumption-Granger 64.78 1
1) Anna Moellenbeck 2) Lillian Creighton
3) Tristen Lyddon 4) Megan Burkhart
32 Christ the King School 65.17 2
1) Mia Kindig 2) Shirley Ortega
3) Maddie Mathis 4) Peyton Riewer
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Stadium: S 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St
Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trayvon Bromell FR Baylor 10.16Q 2.0 4
2 Ronnie Baker SO Texas Christian 10.29Q 1.0 3
3 Johnathan Smith SR Georgia 10.38Q -0.6 1
4 O'Shea Wilson FR Iowa 10.48Q 0.6 2
5 Wayne Gordon SO Kent St 10.36q 1.0 3
6 Johnathan Farquarshon JR Abilene Christian 10.44q 2.0 4
7 Thurgood Dennis JR UW-Eau Claire 10.48q -0.6 1
8 Everett Walker SR Baylor 10.51q -0.6 1 10.507
9 Jerrell Hancock SR Minn St Mankato 10.51 2.0 4 10.510
10 Kolby Listenbee FR Texas Christian 10.52 0.6 2
11 Tevin-Cee Mincy SR Iowa 10.55 1.0 3 10.544
12 Corneil Lionel SO Iowa Western 10.55 1.0 3 10.545
13 Tim Thompson SR Nebraska 10.56 1.0 3
14 Alex Koenen SO UW-La Crosse 10.59 2.0 4
15 Juwan Cubit JR Lindenwood 10.60 1.0 3
16 Josh Atkinson JR Notre Dame 10.70 0.6 2
17 Brandon Thompson FR Georgia 10.74 -0.6 1
18 Reggie Davis FR Georgia 10.75 -0.6 1
19 Chris Strup SO Loyola (Illinois) 10.77 -0.6 1
20 Reginald Hinson FR Texas-El Paso 10.79 0.6 2 10.787
21 Seth Boomsma JR Dakota St 10.79 2.0 4 10.790
22 DeMarcus Jackson SO Central Methodist 10.83 0.6 2
23 Jordon Henderson SR McKendree 10.88 0.6 2
24 Nathaniel Scales SR Kent St 11.41 1.0 3
-- Riak Reese FR Kent St FS -0.6 1
-- Jaz Hayes FR Loyola (Illinois) DNS 2.0 4
-- Dexter McKenzie JR Nebraska DNS 1.0 3
-- Alex Reece SO Baylor DNS 0.6 2
-- Eric Harris SR Purdue DNS 2.0 4
-- Raheem Mostert JR Purdue DNS 0.6 2
-- Tyler Askew JR Purdue DNS 2.0 4
Event 35 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
Stadium: S 12.93 6/27/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Relays: D 13.48 4/30/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greggmar Swift SR Indiana St 13.65Q -0.8 1
2 Vanier Joseph SR Illinois 13.83Q -1.2 2
3 Omar McLeod FR Arkansas 13.90Q -0.4 3
4 Chris Caldwell SO Iowa Central 13.96Q -0.6 4
5 Jordan Moore FR Texas Christian 14.02q -0.4 3
6 Brandon Winters SR Purdue 14.15q -0.4 3
7 Bryce Grace SO Baylor 14.16q -0.4 3
8 Durell Busby SR UW-Milwaukee 14.18q -0.8 1
9 Aaron Mallett FR Iowa 14.20 -0.6 4 14.194
10 Teivaskie Lewin SO South Dakota 14.20 -0.6 4 14.196
11 Pierre Banks SR Wayland Baptist 14.33 -0.4 3
12 Ryan Sander SR Iowa St 14.35 -0.4 3
13 Sean Pille SO Nebraska 14.37 -0.8 1 14.362
14 Nickola Shingles JR Central Methodist 14.37 -1.2 2 14.367
15 David Kendziera FR Illinois 14.38 -1.2 2
16 William Barnes JR Kent St 14.41 -1.2 2
17 Myles Hunter FR Minn St Mankato 14.52 -1.2 2
18 Keith Brown JR Iowa 14.58 -0.4 3
19 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 14.60 -1.2 2
20 Joey Wilkin SO Air Force 14.67 -0.8 1
21 Chris Williams SO Washington 14.71 -0.6 4
22 Daniel Trevor JR Eastern Illinois 14.78 -0.6 4
23 Bryce Lindsey SO Eastern Michigan 14.83 -0.6 4
24 Slater Powell SR Minn St Mankato 14.85 -0.8 1
25 Ben Holcomb FR Minnesota 14.88 -0.8 1
26 Benjamin Ojika FR Minn St Mankato 14.94 -1.2 2
27 Travis Marsh SR Drake 15.05 -1.2 2
-- Adarius Washington SO Indiana St DNF -0.6 4
-- Sven Zellner SO Texas-El Paso DNF -0.8 1
-- Davon Wilson-Angel SR Long Beach St DQ -0.6 4 Rule 5.6D
-- Sebastian Barth JR Northern Iowa DNS -0.8 1
Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 38.38 6/8/2011 Texas A&M & LSU 2012
T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr
Relays: D 39.57 4/28/2012 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln (MO) 40.73Q 1
1) Wesley Best SO 2) Romel Lewis SR
3) Michael Ashley SR 4) Romone Hill JR
2 Wayland Baptist 40.99Q 3
1) Justin Scruggs SO 2) Stephen Sutherland SO
3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR 4) Durawn Howard JR
3 Iowa Western 41.03Q 4
1) Travion Clark FR 2) DeAndre McBride SO
3) Gemechu Godi SO 4) Corneil Lionel SO
4 Emporia St 41.84Q 2
1) AJ West FR 2) Dukiya Tibbs FR
3) Brady Huckabay FR 4) Ryan Dickson JR
5 UW-Eau Claire 41.27q 1
1) Brandon Zarnoth JR 2) Cory White JR
3) Matt Hartje SO 4) Thurgood Dennis JR
6 UW-Whitewater 41.33q 1
1) Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR 2) Dylan Crafton SR
3) Bryce Rudebeck SO 4) Corey Broussard SO
7 Minnesota St-Mankato 41.35q 4
1) Myles Hunter FR 2) Jerrell Hancock SR
3) Carmono Lane SR 4) Anthony Gustafson JR
8 Augustana (IL) 41.36q 4
1) David Devore JR 2) Nowlan Savage JR
3) Jay Graffagna SR 4) Keith Cline JR
9 McKendree 41.53 1
1) Donovan Friscia SO 2) Eddie Lusk FR
3) CJ James SO 4) Jordon Henderson SR
10 UW-La Crosse 41.56 3
1) Troy Brooks SR 2) Alex Koenen SO
3) Sam Smith FR 4) Payton Hanson SO
11 Lindenwood 41.58 3
1) Jermaine Unanka SR 2) Jonas Kerhbraum SR
3) Brannon Wright FR 4) Juwan Cubit JR
12 UW-Platteville 41.86 2
1) Mitchell Dowell SO 2) Caleb Mertens SO
3) Brandon Navin SO 4) Patrick Kessenich SR
13 Central Missouri 41.87 1
1) Marquis Jones FR 2) Kendall Preston FR
3) Chase McCoy FR 4) Michael Lockhart SO
14 Northwestern (IA) 42.00 4
1) Jordan Strofaci JR 2) Jesse Selgeby SR
3) Alex Van Roekel SO 4) Jeriah Dunk SR
15 Central Methodist 42.03 4
1) Raymond Bradley SR 2) Nickola Shingles JR
3) Cameron Blanton SO 4) DeMarcus Jackson SO
16 Concordia (NE) 42.24 3
1) Noah Smith SR 2) Garrett Golke JR
3) CJ Muller FR 4) Taiheem Pleasant JR
17 Dakota St 42.25 2
1) D'Artist Williams SO 2) Spencer Carlson FR
3) Trevor Jacobsen FR 4) Seth Boomsma JR
18 Iowa Central 42.37 4
1) Chris Caldwell SO 2) Darrion Sanders FR
3) Aaron Taylor FR 4) Xaivier McAllister SO
19 UW-Oshkosh 42.62 3
1) Naji Allan SO 2) Reid Zanoya JR
3) Mike Servais JR 4) Brian Beaudo JR
20 Hamline 42.72 4
1) Freddie Galloway JR 2) DJ Weil SR
3) Derek Wilson SR 4) Tom Larson SO
21 UW-Stevens Pt 42.80 2
1) Dejuan Wright FR 2) Matt Sosinsky FR
3) Jerry Williams FR 4) Matt Gerber SO
22 Grand View Univ. 42.89 4
1) Jordan Cheatem FR 2) Keonte White JR
3) Tyler Patten SR 4) Tre Porter SO
23 Loras 42.93 1
1) Kyle Ward JR 2) Payne Finn SR
3) Nick Ball SO 4) Zac Gassman JR
24 Carthage 43.10 3
1) Rob Liss SO 2) Kendric Cornelius SO
3) Aryan Avant SR 4) Mike Brown JR
25 Augustana (SD) 43.12 2
1) Ryan Heuer SO 2) Jason Greenway SO
3) Justin Greenway SO 4) Trevor DeSchepper FR
26 Briar Cliff 43.16 3
1) Dillian Broadnax SR 2) Rusty Muncy SO
3) Robert Iron Shell FR 4) Frank Wallace SR
-- Millikin DNF 3
1) Richard Long SO 2) Alex Kemp SO
3) Bemajedareki Williams FR 4) Jacob Segrest SO
-- St. Thomas (MN) DNF 1
1) Tremayne Williams SR 2) Jeff Rada SR
3) Cole Boughner SO 4) Brian Jarvey SO
-- North Central DQ 2 Rule 5.9c
1) Robert Lott SR 2) Derek Nelson JR
3) Zach Kirby FR 4) Dionte Hackler SR
-- Dubuque DQ 2 Rule 5.9c
1) Rick Valcin JR 2) Kyle Williams JR
3) Jamie Medina FR 4) Evan Zurbuchen SR
-- Oklahoma Baptist DNS 2
1) Boyea Lockett SR 2) Kenneth Combs SO
3) Eugene Estes FR 4) Cole Swayze SO
-- Monmouth (IL) DNS 1
1) Kiante Green SR 2) Adam Parr SO
3) Raimius Foulkes JR 4) James Wilson JR
Event 55 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 38.38 6/8/2011 Texas A&M & LSU 2012
T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr
Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baylor 39.61Q 4
1) Alex Reece SO 2) Blake Heriot SR
3) Everett Walker SR 4) Trayvon Bromell FR
2 Illinois 39.72Q 1
1) Julian Smith SR 2) Brandon Stryganek JR
3) Stephon Pamilton SR 4) DJ Zahn JR
3 Arkansas 39.86Q 3
1) Omar McLeod FR 2) Jarrion Lawson SO
3) Neil Braddy SR 4) Curtis Brown FR
4 Eastern Michigan 40.04Q 2
1) Cameron Bolton JR 2) Jeff Elam SO
3) Chris Scott SR 4) Tyler Brown FR
5 Purdue 39.97q 4
1) Tyler Askew JR 2) Raheem Mostert JR
3) Andrew Kendrick SR 4) Eric Harris SR
6 Georgia 40.08q 2
1) Jamario Calhoun SO 2) Reggie Glover FR
3) Brandon Thompson FR 4) Johnathan Smith SR
7 Iowa 40.20q 1
1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR 2) O'Shea Wilson FR
3) Brendan Thompson SO 4) James Harrington SO
8 Nebraska 40.21q 3
1) John Welk JR 2) Dexter McKenzie JR
3) Ricco Hall SO 4) Tim Thompson SR
9 Notre Dame 40.44 4
1) Josh Atkinson JR 2) Christopher Giesting JR
3) Keith Mesidor JR 4) Patrick Feeney SR
10 Eastern Illinois 40.47 3
1) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen FR 2) Calvin Edwards SO
3) Jamal Robinson FR 4) Kaleel Johnson SR
11 Texas-El Paso 40.53 4
1) Reginald Hinson FR 2) James Bias SO
3) Abiola Onakoya SR 4) Mark Jackson SR
12 Kent St 40.58 3
1) Nathaniel Scales SR 2) Riak Reese FR
3) William Barnes JR 4) Wayne Gordon SO
13 Abilene Christian 40.81 1
1) Maliek Golden FR 2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR
3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 4) Darian Hogg SR
14 Kansas 40.85 2
1) Shawn Smith SR 2) Jaime Wilson SO
3) Michael Stigler JR 4) DeMario Johnson SR
15 Loyola (Illinois) 40.94 1
1) Jaz Hayes FR 2) Chris Strup SO
3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Kevin Glastetter JR
16 UW-Milwaukee 41.09 1
1) Durell Busby SR 2) Matt Ferry JR
3) Davontae Johnson SO 4) Washington Farrington SR
17 South Dakota 41.23 2 41.227
1) Jeff O'Connell JR 2) Teivaskie Lewin SO
3) Erik Hill JR 4) Christian Nielsen SO
18 Minnesota 41.23 4 41.230
1) Jacob Capek SR 2) Brad Neumann FR
3) Jordan Charles FR 4) Trevor Yedoni FR
19 Long Beach St 41.24 4
1) Dylan McCloskey SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR
3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 4) Jahmani Lockett FR
20 Northern Iowa 41.30 4
1) Brandon Carnes FR 2) Ryan Newtoff SR
3) Marshall Hill JR 4) Derek Kramer SR
21 Washington 41.33 3
22 Indiana St 41.41 1 41.403
1) Devyn Mikell FR 2) Jaynard Keys FR
3) Israel Mercado JR 4) Carl McQuay FR
23 Drake 41.41 1 41.410
1) Kai Asberry SO 2) Scott Goad SO
3) Travis Marsh SR 4) Steven Jordan JR
24 Air Force 41.76 3
1) Blue Kearney JR 2) Zach Johnson FR
3) Jake Spuller JR 4) David Ptacek SR
25 DePaul 41.86 3
1) Xavier Jones FR 2) Charles Bottoms FR
3) Mac Melto SO 4) Brandon Threats SO
26 Illinois State 42.03 2
1) Nathan Schreiber JR 2) Raimon Clay FR
3) Fabian Norgrove FR 4) Anderson Devonish FR
27 North Dakota St 42.10 3
1) Donte Smart JR 2) Colin Paarmann SO
3) Nathan Mattson SR 4) Benjamin Neyers FR
28 South Dakota St 42.17 1
1) Marc Husman FR 2) Bo Arnold FR
3) Joe Bednar SO 4) LeAndre Kennedy SO
29 Chicago St 43.13 2
1) Tyler Whittler FR 2) Kameron Jackson SO
3) Kory Jackson SO 4) Tyler Odom SR
-- Kansas St DNS 2
1) Magnus Scott SO 2) Carlos Rodriguez JR
3) Tyris Jefferson SO 4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SO
-- Texas Christian DNS 2
1) Kolby Listenbee FR 2) Cameron Echols-Luper FR
3) Ronnie Baker SO 4) Ray Bozmans SO
Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:00.02 2012 Florida
Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 UW-Eau Claire 3:10.53Q 1
1) Cody Prince JR 2) Jake Dennis-Oehling SR
3) Jimmy Paske FR 4) Thurgood Dennis JR
2 Iowa Western 3:10.62Q 3
1) Gemechu Godi SO 2) Strymar Livingston FR
3) Travion Clark FR 4) DeAndre McBride SO
3 Augustana (IL) 3:11.40Q 4
1) Isaac Smith FR 2) David Devore JR
3) Nowlan Savage JR 4) David Voland JR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:11.71Q 2
1) Travis Hinton JR 2) Henry Caster SR
3) Jywayne Allen SO 4) Clay Shepperson SO
5 Lincoln (MO) 3:11.25q 3
1) Roger Blake SO 2) Jermaine Blake SR
3) Michael Ashley SR 4) Winston Edwards SO
6 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:11.51q 1
1) Keith Turner SR 2) Ryan Olson JR
3) Kenny Andri JR 4) Matthew Loehr JR
7 Central Missouri 3:12.02q 2
1) Michael Lockhart SO 2) Marquis Jones FR
3) Osvaldo Granillo FR 4) Kellin Loch SO
8 UW-Oshkosh 3:12.38q 1
1) Mike Servais JR 2) Reid Zanoya JR
3) Corey Wilch SR 4) Brian Beaudo JR
9 North Central 3:12.77 2
1) Derek Nelson JR 2) Dionte Hackler SR
3) Mustapha Olaoye JR 4) Zach Kirby FR
10 Iowa Central 3:12.97 1
1) Ratutir Narara SO 2) Owen Sutherland SO
3) Dean Cronin FR 4) Kion Joseph FR
11 Wayland Baptist 3:13.92 4
1) Stephen Sutherland SO 2) De'Vion Simpson FR
3) Denard Steele SR 4) Lorenzo Dolphus SR
12 Concordia (NE) 3:14.09 4
1) CJ Muller FR 2) Alex Heiden SR
3) Benjamin Hinckfoot SR 4) John Cartier SR
13 Emporia St 3:14.86 1
1) Ryan Dickson JR 2) Ashton Proctor SO
3) Jordan Smith SO 4) Dukiya Tibbs FR
14 Monmouth (IL) 3:14.89 1
1) Ethan Reschke FR 2) Adam Parr SO
3) Garrett Daniel SR 4) Raimius Foulkes JR
15 UW-La Crosse 3:15.47 4
1) Zak Wallenfang FR 2) Cyrus Mason JR
3) Sam Smith FR 4) Ross Denman FR
16 UW-Whitewater 3:15.53 3
1) Bryce Rudebeck SO 2) Alex Sharrock FR
3) D.Q. Wynn-Smith FR 4) Jared Denu JR
17 Lindenwood 3:15.92 3
1) Brannon Wright FR 2) Jonas Kerhbraum SR
3) Harrison Weber FR 4) Mike Reynoso SR
18 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:16.08 2
1) Tanner Dewey FR 2) Zach Holka FR
3) John Hower SR 4) Garrett Teel FR
19 UW-Stevens Pt 3:16.79 2
1) Daniel Ostrowski JR 2) Matt Gerber SO
3) Nick Melotte SO 4) Matt Sosinsky FR
20 Carthage 3:18.31 2
1) Cale Brown SR 2) Aryan Avant SR
3) Mike Gulik SO 4) Kendric Cornelius SO
21 St. Thomas (MN) 3:18.58 4
1) Doug Thoreson SR 2) Cole Boughner SO
3) Nick Harrison SR 4) Brian Jarvey SO
22 Bethel 3:18.95 4
1) Patrick Klamm FR 2) Matt Davis SR
3) Zach Haskins SR 4) Mark Rice SR
23 Wartburg 3:18.98 3
1) Dallas Koppes JR 2) Drew Schwartz FR
3) Dominique Fagan SR 4) Nicholas Green SO
24 Grand View Univ. 3:19.39 1
1) Alex Alvarez SR 2) Tre Porter SO
3) Seth Harjes SO 4) Zach Vos SR
25 Northwestern (IA) 3:20.58 4
1) Taylor Bodin SR 2) Kevin Martinson SO
3) Elliott Johnson SO 4) Kyle Anderson SO
26 Buena Vista 3:20.65 3
1) Peter Winterton SR 2) Seth Woodson JR
3) Garrett Woodson SR 4) Ryan Eberly SR
27 Morningside 3:20.73 3
1) Nick Misukanis JR 2) Jacob Willey SO
3) Jay Welp JR 4) Ben Van Dyke SO
28 UW-River Falls 3:21.16 2
1) Matt Griffin SO 2) Jordan Crockett
3) Matt Pechacek SO 4) Scott Jensen SR
29 Augustana (SD) 3:21.90 4
1) Skyler Kuil JR 2) Zach Jones SO
3) Jeremy Botzet JR 4) Aduo Omot SR
-- Central DNF 2
1) Mason Zimmerman JR 2) Jaemin Powell SO
3) Austin Witt FR 4) Jordan Sump SR
-- Simpson DNS 1
1) Brice Sheeder JR 2) Matt Pearson FR
3) Anthony Burton SR 4) Leif Jeppson SR
-- Briar Cliff DNS 3
1) Rusty Muncy SO 2) Dillian Broadnax SR
3) Robert Iron Shell FR 4) Augustus Cowan JR
Event 75 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:00.02 2012 Florida
Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas Christian 3:05.81Q 2
1) Narada Jackson SR 2) Kolby Listenbee FR
3) Justin Chambers SR 4) Ronnie Baker SO
2 Baylor 3:05.86Q 3
1) Isaiah Duke SO 2) Timothy Holmes FR
3) Drew Seale SR 4) Blake Heriot SR
3 Notre Dame 3:05.94Q 4
1) Christopher Giesting JR 2) Jarrod Buchanon SR
3) Harvey Smith FR 4) Patrick Feeney SR
4 Arkansas 3:07.12Q 1
1) Eric Janise FR 2) Travis Southard SR
3) Jarrion Lawson SO 4) Neil Braddy SR
5 Illinois 3:05.84q 2
1) DJ Zahn JR 2) Joe McAsey SO
3) Kenneth Allen FR 4) Stephon Pamilton SR
6 Nebraska 3:06.24q 4
1) Drew Wiseman FR 2) Christian Sanderfer SO
3) Jake Bender SO 4) Levi Gipson SO
7 Eastern Michigan 3:06.54q 3
1) Jeff Elam SO 2) Cameron Bolton JR
3) Mason Waynes SO 4) Tyler Brown FR
8 Georgia 3:07.08q 3
1) Maurice Freeman SO 2) Derrick White FR
3) Drew Branch JR 4) Aryian Evans FR
9 Texas-El Paso 3:07.48 1
1) Carnell Horn SO 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR
3) Roberto Camacho JR 4) Abiola Onakoya SR
10 Kansas 3:07.72 3
1) Michael Stigler JR 2) DeMario Johnson SR
3) Jaime Wilson SO 4) Kenneth McCuin JR
11 Purdue 3:07.78 2
1) Andre' Peart SR 2) Andrew Kendrick SR
3) Obokhare Ikpefan FR 4) Raheem Mostert JR
12 Long Beach St 3:08.39 4 3:08.382
1) Dylan McCloskey SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR
3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 4) Jahmani Lockett FR
13 Minnesota 3:08.39 4 3:08.388
1) Jacob Capek SR 2) Goaner Deng SO
3) Mitch Hechsel FR 4) Nate Roese FR
14 Indiana St 3:09.25 4
1) Arqeil Shaw JR 2) Kevin Piraino SR
3) Jonathan Jackson JR 4) Max Tuttle SR
15 Kent St 3:09.61 2
1) Matthew Tobin FR 2) Miles Dunlap JR
3) Danny Young SO 4) Laron Brown III SR
16 Illinois State 3:09.87 2
1) Antonio Farley SO 2) Fabian Norgrove FR
3) Coty Kramer SR 4) Anderson Devonish FR
17 Iowa 3:10.21 1
1) Kaleb Van Cleave JR 2) Brendan Thompson SO
3) Aaron Mallett FR 4) Brennan Davey JR
18 Loyola (Illinois) 3:10.31 1
1) Mike Wetzel SR 2) Jaz Hayes FR
3) Bay Abbott SR 4) Kevin Glastetter JR
19 DePaul 3:11.48 2
1) Xavier Jones FR 2) Brandon Threats SO
3) Charles Bottoms FR 4) Mac Melto SO
20 Northern Iowa 3:12.08 3
1) Jordan Guske JR 2) Ryan Newtoff SR
3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Marshall Hill JR
21 Iowa St 3:12.20 1
1) Derek Jones FR 2) Kris Brander FR
3) Trey Achterhoff FR 4) Jacob Hoogensen SO
22 Central Arkansas 3:12.55 3
1) Tevon Boyd FR 2) Kelton Ray JR
3) Dustie Smith JR 4) Chance Tanner JR
23 Air Force 3:15.59 2
1) Josh Nielsen SR 2) David Ptacek SR
3) Jordan McCool SO 4) Jake Spuller JR
24 South Dakota St 3:16.71 1
1) Justin Carson SR 2) Marc Husman FR
3) Traxton Priebe SO 4) Levi Winkels JR
25 North Dakota St 3:16.72 4
1) Jerome Begin JR 2) Donte Smart JR
3) Alec Espeland SR 4) Alex Neumiller SO
26 Saint Louis 3:17.83 3
1) Luke Hibbeler SR 2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR
3) Tommy Whittaker JR 4) Griffin McCurren FR
-- South Dakota DQ 3 Rule 5.2b
1) Lukas Bernard JR 2) Jeff O'Connell JR
3) Mach Dojiok FR 4) Erik Hill JR
-- Abilene Christian DNS 2
1) Osei Allyene-Forte SR 2) Devan Brown SO
3) Johnathan Farquarshon JR 4) Daniel Block JR
-- Kansas St DNS 1
1) Chris Campbell JR 2) Carlos Rodriguez JR
3) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SO 4) Tyris Jefferson SO
-- Drake DNS 4
1) Kai Asberry SO 2) Travis Marsh SR
3) Steven Jordan JR 4) Ian Wells SR
Event 95 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
Stadium: S 55.06 2001 Indiana St
Relays: D 55.06 2001 Indiana St
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana St 57.24q 1
1) Adarius Washington SO 2) Daley Carter FR
3) Greggmar Swift SR 4) Marcus Neely FR
2 UW-Milwaukee 57.92q 2
1) Durell Busby SR 2) Jordan Schmidt JR
3) Nate Pozolinski FR 4) Dexter Schleis SR
3 North Dakota St 58.65q 1
1) Jerome Begin JR 2) Colin Paarmann SO
3) Angus Stoudt FR 4) Loren Bothun FR
4 Minnesota St-Mankato 59.15q 1
1) Myles Hunter FR 2) Benjamin Ojika FR
3) Justin McMurtry JR 4) Slater Powell SR
5 UW-Platteville 60.52 3
1) TJ Valley SR 2) Brent Schmidt SO
3) Austin Lloyd FR 4) Patrick Kessenich SR
6 North Central 61.80 1
1) Adam Lundquist SO 2) Zion Mason FR
3) Nicholas Baumgartner SR 4) Kyle Pembrook SR
7 Wartburg 62.12 2
1) Jacoby Firkins JR 2) Lance Casey JR
3) Alex Gilmore JR 4) Brandon Steggall SR
-- Northern Iowa DQ 3 Rule 5.6d
1) Steven Addison SO 2) Jon Rus FR
3) Channing Puls SR 4) Ryan Newtoff SR
-- Kent St DNS 3
1) Tyler Jones JR 2) William Barnes JR
3) Richard Dahome FR 4) Kyle Tywon JR
Event 210 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
Stadium: S 11.06 4/24/2010 Lashauntea Moore, Unattached
Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Wise SO Indiana St 11.33Q -0.8 2
2 Jura Levy SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.47Q 1.2 3
3 Ashlee Abraham SR Ohio State 11.62Q -1.8 1
4 Sabrina Moore FR Texas Christian 11.94Q -1.4 4
5 Sydney Conley SO Kansas 11.66q 1.2 3 11.654
6 Lake Kwaza SO Iowa 11.66q 1.2 3 11.659
7 Brittany Brown FR Iowa 11.69q -1.8 1
8 Roseanne Erickson JR Kent St 11.76q -0.8 2
9 Adenike Pedro SR Ohio State 11.81 1.2 3
10 Rashan Brown FR Georgia 11.84 -1.8 1
11 Destiny Carter FR Iowa Central 11.86 -1.8 1 11.851
12 Tiara Winston SR Drake 11.86 1.2 3 11.860
13 Aijah Urssery SR Notre Dame 11.93 -0.8 2
14 Myasia Jacobs FR Georgia 11.95 -1.8 1
15 Shavonne Husbands SO Missouri St 11.96 -0.8 2
16 Pernell Joseph SR Missouri St 11.98 -0.8 2
17 Tanesha Maxwell SR Central Arkansas 11.99 -0.8 2
18 Aaliyah McKinney SO Eastern Michigan 12.05 -1.8 1
19 Iphona Paiement FR Texas Christian 12.06 -0.8 2
20 Danyelle Cole JR Drake 12.13 -1.4 4
21 Breanna Walker SO Loyola (Illinois) 12.15 -1.4 4
22 Breanna Tate FR Mississippi 12.19 -1.4 4
23 Judy Emeodi FR Texas Christian 12.29 1.2 3
-- Jasmine Sillemon FR Texas Christian DNS -0.8 2
-- Chanitta Westbrooks JR Kent St DNS -1.4 4
-- Regine Williams FR Arkansas DNS -1.4 4
-- Carmiesha Cox FR Purdue DNS -1.4 4
Event 245 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
Stadium: S 12.65 4/24/2010 Damu Cherry, Nike
Relays: D 12.87 4/30/2011 Letecia Wright, Ohio St
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jade Barber JR Notre Dame 12.97Q -0.3 1
2 Janice Jackson SR Texas-El Paso 13.33Q 0.3 4
3 Tiffani McReynolds JR Baylor 13.38Q 0.9 3
4 Jesica Ejesieme SR Illinois 13.54Q -0.4 2
5 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 13.50q -0.3 1
6 Ann Marie Duffus SR Kent St 13.63q -0.3 1
7 Sarah Yeager SR Drake 13.66q -0.4 2
8 Ivanique Kemp SR Arkansas 13.67q -0.4 2
9 Ciana Tabb SR Purdue 13.69 -0.4 2
10 Anna-Kay James JR Texas-El Paso 13.73 -0.3 1
11 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 13.75 0.3 4
12 Taije Jordan SO Baylor 13.76 0.3 4
13 Deborah John FR North Dakota St 13.77 0.9 3
14 Alexandria Johnson JR Ohio State 13.81 0.3 4
15 Jalisa Paramore SR Eastern Illinois 13.87 -0.3 1
16 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 13.88 0.9 3
17 Carmelia Stewart JR Indiana St 13.90 -0.4 2
18 Ladonna Richards JR Lincoln (MO) 13.92 0.3 4 13.915
19 Taryn Hartfield JR Mississippi 13.92 0.9 3 13.920
20 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.94 0.3 4
21 Brianna McGhee SO Texas-El Paso 13.95 0.9 3 13.941
22 Kaila Barber JR Notre Dame 13.95 -0.4 2 13.946
23 Kawanna Brooks SR Illinois 14.04 0.9 3
24 Devynne Charlton FR Purdue 14.07 -0.3 1
25 Juneille Barker SR Lincoln (MO) 14.14 -0.4 2
26 Jallycia Pearson JR Texas-El Paso 14.18 0.3 4
27 Nikki Wetstein SR Emporia St 14.30 0.9 3 14.292
28 Greta Kerekes JR Texas-El Paso 14.30 -0.4 2 14.297
29 Makaila Flannigan FR Texas Christian 14.33 0.3 4 14.323
30 Mobolaji Adeokun SO Illinois 14.33 -0.3 1 14.329
31 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 14.40 -0.3 1
32 Lexus Williams JR Abilene Christian 14.41 0.9 3
Event 260 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M
Relays: D 44.19 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 46.48Q 1
1) Kesley Gittens SO 2) Alexis Browner FR
3) Angie Quiah JR 4) Gortia Ferguson SR
2 Lincoln (MO) 46.59Q 3
1) Judith Riley SR 2) Yanique Ellington JR
3) Kimberley Bailey FR 4) Janae Johnson JR
3 UW-La Crosse 46.69Q 4 46.690
1) Jaime Ludwigson JR 2) Meg Heafy SO
3) Claire Elliott JR 4) Maya Vazquez JR
4 Wartburg 47.08Q 2
1) Becca Cherry FR 2) Tashina McAllister SR
3) Sarah Boraas SR 4) Libbey Schubert SR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 46.69q 1 46.683
1) Stacy Warrior SR 2) Jura Levy SR
3) Mykia Jones SO 4) Chelsea Abinah JR
6 Iowa Central 46.82q 4
1) Skyler Dantzler FR 2) Ariel Jackson FR
3) Jazmin Jackson FR 4) Destiny Carter FR
7 UW-Eau Claire 47.31q 3
1) Kayla Kelsey JR 2) Megan Mulligan JR
3) Brooke Patterson JR 4) Carly Fehler JR
8 Doane 47.65q 4
1) Kalli Brannagan SR 2) Kalyn Brannagan FR
3) Jordan Wietzki FR 4) Sandrae Farquharson SO
9 Emporia St 47.73 3
1) Morgan Flowers FR 2) Peyton Weiss JR
3) Nikki Wetstein SR 4) Carmen King JR
10 Iowa Western 47.74 2
1) Cierra Jones SO 2) Khadesha James FR
3) Tiffany Barnes SO 4) Anika Charles SO
11 Monmouth (IL) 47.96 3
1) Kimarri Campbell SR 2) Lacey Hainline SR
3) Bailey Jackson SR 4) Briana Gardner SO
12 Minnesota St-Mankato 48.01 2
1) Zevin Carter JR 2) Sid'Reshia Floyd JR
3) Holly Suss SO 4) Brieanna Puckett FR
13 Buena Vista 48.40 3
1) Casey James JR 2) Maggie Marker JR
3) Katie Larsen JR 4) Laura Eberly JR
14 Central Missouri 48.49 3
1) Nikki Douglas SO 2) Jessica Fennewald JR
3) Kailey Fuchs FR 4) Madison Smith JR
15 UW-Oshkosh 48.53 4
1) Samantha Blue JR 2) Becklyn Hunter SO
3) Ashley Holicek SO 4) Alesha Malueg JR
16 Aurora 48.60 2
1) Lisa Rodriguez FR 2) Crystal Abernathy FR
3) Destinie Willis FR 4) Loretta Johnson JR
17 St. Thomas (MN) 48.69 1
1) Erika Tipp JR 2) Angela Tipp JR
3) Christina Rozeske SR 4) Mallory Burnham SR
18 Central 48.94 4
1) Monica Ruiz SO 2) Abigail Davis SO
3) McKenna Zimmerman SO 4) Camie Kibbee JR
19 Grand View Univ. 48.95 3
1) Dede Ayers SO 2) Hannah Stouffer FR
3) Ragan Duax SO 4) Kelley Carden FR
20 Lindenwood 49.13 2
1) Taylor Gibson 2) Shamela Gray JR
3) Maya Mason SO 4) Jerrelle Jones SO
21 Bethel 49.16 4
1) Jillian Krier FR 2) Courtney Fregeau SR
3) Tessa Peterson SO 4) Ashley Magelssen SR
22 St. Ambrose 49.30 4
1) April Devore JR 2) Trineisha Gray SO
3) Sara Lampe FR 4) Molly Jo Smith FR
23 Concordia-SP 49.35 2
1) Gloria Williams FR 2) Alyssa Christianson SR
3) Sarah Pieper JR 4) Michelle Ndely SO
24 Augustana (SD) 49.40 4
1) Kyerra Titus-Baer FR 2) Laura Popanz JR
3) Kirsten Nyberg JR 4) Karmen Nyberg SR
25 Northwestern (IA) 49.43 1
1) Aubrey Lindgren SR 2) Ashley Schneider SR
3) Emily Culver SO 4) Jana Vermeer FR
26 Dordt 49.46 1
1) Sarah Faber SO 2) Marisa Broersma SO
3) Kelli Boer FR 4) Robyn Blount SO
27 Simpson 49.73 2
1) Sarah Ney JR 2) Lauren Martin JR
3) Sarah Galbraith SO 4) Bayley Fleshner JR
28 Dubuque 49.75 1
1) Jasmine Bethea FR 2) Tieisha Starks SR
3) Nikki McKenzie JR 4) Rachael Busjahn JR
29 N Iowa Area CC 50.13 2 50.123
1) Priscillar John FR 2) Adrine Monagi
3) Dieuwertje Boelen SO 4) Shante Hawkins FR
30 UW-Whitewater 50.13 1 50.127
1) Megan Linse FR 2) Jennifer Rathsack SO
3) Haley Precia FR 4) Beth Dreikosen JR
31 Augsburg 50.63 3
1) Ashley Waalen FR 2) Callie Jones FR
3) Molly Allen JR 4) Kai Mason SO
32 Northern St 50.91 1
1) Elizabeth Raecke FR 2) Madeline Fluharty FR
3) Molly Wynn FR 4) Makenzie Hageman SO
Event 265 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M
Relays: D 43.58 4/28/2012 Texas, Texas
M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kansas 44.63Q 2
1) Alisha Keys SR 2) Diamond Dixon SR
3) Tianna Valentine SO 4) Sydney Conley SO
2 Iowa 44.85Q 3
1) Lake Kwaza SO 2) Elexis Guster FR
3) Montayla Holder SO 4) Brittany Brown FR
3 Ohio State 44.93Q 1
1) Aliyah Everson SO 2) Ashlee Abraham SR
3) Chesna Sykes JR 4) Adenike Pedro SR
4 Texas-El Paso 45.56Q 4
1) Brianna McGhee SO 2) Janice Jackson SR
3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR 4) Florence Uwakwe FR
5 Notre Dame 44.90q 2
1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Jade Barber JR
3) Michelle Brown SR 4) Aijah Urssery SR
6 Baylor 45.13q 2
1) Kehri Jones JR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Alyssa Nichols SR 4) Justise Dayries SO
7 Nebraska 45.19q 3
1) Breunna McCarty JR 2) Mara Weekes SR
3) Brena Andrews FR 4) Kadecia Baird FR
8 Indiana St 45.48q 3
1) Demetra Camble JR 2) Katie Wise SO
3) Alethia Marrero FR 4) Chidera Obasih JR
9 Texas Christian 45.53 1
1) Iphona Paiement FR 2) Sabrina Moore FR
3) Veronica Jones SR 4) Judy Emeodi FR
10 Mississippi 45.69 4
1) Kiannah Alexander SO 2) Shari Russell JR
3) Breanna Tate FR 4) Destiny Lundy JR
11 Arkansas 45.86 1
1) Chrishuna Williams SR 2) Daina Harper FR
3) Brianna Swinton FR 4) Shekara Boakye JR
12 Illinois 46.15 1
1) Kymbriona Taylor SO 2) Claire Kieger SO
3) Asia Thomas JR 4) Kawanna Brooks SR
13 Western Michigan 46.22 2
1) Andrea Arnold SR 2) Naiomi Dulaney FR
3) Sarita Dotson FR 4) Artia Gunn SO
14 Drake 46.30 4
1) Danyelle Cole JR 2) Tiara Winston SR
3) Jessica Campbell FR 4) Ariel Kinlow FR
15 Eastern Michigan 47.06 4
1) Danielle Clark JR 2) Aaliyah McKinney SO
3) Morgan Yeadon SO 4) Iesha Hardiman SO
16 DePaul 47.19 3
1) Shayna Nwokenkwo FR 2) MaShayla Kirksy FR
3) Taylor Farley SO 4) Ayesha Ewing JR
17 South Dakota St 47.28 2
1) Jacleen Patterson FR 2) Jazzelena Black
3) Gina Fritz JR 4) Carly Carper SO
18 Loyola (Illinois) 47.95 1
1) Krista Kuss SO 2) Breanna Walker SO
3) Alyssa Pace-Patterson JR 4) Jade Kinney JR
19 UW-Milwaukee 47.96 1
1) CherRay Dixon SO 2) Anuli Okonkwo SO
3) Michelle Garner SO 4) Simbi Laaro SR
20 Marquette University 48.10 4
1) Katie Kemmerer SR 2) Anna Strong FR
3) Arra Strong FR 4) Gretchen Homan SR
21 Chicago St 48.17 1
1) Zhate Jackson FR 2) Summer Allen JR
3) Pearl Chitava SR 4) Shaquilla Jackson SO
22 Air Force 48.22 4
1) Kassie Gurnell SR 2) Naomi Alston SO
3) Morgan Malone JR 4) Mikayla Robertson FR
23 Saint Louis 48.26 3
1) Maddie Bryan FR 2) Rachel Staab FR
3) Kelsey Gentry SO 4) Britta Engstrom SO
24 South Dakota 48.98 3
1) Molly Ervin FR 2) Amber Ewers SO
3) DeAsia Garrett FR 4) Ravan Kott FR
-- Kent St DNF 2
1) Ann Marie Duffus SR 2) Roseanne Erickson JR
3) Katie Reiser SR 4) Chanitta Westbrooks JR
-- Long Beach St DNF 3
1) Saedra Wright SR 2) Kayla Goosby JR
3) Alex Kruthers JR 4) Jasmine Askew JR
-- Washington DNF 1
1) Gianna Woodruff JR 2) Haley Jacobson JR
3) Krista Armstead SO 4) Kayla Stueckle SR
-- Purdue DQ 4 Rule 5.9c
1) Devynne Charlton FR 2) Carmiesha Cox FR
3) Twyla Winfrey SO 4) Ciana Tabb SR
-- Missouri St DNS 4
1) Chelsey Borders JR 2) Pernell Joseph SR
3) Althia Maximilien JR 4) Shavonne Husbands SO
-- Georgia DNS 2
1) Rashan Brown FR 2) Myasia Jacobs FR
3) Torrenzia Lyles JR 4) Quintunya Chapman JR
-- North Dakota St DNS 3
1) Deborah John FR 2) Morgan Milbrath FR
3) Ashley Tingelstad SR 4) Antoinette Goodman SR
Event 280 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:24.52 2012 Oregon
Relays: D 3:34.52 4/27/2013 Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)
L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 3:43.46Q 3
1) Alexis Browner FR 2) Shani Adams FR
3) Kesley Gittens SO 4) Angie Quiah JR
2 Lincoln (MO) 3:43.59Q 2
1) Willomena Williams SO 2) Juneille Barker SR
3) Donna-Lee Hylton SR 4) Jhevere Hall SO
3 Iowa Central 3:45.06Q 1
1) Skyler Dantzler FR 2) Kianna Carter SO
3) Adelaide Nkrumah FR 4) Jazmin Jackson FR
4 Augustana (SD) 3:46.58Q 4
1) Carina Hofmeister SO 2) Anne Parsley SO
3) Colleen Everson SR 4) Kayla Mescher JR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 3:44.96q 3
1) Taylor Moore SR 2) Abby Mayfield FR
3) Mykia Jones SO 4) Stacy Warrior SR
6 UW-La Crosse 3:45.45q 1
1) Jenna Halvorson SR 2) Claire Gordee SO
3) Shannon Klein JR 4) Claire Elliott JR
7 Lindenwood 3:45.99q 2
1) Jerrelle Jones SO 2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR
3) Maya Mason SO 4) Shamela Gray JR
8 NW Missouri St 3:47.38q 2
1) Alexis Boyd JR 2) Audrey Bolinger SO
3) Haley Manning FR 4) Ashton Nibert SR
9 UW-Oshkosh 3:48.24 1
1) Stephanie Jahn SR 2) Caitlyn McCormick SO
3) Lizzie Pospyhalla FR 4) Kylee Verhasselt JR
10 UW-Eau Claire 3:48.26 4
1) Jessie Reineck 2) Brooke Patterson JR
3) Jess Rupnow FR 4) Steph Rouse JR
11 UW-Stout 3:48.36 1
1) Jada Hamilton JR 2) Jessika Smith SR
3) Laurisa Titterud SO 4) Meagan Ward JR
12 Central Missouri 3:48.81 3
1) Madison Smith JR 2) Kailey Fuchs FR
3) Katie Cassidy FR 4) Nikki Douglas SO
13 Winona St 3:49.90 4
1) Kelsey Bethke JR 2) Taylor Vogel SO
3) Katie Bagley SO 4) Catherine Whitcomb JR
14 Wartburg 3:51.34 2
1) Libbey Schubert SR 2) Kayla Kregel JR
3) Kaly Adkins SR 4) Tashina McAllister SR
15 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:51.57 3
1) Jenni Vanttinen JR 2) Taylor Glover FR
3) Madison Alexander JR 4) Taylor Naatz FR
16 UW-Whitewater 3:52.28 4
1) Beth Dreikosen JR 2) Brooke Linse FR
3) Candice Wayne SO 4) Lexie Sondgeroth JR
17 Central 3:52.45 4
1) Allie McBroom JR 2) Abigail Davis SO
3) Camie Kibbee JR 4) Monica Ruiz SO
18 Iowa Western 3:52.56 4
1) Khadesha James FR 2) Petrene Plummer SO
3) Cierra Jones SO 4) Yanique Bennett FR
19 Dordt 3:52.65 3
1) Siera Wilgenburg SO 2) Marisa Broersma SO
3) Robyn Blount SO 4) Katie Bonnema SR
20 Northwestern (IA) 3:52.95 4
1) Megan Walhof JR 2) Emily Culver SO
3) Karen Hutson JR 4) Lauren Spranger SO
21 Morningside 3:53.27 3
1) Neeia Cooperwood JR 2) Shelby Hall SO
3) Tori Figge FR 4) Allison Schreiner SO
22 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:53.31 2
1) Abbie Hunke FR 2) Ashton Steckelberg SO
3) Amanda Diaz FR 4) Katie Krick FR
23 UW-Stevens Pt 3:54.97 4
1) Megan School FR 2) Jasmine Haines JR
3) Sarah Vils FR 4) Kristin Mathes JR
24 Bethel 3:55.10 2
1) Courtney Fregeau SR 2) Rebecca Wesley JR
3) Nicole Balzer FR 4) Ashley Magelssen SR
25 St. Scholastica 3:55.18 1
1) Maggie Kurtovich SO 2) Laurel Ohaju JR
3) Andrea Mogren FR 4) Brianna Buske JR
26 Carthage 3:55.87 2
1) Kristin LeCalir SR 2) Patti Laufenberg SR
3) Taylor Tenca FR 4) Marissa Weiler SR
27 Aurora 3:58.77 1
1) Loretta Johnson JR 2) Emily Paull JR
3) Lisa Rodriguez FR 4) Crystal Abernathy FR
28 Clarke 4:00.78 3
1) Megan Lehmkuhl SR 2) Myra Nichols JR
3) Austyn Their SO 4) Samantha Francois JR
29 Grand View Univ. 4:03.83 2
1) Hannah Stouffer FR 2) Kelley Carden FR
3) Jasmine Nielsen JR 4) Jaidin Ross FR
-- Emporia St DQ 3 Impeded another runn
1) Nikki Wetstein SR 2) Peyton Weiss JR
3) Lindsey Kunkel SR 4) Dominique Staats SO
-- Olivet Nazarene DNS 1
1) Laura D'Angelo FR 2) Kalla Gold SO
3) Peyton Kirkland SO 4) Kamaria Goedhart JR
-- St. Thomas (MN) DNS 1
1) Erika Tipp JR 2) Angela Tipp JR
3) Kayla Goeman JR 4) Carly Barton FR
Event 285 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Stadium: S 3:24.52 2012 Oregon
Relays: D 3:28.63 4/30/2011 Arkansas, Arkansas
R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baylor 3:33.07Q 2
1) Alyssa Nichols SR 2) Ashley Fields SO
3) Michelle Nwachukwu SR 4) Raena Rhone JR
2 Notre Dame 3:33.55Q 4
1) Jade Barber JR 2) Michelle Brown SR
3) Amber Lalla JR 4) Margaret Bamgbose SO
3 Iowa 3:36.09Q 1
1) Elexis Guster FR 2) Mahnee Watts FR
3) Alexis Hernandez FR 4) Lake Kwaza SO
4 Purdue 3:36.14Q 3
1) Taylor Morrison SR 2) Aarin Jones SO
3) Kari Shoolbraid JR 4) Bre'Anna Smith SR
5 North Dakota St 3:34.64q 2
1) Morgan Milbrath FR 2) Ashley Heinze JR
3) Antoinette Goodman SR 4) Ashley Tingelstad SR
6 Iowa St 3:36.39q 1
1) Kendra White JR 2) Eseroghene Okoro SR
3) Dana Christensen SR 4) Krista Shoeman SR
7 Arkansas 3:36.91q 3
1) Ivanique Kemp SR 2) Daina Harper FR
3) Brianna Swinton FR 4) Chrishuna Williams SR
8 Washington 3:39.40q 2
1) Krista Armstead SO 2) Kayla Stueckle SR
3) Haley Jacobson JR 4) Gianna Woodruff JR
9 Kansas 3:39.58 3
1) Diamond Dixon SR 2) Mercedes Smith SO
3) Rhavean King SO 4) Whitney Adams FR
10 Nebraska 3:39.61 4
1) Mara Weekes SR 2) Brena Andrews FR
3) Ellen Dougherty JR 4) Ellie Grooters SR
11 Kansas St 3:39.87 2
1) Sarah Kolmer JR 2) Tia Gamble SO
3) Angela Hart SR 4) Jordan Matthews SO
12 Western Michigan 3:40.43 1
1) Alexis Hull JR 2) Andrea Arnold SR
3) Chiara Allen SR 4) Sarita Dotson FR
13 Ohio State 3:40.93 4
1) Rachel Weber FR 2) Alexis Franklin SO
3) Sonikqua Walker SO 4) Aaliyah Barnes FR
14 Indiana St 3:41.13 1
1) Shelby Higginbottom SR 2) Demetra Camble JR
3) Chidera Obasih JR 4) Alethia Marrero FR
15 Texas Christian 3:41.56 3
1) Tiffany Terry FR 2) Veronica Jones SR
3) Alexandria Peters FR 4) Briyanni Thomas SR
16 Missouri St 3:42.05 4
1) Oarabile Babolayi SO 2) Althia Maximilien JR
3) Shavonne Husbands SO 4) Chelsie Horton SO
17 Eastern Michigan 3:42.75 2
1) Morgan Yeadon SO 2) Aaliyah McKinney SO
3) Danielle Clark JR 4) Iesha Hardiman SO
18 Northern Iowa 3:42.78 3
1) Darian Samuelson JR 2) Christine MacNeill SO
3) Alisha Jones FR 4) Maddie Beeler SO
19 Utah 3:42.95 4
1) Alyssa Johnson FR 2) Rhianna Williams FR
3) Rosalie Waller SR 4) Ali Eisenbeiss JR
20 Georgia 3:43.38 4
1) Rashan Brown FR 2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO
3) Torrenzia Lyles JR 4) Myasia Jacobs FR
21 Saint Louis 3:43.45 1
1) Allison Walter SR 2) Hannah Rohde FR
3) Kita Alvares SR 4) Laura Schlueter SO
22 Texas-El Paso 3:43.48 3
1) Aiyanna Stiverne FR 2) Jallycia Pearson JR
3) Anna-Kay James JR 4) Florence Uwakwe FR
23 Illinois State 3:43.64 4
1) Sarah Mussallem SO 2) Jenna Combs SR
3) Shandel Ellis SR 4) Allison Christiani FR
24 Kent St 3:44.23 2
1) Lynnese Beyan SR 2) Jorian Ordway FR
3) Kaila Gardner JR 4) Erica Hutson SR
25 Mississippi 3:44.24 1
1) Mariah Buford SO 2) Destiny Lundy JR
3) Kiannah Alexander SO 4) Tia Leake SR
26 Marquette University 3:45.67 4
1) Katie Kemmerer SR 2) Gretchen Homan SR
3) Anna Strong FR 4) Kate Hein SR
27 Loyola (Illinois) 3:47.03 1
1) Krista Kuss SO 2) Breanna Walker SO
3) Jade Kinney JR 4) Rebecca Stearns SO
28 DePaul 3:47.22 2
1) Ayesha Ewing JR 2) Rebecca Adamcheck SR
3) Julie Dambra SO 4) Jacqueline Kasal JR
29 South Dakota 3:58.32 2
1) Amber Ewers SO 2) Rachel Weinandt JR
3) Lindsey Montileaux JR 4) DeAsia Garrett FR
-- Long Beach St DNS 3
1) Emily Cooper JR 2) Alex Kruthers JR
3) Jasmine Askew JR 4) Saedra Wright SR
-- Illinois DNS 1
1) Asia Thomas JR 2) Jesica Ejesieme SR
3) Kymbriona Taylor SO 4) Ahlivia Spencer SR
Event 305 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
Stadium: S 52.50 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis
Relays: D 52.50 4/27/2013 Academy Art, Academy Art
J Raymond, B Stewart, D Bean, J Purvis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purdue 55.37q 3
1) Devynne Charlton FR 2) Ciana Tabb SR
3) Cierra Brown SO 4) Shantyra Delaney FR
2 Lincoln (MO) 55.64q 3
1) Shakiesha Miller SR 2) Juneille Barker SR
3) Nadia Harriott SO 4) Ladonna Richards JR
3 Illinois 57.03q 2
1) Jesica Ejesieme SR 2) Kawanna Brooks SR
3) Mobolaji Adeokun SO 4) Samone Thompson SO
4 Northern Iowa 57.72q 2
1) Paige Knodle SO 2) Rachel Peth SO
3) Tessa Gorsuch FR 4) Christine MacNeill SO
5 Western Michigan 59.01 1
1) Kathryn Pickett JR 2) Chiara Allen SR
3) Artia Gunn SO 4) Alexis Hull JR
6 Wartburg 60.01 3
1) Tashina McAllister SR 2) Sarah Boraas SR
3) Mia Purnell SR 4) Derica Jakoubek SO
7 UW-La Crosse 61.62 3
1) Claire Gordee SO 2) Jaime Ludwigson JR
3) Erin McCauley JR 4) Addie Korb SO
8 Clarke 64.37 2
1) Krista Bushkofsky FR 2) Allison Smith SO
3) Myra Nichols JR 4) Samantha Francois JR
9 Central 65.81 1
1) Emma Drees FR 2) McKenna Zimmerman SO
3) Abby Saladino SO 4) Meredith Zimmerman SO
10 Luther 65.97 2
1) Leah Broderick JR 2) Anna Burke JR
3) Kaia Monson FR 4) Anna Lampe JR
-- Kansas St DNS 1
1) Erica Twiss JR 2) Merryl Mbeng SR
3) Angela Hart SR 4) Sarah Kolmer JR
Event 700 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 10.61 4/27/2012 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rico Gafford SR Dowling C- WDM 10.81q -0.6 2
2 Bryson Runge JR IC- City High 11.10q -1.2 1
3 Meliek Meyer SR Lynnville-Sully 11.14q -1.2 1
4 Tate Christensen SR SE Polk 11.16q -1.1 3
5 Lance Dunn SR WAT West 11.17q -1.1 3 11.164
6 Ronald Nash SR SC- East 11.17q -0.6 2 11.169
7 Tanner Dunkin JR Knoxville 11.23q -0.6 2
8 Cray Washington JR Fort Dodge 11.30q -1.5 4
9 Jake Rodgers SR Lewis Central 11.32 -0.6 2
10 Dylan Kalinay SR S Tama Cty, Tama 11.34 -1.2 1
11 Gabe Rees SR Bettendorf 11.36 -1.2 1 11.352
12 Jay Scheel SR Union- LaPorte C 11.36 -1.5 4 11.354
13 Cory Harding JR Norwalk 11.38 -1.5 4
14 Devin Howard SR S Hamilton- J 11.39 -1.5 4
15 Timmy Williams JR W Burlington/ND 11.41 -1.5 4
16 Isaiah Kramme JR Ankeny Centennial 11.45 -1.5 4
17 Derrick Kuehner JR N Fayette Val 11.46 -1.2 1
18 Nihad Ejubovic SR Waukee 11.48 -1.1 3
19 Bailee Samson SR Lynnville-Sully 11.50 -0.6 2
20 Alex Schultz SR Albia 11.54 -1.2 1
21 Brennan Dostal SR Van Meter 11.60 -0.6 2
22 Hooch Johnson SR St. Albert- CB 11.63 -1.1 3 11.622
23 Bryce Kemp JR CMB- Baxter 11.63 -0.6 2 11.624
24 Hunter Weldon SO Albia 11.64 -1.1 3
25 Brady Wall SB-Luton 11.69 -1.5 4
26 Deshond Robinson SR Clinton 11.84 -1.1 3
27 carl sivels SR Washington HS 11.86 -0.6 2
28 Sam Kroepel Shenandoah 11.89 -1.2 1
29 Blake Beymer SR Denison-Schlswg 11.95 -1.5 4
-- Kaleb Kesselring SR DSM Lincoln DNS -1.1 3
-- Connor Ham JR Solon DNS -1.1 3
-- Connor Niles SR Bishop Heelan DNS -1.2 1
Event 715 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydne Davis SR DSM- Roosevelt 14.40q -1.0 3
2 Jayvon Matthews SR DVPT- Central 14.51q 0.3 1
3 Deonne Harris JR Newton 14.70q 0.3 1
4 Elijah Young SR DSM Lincoln 14.76q -1.0 4
5 Cole Phillips JR Mt Pleasant 14.81q 0.3 1 14.804
6 Jared Brdicko SR Waukee 14.81q -1.0 2 14.808
7 Josh Brdicko SR Waukee 15.00q -1.0 3
8 Kole Butler SR IC- City High 15.02q -1.0 3 15.011
9 Ben Cuvelier SR Dike-NH 15.02 -1.0 4 15.017
10 Bryce Kemp JR CMB- Baxter 15.03 -1.0 2
11 Dane Kruse JR Glenwood 15.07 -1.0 2 15.063
12 Kentrell Killins SR Ames 15.07 -1.0 3 15.066
13 Hunter Pollpeter SR Fort Madison 15.13 -1.0 4
14 Darius Scott-Crayton SR Woodward Acad 15.14 -1.0 3
15 Noah Larrison SR Waukee 15.17 -1.0 4
16 Matt Goedken SR Wahlert- Dub 15.19 -1.0 4
17 Austin Konsor SR Underwood 15.23 0.3 1
18 Davonn Phothiboupha SR SE Polk 15.30 -1.0 2
19 Quinn Cannoy SR Marion 15.34 -1.0 3
20 Spencer White JR Mt Pleasant 15.36 -1.0 2
21 Dylon Van't Hof SR Sioux Center 15.38 -1.0 4
22 Allen Jensen SR Emmetsburg 15.50 -1.0 3
23 Conner Riehm SR Cedar Falls 15.54 -1.0 4
24 Isaac Schroeder JR Muscatine 15.55 0.3 1
25 Dylan Kalinay SR S Tama Cty, Tama 15.56 -1.0 2
26 Connor Nosbisch SR Clear Lake 15.65 -1.0 2
27 Spencer Halloran SR West Fork- S 15.91 -1.0 3
28 Tanner Bandy JR Clear Crk-Amana 16.03 -1.0 2
-- Connor Ham JR Solon DNF -1.0 4
-- Chris Francis SR DUB Hempstead DNF 0.3 1
-- Josh Sparks SR DSM- Roosevelt DQ 0.3 1 hooked hurdle
-- Adam Lynn SR Ankeny Centennial DQ 0.3 1 Touched hurdle
Event 725 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 42.17 4/28/2012 Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls
M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 42.42q 2
1) Corbin Lowe SR 2) AJ Allen SR
3) Trevor Allen JR 4) Nihad Ejubovic SR
2 IC- City High 42.84q 1
1) Chuck Riley JR 2) Cory Lindsey SR
3) Kole Butler SR 4) Bryson Runge JR
3 CR Kennedy 42.91q 1
1) Marcus Perkins SR 2) Famiek Cook SR
3) Jacob Shannon SR 4) Derek Jacobus SR
4 WAT West 43.22q 2
1) Blake Thomas SR 2) Lance Dunn SR
3) Ke'Rone Williams SR 4) Tayshaun Cooper FR
5 Pleasant Valley 43.23q 3
1) Kyle Werning 2) Tyler Benge SR
3) CJ Carter FR 4) Tyler Flanders JR
6 Cedar Falls 43.24q 2
1) Conner Riehm SR 2) Michael Abbas SO
3) Matt Turcotte JR 4) Denison Harrington SO
7 Johnston 43.26q 2
1) T-Boy White SO 2) Camden Van Brocklin SR
3) Jack Bergstrom JR 4) Jared Seay JR
8 Ames 43.34q 3
1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR 2) Chris Sorrentino JR
3) Eli Ingram SR 4) Darrius Martin SO
9 Valley- WDM 43.37 2
1) Yash Manektala SR 2) Adam Harris SR
3) Scott Andrew SR 4) Trevor Bell JR
10 Dowling C- WDM 43.49 3
1) Nick Hernandez JR 2) Thomas Bell SR
3) Aaron Krah FR 4) Rico Gafford SR
11 Bishop Heelan 43.58 2
1) Brady Mayo SR 2) Joe Fox JR
3) Philip Jacobson SR 4) Connor Niles SR
12 SE Polk 43.59 1
1) Moussa Kuyateh JR 2) Tate Christensen SR
3) Davonn Phothiboupha SR 4) Tyler Rager JR
13 SC- East 43.63 1
1) Ronald Carter SR 2) Dom Flemister SO
3) Ross Godfrey SO 4) Ronald Nash SR
14 CR Washington 43.80 3
1) Reid Snitker JR 2) Landen Akers JR
3) Alex Herzog SO 4) Robert Bolden FR
15 Lewis Central 43.88 6
1) Tony Rew SR 2) Jake Rodgers SR
3) Conner Hanafan JR 4) Lincoln Rodenburg SR
16 Wapsie Val- F 43.94 7
1) Caleb Knipp JR 2) Stone Kane SR
3) Riley Woods JR 4) Andrew Buzynski FR
17 SB-Luton 44.00 4
1) Matthew George 2) Nick Grote
3) Jack DeMoss 4) Brady Wall
18 W Burlington/ND 44.01 4
1) Timmy Williams JR 2) Brant Wrede JR
3) Isaiah Trousil FR 4) Xavior Williams SO
19 Albia 44.02 1 44.013
1) Ryan Sarver JR 2) Brett Leshen SR
3) Luke Sarver JR 4) Alex Schultz SR
20 Cascade- WD 44.02 5 44.015
1) Nate Bergfeld JR 2) Mitchell Oberbroeckling SR
3) Haris Takes SR 4) Levi Dolphin SR
21 Urbandale 44.04 7
1) Tavien Gardner FR 2) Abdul Mansaray JR
3) Ben Moss JR 4) Titus Kinyea JR
22 CR Jefferson 44.08 2 44.078
1) Shaquille Harbor JR 2) Dylan Chittick SR
3) Jacob Beaton SO 4) Nate Karlan SR
23 Lynnville-Sully 44.08 6 44.080
1) Bailee Samson SR 2) Sage Ehresman SO
3) Caden Doll SR 4) Meliek Meyer SR
24 Clear Lake 44.10 6
1) Zach Tatum SO 2) Jake Harle SR
3) MaKean Bang JR 4) Chandler Diercks JR
25 Solon 44.15 3
1) Brandon Childs SO 2) Emilio Villagrana JR
3) Jordan Wymer SR 4) Connor Ham JR
26 DSM Lincoln 44.16 4
1) Kaleb Kesselring SR 2) Victor Haskins JR
3) Tanner Westmoreland JR 4) Robby Blaylock SO
27 Norwalk 44.18 1
1) Collin Schiltz SR 2) Will Fraser SO
3) Caleb Klocko SR 4) Cory Harding JR
28 DC-Grimes 44.19 4
1) Noah Weeks SR 2) Austin Kloewer SO
3) Andrew Kramer SR 4) Chaz Chambers SR
29 Williamsburg 44.22 3
1) Aaron Schultz SR 2) Jake Lehmkuhl SR
3) Mitchell Stahl JR 4) Blake Hughes SO
30 Bond-Farrar 44.24 4
1) Aaron Johnson SR 2) Grant Petersen JR
3) Jarrid Clark SO 4) Sam Duffy SR
31 Linn-Mar 44.25 5
1) Zach Luehring SO 2) Tristan Freese JR
3) Griffin Freese FR 4) Daniel Gorsich SO
32 Sioux Center 44.28 5
1) Torin Huisman SR 2) Rylan Stewart SR
3) Christian Rozeboom JR 4) Derek Hooyer JR
33 Knoxville 44.35 5
1) Connor Bailey SO 2) Jerry Nichols SR
3) Nolan Wallace JR 4) Tanner Dunkin JR
34 S Winn- Calmar 44.39 7
1) Jared Schroeder SR 2) Treyton Jacobsen SO
3) Alex Shatek SR 4) Jordan Rommes JR
35 Carlisle 44.42 8
1) Luke Murray SR 2) Noah Smith JR
3) Nathan Gerlach JR 4) Tyrell Erb JR
36 DUB Hempstead 44.43 3
1) Tay Collins FR 2) Payton Imhof JR
3) Cal Tauber SR 4) Matt Zenner JR
37 Madrid 44.44 5
1) Nick Novotny SR 2) Michael Santi FR
3) Alex Schieltz FR 4) Owen Gibbons SR
38 Bettendorf 44.45 6
1) Dalton McGlaughlin SO 2) Alex Schmertman SO
3) Suni Lane FR 4) Gabe Rees SR
39 WAT East 44.48 7
1) Jordan Williams SR 2) Andrew Walker SO
3) Raytiris Haywood SO 4) Carlton Todd FR
40 Nevada 44.50 7
1) Peyton Sharp 2) Erik Fevold
3) Traye Pelzer 4) Chase Dobson
41 DSM- East 44.54 7
1) Brandon Trotter SO 2) Evian Akers JR
3) Skyler Knutzen SR 4) Jaylin James JR
42 Clinton 44.56 4
1) Dustin Caldwell SR 2) Eric Maddasion SR
3) Alex Caldwell SR 4) Deshond Robinson SR
43 Davis County- B 44.57 9
1) Mathew Hopkins 2) Dalton Kanselaar
3) Conner Young 4) Andrew Cowles
44 Beckman- D 44.60 4
1) Liam O'Connor JR 2) Noah Smith SO
3) Mitch Steger SR 4) Eric Boeckenstedt JR
45 Mt Pleasant 44.62 8
1) Justin Chalupa SR 2) Spencer White JR
3) Trey Magnani SR 4) Cole Phillips JR
46 Xavier- CR 44.63 8
1) Chris Ball SR 2) Sean Murphy SO
3) Levi Miller SR 4) Miles Sullivan SR
47 Panorama- P 44.64 5
1) Matthew Webner FR 2) Chase Hennen SR
3) Josiah Moulds SR 4) Luke Webner JR
48 Prairie- CR 44.67 8
1) trevor northrup SO 2) matt hilligas SR
3) keagan pinter JR 4) mitch dellamuth SR
49 W Delaware 44.70 9
1) Austin Bishop SR 2) Timmy Tutton SR
3) Ryan Solomon JR 4) Dionndre Gray SR
50 Ankeny 44.75 2
1) Sam Parker SO 2) PJ Carey SR
3) Evan Montgomery JR 4) Brandon Beecham SR
51 Woodward Acad 44.77 6
1) Kaelin King JR 2) Darius Scott-Crayton SR
3) Rashaun McGee JR 4) Victor Fuller SR
52 Mount Ayr 44.83 7
1) Grant Staats JR 2) Jacob Sobotka SR
3) Erik Freed SR 4) Cody Stackhouse SR
53 Boone 44.86 10
1) Ryan Sunstrom 2) Elijah Johnson
3) Alex Davis 4) Sabin Hicks
54 Pocahon Area 44.92 10 44.919
1) Dominic Johnson JR 2) Jake Kopriva JR
3) Tyler Case SO 4) Draven Barth SR
54 Fort Dodge 44.92 1 44.919
1) Keegan Myers SO 2) Sam Cook SO
3) Brandon Schoenfeld SR 4) Zach Anderson SR
56 DSM North 44.95 6
1) Emanuel Zeo SR 2) Moses Dreh FR
3) Warren Krieg SR 4) Kajuan Davenport SR
57 Shenandoah 45.01 9 45.004
1) Jake Cerven 2) Evan Lindburg
3) Logan Roberts 4) Sam Kroepel
58 Waverly-SR 45.01 5 45.008
1) Sky Holmgren SR 2) Collin Werkman SR
3) Eric Willis SR 4) Austin Durscher SR
59 Washington HS 45.07 3 45.061
1) carl sivels SR 2) gage redlinger JR
3) jack giardino SO 4) alex coker SR
60 Fairfield 45.07 9 45.068
1) LaQuan HIll JR 2) Austin Francisco SR
3) Dakota Nye JR 4) Jonathon Hoehne SR
61 Glenwood 45.09 8
1) Nick Beier SR 2) Dane Kruse JR
3) Spencer Smith SR 4) Mavrick Decker FR
62 Center Point 45.14 10
1) Ryan Richmond SR 2) JoJo Frost FR
3) Logan Sarchett SO 4) Brandon Kinsey JR
63 Oskaloosa 45.15 8
1) Max Johnson JR 2) Spencer Medlin SR
3) Mason Wisse SR 4) Ki-Jana DeJong JR
64 New Hampton 45.16 8
1) Nathan Anderson JR 2) Cole McDonald JR
3) Trevor Ambrose SO 4) Connor Frerichs JR
65 Regina- IC 45.23 9
1) Bryan Amelon SR 2) Ken Westrick SO
3) Sam Lincoln SO 4) Jacob Brinkman JR
66 WACO- Waylnd 45.25 5
1) Brett Heseltien JR 2) Bryce Achen SO
3) Cornell Hulme FR 4) Dylan Carlson SR
67 DUB Senior 45.28 10
1) Jared Blatz SR 2) Jared Schulz SR
3) Matt Hesselman SR 4) Parker Hammel SR
68 CB- T Jefferson 45.37 9
1) Dylan Nightser JR 2) Jakahi Gregory SR
3) Griffin Koletzke SO 4) Aaron Pierce JR
69 Roland-Story 45.38 10
1) Charlie Messer SR 2) Alex Teig SO
3) Andrew Schlatter JR 4) Blake Morgan SR
70 DVPT- West 45.42 10
1) Carlos Wright SR 2) Anthony Lotspeich SR
3) Dot Combs FR 4) Tirael Malone JR
71 W Marshall- SC 45.53 10
1) Blake Young SR 2) Elijah Streeter SR
3) Nick Juel JR 4) Duncan Ferch SR
72 Spirit Lake Park 45.55 6
1) Jacob Jenness SR 2) Caleb Jennings JR
3) Pat Woizeschke SR 4) Blake Enderson JR
73 Lawton-Bronson 45.56 8
1) Brett Prenger JR 2) Brandon Thompson SR
3) Austin Peters SO 4) Anteras Ashley SO
74 Newton 45.67 10
1) Jarom Williams JR 2) Jeffery Thongvanh JR
3) Deonne Harris JR 4) Earl Kimmel SR
-- Ankeny Centennial DNF 4
1) Alec Doran FR 2) Adam Lynn SR
3) Jaysen Pruitt SR 4) Isaiah Kramme JR
-- Garner-Hay/Vent DQ 9 Before the Zone
1) Adam Monson SR 2) Conner Shaw FR
3) Spencer Shaw SR 4) Kevin Boehnke JR
-- IC- West DQ 1 Beyond the zone
1) Jacob Sanderson JR 2) Andrew Gilbaugh SR
3) Tyler Eads JR 4) Anfernee Frazier SR
-- South Central Calhou DQ 9 Beyond the Zone
1) Kyler Case SR 2) Jake Petzenhauser SR
3) Sam Spencer SR 4) Kody Case FR
-- Vinton-Shellbrg DQ 6 Beyond the Zone
1) Joel Barnes SO 2) Nick Hyland SO
3) Jordan Womochil SO 4) Chase Overton SR
-- West Liberty DQ 7 Beyond the Zone
1) Roberto Lopez SO 2) Riley Anderson SR
3) Evan Dalton SO 4) Armando Revelez FR
Event 735 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley of West Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albia 3:19.59q 1
1) Ryan Sarver JR 2) Brett Leshen SR
3) Luke Sarver JR 4) Alex Schultz SR
2 Waukee 3:21.66q 2
1) Ross Vogel JR 2) Corbin Lowe SR
3) Trevor Allen JR 4) Noah Larrison SR
3 Ames 3:22.77q 1
1) Gage Eller JR 2) Daniel Chan JR
3) Thomas Hansen SR 4) Kentrell Killins SR
4 Ankeny 3:23.81q 1
1) Sam Parker SO 2) Brandon Beecham SR
3) Steven Erredge JR 4) PJ Carey SR
5 DUB Senior 3:24.19q 3
1) Bradley Ware JR 2) Chad Manternach SR
3) Taylor Donner SR 4) Jase Grant SR
6 Bishop Heelan 3:24.35q 2
1) Tony Tobin JR 2) Joe Kayl JR
3) Jake DeJong SR 4) Philip Jacobson SR
7 Center Point 3:24.45q 3
1) Nick Thibault SR 2) Michael Marshall JR
3) Levi Gatrost SR 4) Brandon Kinsey JR
8 DSM- Roosevelt 3:24.70q 2
1) Cameron Williams JR 2) Josh Sparks SR
3) Prince Krah JR 4) Sydne Davis SR
9 Mason City 3:24.84 3
1) John Enright SR 2) Brad Petersen SR
3) Shandon Green SO 4) Billy O'Neil JR
10 DSM Lincoln 3:24.87 2
1) Zach Lyon JR 2) Finn Hoogensen SR
3) Sam McMichael JR 4) Elijah Young SR
11 Clinton 3:25.05 3
1) Delante Chamberlain SR 2) Eric Maddasion SR
3) Marquis Robinson SO 4) Deshond Robinson SR
12 Cascade- WD 3:25.18 1
1) Mitchell Oberbroeckling SR 2) Kurt Trumm SO
3) Evan Simon JR 4) Levi Dolphin SR
13 Pleasant Valley 3:25.30 1
1) Chandler Reed 2) Adam Sargeant SR
3) Andrew Dixon JR 4) Tyler Flanders JR
14 Mount Ayr 3:25.34 2
1) Kyle Dolecheck SO 2) Noah Larsen SR
3) Erik Freed SR 4) Jacob Sobotka SR
15 Dike-NH 3:25.44 1
1) Carson Parker SR 2) Ben Cuvelier SR
3) Connor Blough FR 4) John Crew SO
16 IC- West 3:25.84 1
1) Alexander Baller SR 2) Andrew Gilbaugh SR
3) Xavier Koch JR 4) Kaleb Greiner SR
17 Linn-Mar 3:25.85 3
1) Dalton Gosch FR 2) Duggan Trenary SR
3) Greyson Dolezal JR 4) Joe A'Hearn JR
18 Muscatine 3:26.82 3
1) Jon Centeno SR 2) Bennett Luedtke SR
3) Jacob Schmelzer SR 4) Eric Heckman JR
19 Valley- WDM 3:26.94 3
1) Trevor Bell JR 2) Collin Coffey JR
3) Caleb Floss SR 4) Colin Skellenger FR
20 Glenwood 3:28.41 2
1) Brogan Weddum JR 2) Cole Kennedy SR
3) Jared Cook SR 4) Brady Wheeler SR
21 Prairie- CR 3:29.14 2
1) tristan beyer SR 2) luke howes SR
3) connor neuhaus SR 4) jalen rima SO
22 DUB Hempstead 3:29.92 1
1) Matt Zenner JR 2) Jacob Hodge SR
3) Bailey Paulsen JR 4) Will Smith JR
23 Dowling C- WDM 3:30.64 2
1) Joe Gorsche JR 2) Neal Conn SR
3) Nick Hernandez JR 4) Colin Creighton SR
-- Cedar Falls DQ 3 3 steps on line
1) Sam Ahrenholz SR 2) Zach Shippy SR
3) Steven Thompson SR 4) Hunter Lavallee SO
Event 745 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR-Kenned
C Bradley, M Martino, R Dusil, J Losch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 56.96q 1
1) Josh Brdicko SR 2) Kalen Renshaw SO
3) Scott Stanley SR 4) Jared Brdicko SR
2 Sioux Center 57.93q 3
1) Christian Rozeboom JR 2) Alex Bakker JR
3) Derek Hooyer JR 4) Dylon Van't Hof SR
3 DSM- Roosevelt 58.93q 2
1) Josh Sparks SR 2) Cameron Williams JR
3) Tris Reed SR 4) Sydne Davis SR
4 Carroll 58.99q 1
1) Colton Thompson SR 2) Peyton Renning JR
3) Nate O'Brien SR 4) Isaac Riesselman SR
5 IC- West 59.67 3 59.661
1) Elliot Young SR 2) John Milani JR
3) Kane Templeton JR 4) Andrew Gilbaugh SR
6 Epworth- WD 59.67 3 59.667
1) Taurus Black SR 2) Ben Burds JR
3) Nolan Baumhover JR 4) Riley Pfeiler SR
7 Panorama- P 59.86 4
1) Luke Webner JR 2) Gabe Richey SO
3) Chase Hennen SR 4) Josiah Moulds SR
8 IC- City High 60.09 2
1) Kole Butler SR 2) Cory Lindsey SR
3) Kevin Buell SR 4) Sy Butler SO
9 W Delaware 60.27 1
1) Ty Cassutt JR 2) Jody Glubka SR
3) Timmy Tutton SR 4) Dionndre Gray SR
10 South Central Calhou 60.60 3
1) Kyler Case SR 2) Matt Nieland SR
3) Kody Case FR 4) Jake Petzenhauser SR
11 Cedar Falls 60.66 1
1) Conner Riehm SR 2) Noah Hermansen SO
3) Ben Louviere SO 4) Isaiah Barney SO
12 W Burlington/ND 61.63 4
1) Grant Riley JR 2) Springer Derosear SR
3) Jacob Smith SO 4) Hayden Wilson JR
-- DSM Lincoln DQ 2 Left Early
1) Logan Garrels SO 2) Yarrell Fisher SO
3) Finn Hoogensen SR 4) Elijah Young SR
-- CR Kennedy DQ 4 Left Early
1) Famiek Cook SR 2) Derek Jacobus SR
3) Marcus Perkins SR 4) Jay Blank JR
-- Fort Madison DQ 2 Left Early
1) Hunter Pollpeter SR 2) Jeremy Maldonado SR
3) Collin Segoviano SO 4) Logan Huffman SR
-- Mt Pleasant DQ 4 Under the hurdle
1) Cole Phillips JR 2) Zach Mulford SR
3) Trey Magnani SR 4) Spencer White JR
Event 800 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR DSM- Roosevelt 12.32q -0.4 4
2 Talia Buss SO Waukee 12.43q -1.0 2
3 Briyana Carter SO DSM- Roosevelt 12.53q 0.5 3
4 Kari Dufoe JR A-D-M- Adel 12.59q -1.0 1
5 Katie Maschmann SO Montezuma 12.70q 0.5 3
6 Maddie Bell JR Hudson 12.71q -0.4 4
7 Shariah Smith FR Fort Dodge 12.75q -1.0 1
8 Monaijah Jones JR DSM Lincoln 12.77q -0.4 4 12.761
9 Sarah Plock JR IC- City High 12.77 0.5 3 12.766
10 Alicia Harrington SO Cedar Falls 12.81 0.5 3
11 Tamika Tucker SR DVPT- North 12.83 -1.0 1
12 Emily Paul SO Pleasant Valley 12.85 -1.0 2
13 Kadejah Sanders SR CR Washington 12.86 -1.0 2
14 Kate Patton SR Murray 12.87 -1.0 1
15 Jasmine Staebler JR Clayton Ridge 12.89 -1.0 1 12.887
16 Sydney Reysack SO Ankeny Centennial 12.89 -1.0 2 12.889
17 Ellie Herzberg SR Manson NW Web 12.91 -1.0 2
18 Britney Calvillo SR SC- East 12.96 -1.0 1
19 Tasia Comer SO Bettendorf 12.97 0.5 3
20 Gabi Gaines JR Waukee 13.00 -0.4 4
21 Markel Mommsen SR Assumption 13.02 -0.4 4 13.011
22 Dajae Hanson SO North Scott 13.02 0.5 3 13.018
23 Dani Reicherts SO Dunkerton 13.02 -1.0 1 13.019
24 Rebekah Muilenburg JR MOC-FV 13.05 0.5 3
25 Allie Flaws SO Webster City 13.10 -1.0 2
26 Brianna Dellamuth SO Williamsburg 13.16 0.5 3 13.154
27 Alyssa Simon SR Pleasant Valley 13.16 -0.4 4 13.159
28 Emily Thole JR W Delaware 13.25 -1.0 2
29 Tierra Hildebrandt JR Northeast, GL 13.28 -0.4 4
30 Ashley Henkenius South Centra 13.38 -0.4 4
31 Halley Morgan SR Linn-Mar 13.43 -1.0 1
32 Cierra Fischer SR W Delaware 13.82 -1.0 2
Event 825 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays: D 14.46 2010 Alex Gochenour, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Young SR Urbandale 14.94q 1.1 4
2 Kelsi Phipps JR Mt Pleasant 15.04q 0.2 3
3 Madison Ranschau SR CR Jefferson 15.19q 0.1 2
4 Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 15.21q 0.2 3
5 Emily Mathews SR Garner-Hay/Vent 15.36q 0.2 3 15.353
6 Aleenah Marcucci SO Northeast, GL 15.36q -0.1 1 15.360
7 KELLIE WONG SR Ankeny Centennial 15.46q -0.1 1
8 Leslie Taylor SR Mt Pleasant 15.50q 0.1 2
9 Elizabeth Welu SR Wahlert- Dub 15.52 1.1 4
10 Tadaisha Thornton SR DVPT- Central 15.82 0.1 2
11 Dimetrea Hamilton FR DSM- East 15.90 0.2 3
12 Kenzie Keune Sioux Ctrl- SR 15.92 1.1 4
13 Danielle Modrell SO Waukee 15.95 0.1 2
14 Hannah Becker JR Mt Pleasant 16.10 1.1 4
15 Mallary Erbes JR Urbandale 16.11 -0.1 1
16 Olivia Sandvig SO Decorah 16.15 0.1 2
17 Abby Musser JR Woodward-Grangr 16.16 0.1 2
18 Olivia Reifert Wilton 16.20 -0.1 1
19 Amanda Riniker JR E Buchanan- W 16.23 0.2 3
20 Lydia VanEe JR Pella 16.28 0.2 3
21 Lexi Kain SR PCM- Monroe 16.30 -0.1 1
22 Grace Young SO IC- West 16.36 -0.1 1
23 Mia Smith JR Clear Crk-Amana 16.47 -0.1 1
24 Hailee Montgomery SR Prairie- CR 16.50 1.1 4 16.496
25 Kelsey Krohn SR SB-Luton 16.50 1.1 4 16.499
26 Haley Alexander JR Cedar Falls 16.68 0.1 2 16.676
27 Carly Donahue SO Pleasant Valley 16.68 1.1 4 16.679
28 Autumn Golly SR Burlington 16.70 0.2 3
29 Kendall Cornick JR Mason City 16.72 0.2 3
30 Katey Trecker SR Carroll 16.89 1.1 4
31 Madi Mills JR Ames 17.34 0.1 2
-- Mallory Smith SR Waukee FS -0.1 1
Event 835 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 47.55 4/28/2012 DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve
D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Assumption 48.55q 1
1) Emma Bassier SR 2) Rose Ripslinger SR
3) Markel Mommsen SR 4) Maddie Irmen SR
2 CR Jefferson 48.89q 2
1) Lucy Schneekloth JR 2) Abilene Ranschau SO
3) Morgan Meese JR 4) Jasmine Blue SO
3 DSM- Roosevelt 48.96q 3
1) Teanna Lewis FR 2) Briyana Carter SO
3) McKenna Schnack SR 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR
4 Waukee 49.31q 2
1) Maddie Sehman SO 2) Gabi Gaines JR
3) Shaye Witte SO 4) Talia Buss SO
5 Fort Dodge 49.64q 2
1) Shariah Smith FR 2) Car'Maiya Mosley FR
3) Alexis Astor SR 4) Tiana Mericle SR
6 Urbandale 49.67q 3 49.669
1) Jamaica Lovan JR 2) Sydney Lafrentz JR
3) Jessie Hovey JR 4) Mary Young SR
7 SC- East 49.67q 1 49.670
1) Katrina Diaz JR 2) Rylie Zyzda SO
3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR 4) Britney Calvillo SR
8 Cedar Falls 49.86q 2
1) Melanie Stoss SR 2) Kaz Brown SR
3) Symone Robinson SR 4) Alicia Harrington SO
9 Dowling C- WDM 50.01 3
1) Savannah Ingham SR 2) Michaela Cunningham JR
3) Kaila Konz SR 4) Emma Kasap SR
10 Wahlert- Dub 50.11 3
1) Elizabeth Welu SR 2) Katy Fricano SO
3) Allie Osterberger SO 4) Laura Sherman SO
11 IC- West 50.15 1
1) Kristina Bauer SR 2) Alicia Hardin SR
3) Tia Saunders SO 4) Taleah Smith FR
12 Johnston 50.18 7
1) Ronnoja Ayers SR 2) Maddie MacGregor JR
3) Kristen Stucker JR 4) Elle Brown FR
13 MOC-FV 50.27 5
1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR 2) Daphne Heimensen JR
3) Katie Landhuis SR 4) Alexis Conaway SR
14 Boone 50.42 6
1) Alex Mullins JR 2) Breann Aspengren JR
3) Linsey Schminke JR 4) Bailey Schminke JR
15 Cascade- WD 50.43 4
1) Celine Rickels FR 2) Sydney Rickels JR
3) Abbey Meyer SR 4) Holly Hunt SR
16 Washington HS 50.58 6
1) Dema Giardino SR 2) Grace Redlinger SR
3) Stephanie Fishback SR 4) Macy Marek JR
17 Bettendorf 50.61 2
1) Anna Shaw SR 2) Julia Lampe FR
3) Olivia Drexler SR 4) Tasia Comer SO
18 SE Polk 50.67 3
1) Destiny McGinnis JR 2) Jordan Donels SR
3) Shelby Uhl JR 4) Mackenzie Woodard FR
19 DSM- Hoover 50.73 6
1) Maresha Robinson SO 2) Kassandra Claytor FR
3) Destiny Jackson FR 4) Artorria Jung SR
20 Ames 50.78 4
1) Ella Bartlett JR 2) Kylie Morken SO
3) Phaedra Lipsey JR 4) Fatima Haron SO
21 WAT East 50.83 7
1) Shaylynn White JR 2) Mahleya Williams JR
3) Haley Beckner JR 4) Keunna Moore JR
22 Glenwood 50.85 2
1) Courtney Magnussen JR 2) Kecia Caudill SR
3) Sarah Salerno SR 4) Chelsea Webster SR
23 Pleasant Valley 50.96 1
1) Alyssa Simon SR 2) Jennifer Kruse SR
3) Jordan Simon JR 4) Emily Paul SO
24 Mt Pleasant 50.98 5
1) Chloe Haffarnan SR 2) Hannah Becker JR
3) Kelsi Phipps JR 4) Leslie Taylor SR
25 Oskaloosa 51.05 4
1) Taylor Richardson JR 2) Kenzie Gunter SR
3) Brey Hill SO 4) Asia Laudermilch JR
26 Decorah 51.11 5
1) Monica Malila JR 2) Alexis Hove SR
3) Monica Tappe SO 4) Dailen Folkedahl SR
27 Xavier- CR 51.13 6
1) Sydney Oakley SO 2) Allison Schwach SR
3) Taylor Skala JR 4) Molly Breitbach SR
28 Solon 51.20 5 51.195
1) Emma Moss JR 2) Sydney Lawson SO
3) Haley Bell JR 4) Jordan Smith JR
29 Clarinda 51.20 5 51.199
1) Paige Fast SO 2) Klarissa McElroy JR
3) Jenny Bair SR 4) Jaedra Moses JR
30 Valley- WDM 51.24 4
1) Sarah Phillips SR 2) Bri Andrew SO
3) Brooke Granzow FR 4) Myranda Johnson SO
31 Indianola 51.25 9
1) Madeline Green JR 2) Taylor Boozell SO
3) Bailee McVey FR 4) Emma Chittenden SR
32 DC-Grimes 51.27 8
1) Brooke Kramer FR 2) Maci Masching SO
3) Bailey Norland SR 4) Kaitlin Wenell SR
33 Prairie- CR 51.30 3
1) Paige Pritts FR 2) Alexa Martin SO
3) Amanda Pipolo SO 4) Madison Dellamuth SR
34 DSM Lincoln 51.31 2
1) Monaijah Jones JR 2) Sa'Lisa Berry SR
3) Summer Sanford SR 4) Talia Marquis SO
35 IC- City High 51.32 1
1) Delaney Johnson SO 2) Lauryn Alderson SR
3) Bryn Hanrahan FR 4) Kiera Washpun SR
36 Manson NW Web 51.37 9
1) Kim Hokinson SR 2) Ellie Herzberg SR
3) Michelle Dolder SO 4) Cloie Herzberg FR
37 A-D-M- Adel 51.44 1
1) Madi Bertman JR 2) Haley Schepers SR
3) Sydney Bertman FR 4) Kari Dufoe JR
38 W Delaware 51.46 6
1) Katelyn Mangold FR 2) Jessie Dudak JR
3) Hannah Gaffney JR 4) Emily Thole JR
39 Linn-Mar 51.48 4
1) Shelby Ham JR 2) Katie Sommer SR
3) Kristie Sommer SR 4) Halley Morgan SR
40 Harlan 51.49 6
1) Courtney Scheffler JR 2) Asia Kloewer JR
3) Hannah Havick SR 4) Mikayla Evers JR
41 DUB Hempstead 51.50 9
1) Sarah Lauer JR 2) Emily Kelleher SR
3) Keyonna Parnell JR 4) Nakiah Kimble SR
42 Ankeny Centennial 51.51 3
1) SERENA MOSS JR 2) Kylee Macke FR
3) KELLIE WONG SR 4) Sydney Reysack SO
43 Clayton Ridge 51.57 10
1) Taylor Schaefers JR 2) Erica Armstrong JR
3) Jade Staebler FR 4) Jasmine Staebler JR
44 WAT West 51.59 9
1) Sammie Sproul SR 2) Allison Trenkamp FR
3) Jaclyn Spencer SO 4) Blaire Thomas SR
45 Northeast, GL 51.67 8 51.662
1) Rylee Dickey SO 2) Peyton Gray SR
3) Aleenah Marcucci SO 4) Tierra Hildebrandt JR
45 DVPT- West 51.67 6 51.662
1) Mary Perez SR 2) Hannah LaBrecque SR
3) Chelsie Oberbroekling JR 4) Diamond Combs JR
47 Pella 51.69 7
1) Klaire Wisniewski SR 2) Kristin Rundle FR
3) Jenna Murphy FR 4) Jessica Holterhaus JR
48 Williamsburg 51.75 1
1) Brittni Gilbert FR 2) Brianna Dellamuth SO
3) Olivia Doehrmann JR 4) Paige Greiner SR
49 Ottumwa 51.77 4
1) Sarah Schulz 2) Ellie Hammack
3) Sarah Thordarson 4) Erin Sheehy
50 Charles City 51.84 9 51.835
1) Jessica Keifer JR 2) Jackie Foster JR
3) Leah Swartzrock JR 4) Katie Foster FR
51 Carlisle 51.84 4 51.837
1) Nicole Christensen JR 2) Taylor Dubois FR
3) Elizabeth Fitzgerald SR 4) Shyanne Dubois JR
52 Hampton-Dumont 51.85 5
1) Jessica Speake SO 2) Shelby Tidman JR
3) Elvira Cavazos SR 4) Paige Wragge SR
53 PCM- Monroe 51.88 3
1) Jayci Vos FR 2) Mackenzie Clarke JR
3) Emily Hugen SO 4) Lexi Kain SR
54 Springville 51.92 8
1) Chrissy Hoogland SO 2) Megan Wagaman SO
3) Kerrigan Riley SR 4) Daisha Hall SR
55 Hudson 51.94 7
1) Lindsey Koch JR 2) Casey Miles SR
3) Lexi Kolterman JR 4) Maddie Bell JR
56 Vinton-Shellbrg 52.02 8
1) LaDorshae Mull FR 2) Dawne Schminke JR
3) Payton Leonard JR 4) Sydney Robertson JR
57 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 52.05 10
1) Abby Boyer SR 2) Sadie Baugher JR
3) Karlie Taylor SO 4) Tasha Alexander SR
58 Sibley-Ocheyedan 52.06 10
1) JADA CARLSON FR 2) BRIDGET DOEDEN SR
3) ERIN SWENSON JR 4) MALEAH DOEDEN SO
59 Burlington 52.15 8
1) Marissa Purdum JR 2) Heather Geiger FR
3) Rikki Wolfe SO 4) Autumn Golly SR
60 Clinton 52.16 10
1) Raven Jones SO 2) Elle Tubbs SO
3) Hannah Burken SO 4) Erin Wenzel SR
61 Grinnell 52.17 5 52.165
1) Kailee Doty SO 2) Regan Sharp SR
3) Jessica Moore FR 4) Christa Follette JR
62 Newton 52.17 7 52.167
1) Kacy Cazett SR 2) Sydney Jenkins SO
3) Amber Karsten SR 4) Leela Spencer JR
63 N Linn- TM 52.18 10
1) Abby Klendworth SO 2) Kayla Newbauer SO
3) Cassie Rawson SO 4) Abbey Ingwersen SO
64 Marshalltown 52.19 8
1) Chione Brooks SR 2) Tabby Steffenson SR
3) Karli McClure JR 4) Cassidy Blackford JR
65 Central- Elkader 52.33 10
1) Abby Gifford 2) Emily Asche
3) Kiana Stender 4) Haley Schroeder
66 Tri-Center- N 52.38 10
1) Michelle Mumm SR 2) Kari Witt SR
3) Hailey Dollen SR 4) Nikki Paulson SR
67 Maquoketa 52.48 9
1) Hannah Gruenwald 2) Hailey Schwenker
3) Jenna Holtz 4) Aubree Taylor
68 Sheldon 52.49 7
1) Bryn Groff FR 2) Katie Kneifl JR
3) Caitlin Cain SR 4) Allegra St. Clair JR
69 CB- T Jefferson 52.50 7
1) Alissia Tallant JR 2) TeLeigha Starks JR
3) LaKendra Black JR 4) Megan Corey SO
70 Carroll 52.52 6
1) Lauren Janning SR 2) Katey Trecker SR
3) Destiny Rummel FR 4) Kristin Honold SO
71 Mid-Prairie- W 52.73 10
1) Lexi Duwa JR 2) Arissa Marine SR
3) Emily Cayton SO 4) Alex Rath SO
72 North Scott 52.82 5
1) McKenna Belk JR 2) Bethany Denison SO
3) Chandler Lancina FR 4) Dajae Hanson SO
73 Mason City 52.83 8
1) Ashley Alert FR 2) Jenna Cornick JR
3) Kayla Till FR 4) Kendall Cornick JR
74 BCLUW 52.85 9
1) Kendall Scurr SR 2) Nicolette Simpson SR
3) Jorie Oaks SO 4) Mallory Vawter JR
75 OA-BCIG 52.89 1
1) Shania Wunschel SR 2) Lexie Petersen JR
3) Jensen Boger SR 4) Madison Hemer JR
76 Pella Christian 53.00 9
1) Kathryn Van Tuyl FR 2) Sarah Meyer SO
3) Taylor Bolt SO 4) Leah Breon SR
77 Gilbert 53.53 8
1) Megan Willroth SO 2) Taylor Gibbons JR
3) Carly Rahn FR 4) Karli Rastetter FR
78 CR Washington 56.50 4
1) Jasmyne Jones SR 2) Mariah Ward FR
3) Megan Muller SR 4) Artiara Sanders JR
-- DVPT- Central DNF 2
1) Cheryl Heald SO 2) Lakayla Nimmers FR
3) Dajanique Jackson SR 4) Sarah Hegetschweiler SO
-- SC- North DQ 7 5 steps on line
1) Audrey Lovan SR 2) Kaisha Billings SR
3) Mercy Oyadare FR 4) Shauna Folchert JR
Event 840 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pleasant Valley 3:54.84q 3
1) Kaley Ciluffo JR 2) Carly Donahue SO
3) Addie Swanson FR 4) Claire Schwarz JR
2 Assumption 3:57.82q 2
1) Kennedy King SR 2) Maddie Irmen SR
3) Mallory King SO 4) Clare Carroll JR
3 Linn-Mar 3:58.59q 1
1) Hanna Saville FR 2) Kennedy Japenga SR
3) Rachel Perry SR 4) Amber Decker SO
4 A-D-M- Adel 3:59.34q 1
1) Torrie Hook SR 2) Brianna Mueller SO
3) Regan Engleman SR 4) Kari Dufoe JR
5 Waukee 3:59.44q 1
1) Taylor Gates SO 2) Kayla Sabotin JR
3) Miranda Wilson SO 4) Erika Lewis JR
6 Wahlert- Dub 3:59.58q 3
1) Betsy Duehr SR 2) Abbie Denlinger JR
3) Laura Sherman SO 4) Katy Fricano SO
7 MOC-FV 3:59.90q 2
1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR 2) Alexis Conaway SR
3) Daphne Heimensen JR 4) Katie Landhuis SR
8 Urbandale 4:01.57q 3
1) Nicki Smith SR 2) Julia Noah SO
3) Kayla Gajewsky SR 4) Ashley Norem SR
9 Decorah 4:02.90 1
1) Dailen Folkedahl SR 2) Taylor Schuring SO
3) Tess Olinger JR 4) Kaitlyn Kregel JR
10 Pella 4:03.49 1
1) Lydia VanEe JR 2) Larissa Downs SR
3) Makenna Bogaard SO 4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR
11 SE Polk 4:03.88 2
1) Brianna Hersom FR 2) Mackenzie Woodard FR
3) Courtney Neuendorf SR 4) Jordan Donels SR
12 IC- West 4:04.68 3
1) Rachel Collins JR 2) Miceala Gravelin FR
3) Valerie Welch FR 4) Tia Saunders SO
13 Johnston 4:05.72 2
1) Elle Brown FR 2) Ronnoja Ayers SR
3) Maddy Bradley SO 4) Kristen Stucker JR
14 Cascade- WD 4:05.74 3
1) Lynsey Dolphin FR 2) Abbey Meyer SR
3) Anna Hunt FR 4) Holly Hunt SR
15 Charles City 4:06.43 2
1) Jessica Keifer JR 2) Jackie Foster JR
3) Leah Swartzrock JR 4) Katie Foster FR
16 IC- City High 4:06.53 3
1) Maddie Deprenger SO 2) Soumba Traore SR
3) Hazel Crew JR 4) Sarah Plock JR
17 Ankeny 4:06.89 2
1) Katie Bosch SR 2) Kara Roghair FR
3) Lyndsie Schinkel JR 4) Claire Netten JR
18 Valley- WDM 4:07.35 3
1) Emily Seibel JR 2) Katie Iles JR
3) Kara Neustrom SR 4) Mrinalini Manektala JR
19 DSM- Roosevelt 4:07.44 3
1) Julia Odir JR 2) Zoe Herndon JR
3) Desirae Moss SO 4) Ashley Brown JR
20 CR Jefferson 4:07.45 2
1) Lucy Schneekloth JR 2) Jasmine Blue SO
3) Sam Kitterman SO 4) Meredith Koenigsfeld SO
21 Mason City 4:09.29 1
1) Jenna Cornick JR 2) Kendall Cornick JR
3) Ashley Alert FR 4) Jaqueline Rier FR
22 SC- East 4:09.85 1
1) Katrina Diaz JR 2) MaKenna Murray FR
3) Britney Calvillo SR 4) Kali Ryan FR
23 Indianola 4:11.43 1
1) Kris Quijano JR 2) Kayla Quijano JR
3) Paige Nicholson SO 4) Kate Bishop SR
24 Bettendorf 4:14.33 2
1) Taylor Mitchell FR 2) Alli Wroblewski FR
3) Hailey Behning FR 4) Abby Sears JR
Event 850 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
Relays: D 62.84 4/27/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, E Kamm, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urbandale 62.86q 1
1) Sydney Lafrentz JR 2) Mallary Erbes JR
3) Jessie Hovey JR 4) Mary Young SR
2 Mt Pleasant 63.84q 4
1) Leslie Taylor SR 2) Sidney Taylor SO
3) Hannah Becker JR 4) Kelsi Phipps JR
3 Waukee 64.74q 2
1) Katie Carpenter SR 2) Danielle Modrell SO
3) Katelyn Seese SO 4) Mallory Smith SR
4 Clear Crk-Amana 65.65q 1
1) Mia Smith JR 2) Celine Fender SR
3) Corrine Schwarting SO 4) Natalie Brimeyer JR
5 CR Jefferson 66.16 3
1) Abilene Ranschau SO 2) Sam Kitterman SO
3) Ellie Trosky SO 4) Madison Ranschau SR
6 IC- West 66.54 3
1) Grace Young SO 2) Kristina Bauer SR
3) Bailey Bowman SR 4) Valerie Welch FR
7 Wahlert- Dub 67.71 3
1) Bailey Vance FR 2) Jessica Ward SR
3) Elizabeth Welu SR 4) Mary McAllister SR
8 Cedar Falls 69.12 4
1) Haley Alexander JR 2) Sammie Alexander FR
3) Hannah Brummel SR 4) Maddie Smith SR
9 W Delaware 69.16 1 1:09.157
1) Jessie Dudak JR 2) Haley Lyness FR
3) Ellen Mattice JR 4) Hannah Gaffney JR
9 N Linn- TM 69.16 4 1:09.157
1) Abby Klendworth SO 2) Brooke Dobney JR
3) Taylor Burke JR 4) Maddie Boer JR
11 West Branch 69.43 2
1) Paige Miller FR 2) Megan Tadlock SO
3) Abby Knoop FR 4) Maddy Russell JR
12 Pella 72.15 4
1) Becky Visser SR 2) Corin McKinstrey SO
3) Kiki Pingel FR 4) Lydia VanEe JR
13 Greene County 76.12 2
1) Eme Johnson JR 2) Sarah Sandage JR
3) Nadia Fisher FR 4) Kate Sandage SR
-- Pleasant Valley DQ 2 Touched Hurdle
1) Sam Richard JR 2) Claire Park FR
3) Angela Rauwolf SR 4) Carly Donahue SO
-- DC-Grimes DQ 1 Left Early
1) Maci Masching SO 2) Bailey Norland SR
3) Kaitlin Wenell SR 4) Olivia Weaver JR
-- Oskaloosa DQ 3 Left Early
1) Kenzie Gunter SR 2) Leah VanMaanen FR
3) Kelsie Tomlin SR 4) Taylor Richardson JR
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1658918 views
1 comment(s)
|